These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Travis Gruchow Magnus
5 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
6 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
7 Matt Yerke
8 David Blodgett Magnus
9 Cale Dorn Magnus
10 Nathan Jacques Magnus
11 Zachary Redding
12 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
14 John Lirette
15 Jermen Andersen
16 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing
17 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
18 Tony Lemke
19 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
20 Taylor Kimberly
21 Patrick Flannery HTFU Racing
22 Ron Knaflic Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
23 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
24 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
25 Bruce Breitrick
26 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling
27 Jim Toombs
28 Jason Fryda
29 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
30 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
31 Cody Gunst
DNF Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing

Men Elite Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Brian Barnes
3 Andrew Meyer
4 Justin Meyer
5 Chad Brown
6 Matthew Stachelski
7 Gustaf Juffer
8 Ashley Anderson U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
10 Joshua Andersen GP Velotek
11 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
12 Phil Geiger Magnus
13 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
14 Robert Ringle
15 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club
16 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
17 Rick Walls Twin Six
18 Daniel Fluegel
19 Michael Swart
20 John Orlikowski
21 Nathan Derge
22 Randy Koplin
23 Shawn Laplante
24 Mike Sohasky
25 Nolan Johnson Magnus
26 David Leinweber
27 Joey Dunscombe Magnus
28 Gaben Moore
29 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Michael Kernan
31 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
32 Brett Stoffregan
33 Andy Delcore
34 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
35 Kevin Bayley
36 William Benton
37 Ernie Pearson
38 Mike Mcfadden
39 Tedd Schneidewend
DNF Robert Anderson
DNF Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
DNF Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
DNF Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
6 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
3 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Christopher Newlin
3 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
4 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Lee Unwin
8 Jw Miller
9 Maciej Nowak
10 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six
11 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
12 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
13 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
14 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
16 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
17 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
18 Michael Curtes Twin Six
DNF Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing
DNF Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted German
2 John Svanda LAPT CC
3 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
4 Mac Schroeder
5 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
6 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
7 Billy Hammond
8 Stephen Bagwell
9 Kevin Moore
10 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
11 Scott Whittingham
12 Lew Mangin
13 James Lackey
DNF Paul Liesse

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
3 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
4 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
5 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
6 Jw Miller
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Brian Petted Team Extreme
11 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
12 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
3 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
4 John Lichtenberg
5 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
6 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Hugh Kelly
8 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Barry Zellmer velo trocadero cycling
10 Robert Anderson

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bown
2 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
3 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com
2 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Chad Hartley Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
4 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club
5 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
6 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7 Travis Braun Magnus
8 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
9 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team

Men Single Speed 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
2 Jesse Perreault Magnus
3 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing
5 Steve Wesnard
6 Chad Brown
7 Justin Meyer
8 Joseph Winston
9 Rick Walls Twin Six
10 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
11 Joseph Mauntler
12 Michael Glodowski
13 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
2 Lisa Johns
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Stelljes
2 Michele Moreno
3 Kate Konkle
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
6 Amanda Mack
7 Kris Tiles
8 Ivy Andersen
9 Mary Kok
10 Jessica Bouziane

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Melissa Putzer Melissa Putzer

Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
2 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
3 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six
5 Meredith Peterson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with