These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Zimcik Morning Glory Cycling Club 36:36.15
2 Myke Seppa Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 36:53.65
3 Grahame Rivers Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 37:12.37
4 Brenden Hurley Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 37:49.37
5 Ian Gartley Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 39:38.94
6 Liam Parker Bikes on Wheels from Toronto 39:45.26
7 Christopher Bozek Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 40:00.09
8 Anthony Ambs EsteemTraining.Com/Cookstown 40:14.46
9 Jason Menard from Mississauga 40:38.93
10 Jonathan Bailey from Southampton 41:11.78
11 Lionel Stanley from Toronto 42:47.63
12 Matt Faulkner from North Bay 43:10.62
13 Michael Clark from Toronto 43:48.14
14 Jason Rodrigues Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 40:32.83
15 Mike Beatty from Mississauga 45:12.97
16 Scott Packham Team Silent Sports/Thornhill 48:34.50

Junior and Senior Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 53:09.87
2 Siobhan Kelly CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 55:14.31
3 Briana Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 52:03.98

Junior Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Nevin Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 52:01.60
2 William Elliott Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club 52:33.05
3 Peter Disera Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 53:52.01
4 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 56:34.52
5 Tommy Waldeck Reactivated Racing 1:00:14.39

Master 1 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Barnes Trek Canada from Brooklin 1:07:13.69
2 Stephen Heck Trek Store Cycling Club 1:07:15.54
3 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 1:07:28.19
4 Robert Sule Chain Reaction/Molson 67 1:08:20.75
5 Robert Pinet EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 1:01:42.29
6 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:02:25.53
7 Alex Cojocaru from Toronto 1:02:44.50
8 Graham Jones Primary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto 1:02:45.87
9 Jamie Schuman Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business Services 1:03:01.88
10 Tom Nesbitt Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:03:38.53
11 Robert Mann Sound Solutions from Alliston 1:04:33.01
12 Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon 1:05:11.12
13 Neil Armstrong from Welland 1:05:42.68
14 Angus Botterell Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:23.49
15 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:36.41
16 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 1:07:34.49
17 Kevin Tearle from Hamilton 1:07:35.57
18 Jason Mottaz Team Silent Sports/Toronto 1:03:32.81

Master 2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall Morning Glory Cycling Club 55:12.77
2 Steve De boer Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Services 55:45.94
3 Scott Morrow Morning Glory Cycling Club 57:00.76
4 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 57:13.86
5 Patrick Kings BMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood 57:44.16
6 Stephane Deshaies Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 58:18.32
7 Emil Van dijk from Owen Sound 51:42.01
8 Martin Mueller Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 52:12.95
9 Chris Chambers Morning Glory Cycling Club 52:16.07
10 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 52:25.58
11 Garnett Abbey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 52:35.26
12 Bob Tomsic NACsWorld.com Norco/Brooklin 52:41.52
13 Corey Tkachuk Morning Glory Cycling Club 52:43.76
14 Stephen Cheung Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Services 52:59.19
15 Thomas Mackay from Toronto 53:14.08
16 Mike Vantil Elite Health from Port Dover 53:37.23
17 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 53:38.01
18 Derek D`angelo Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 53:44.62
19 Giles Marshall Chain Reaction/Molson 67 53:46.05
20 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley 53:52.19
21 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia 53:55.61
22 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury 54:06.62
23 Robert Massicotte Erace Cancer Cycling Team 54:13.71
24 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 54:36.71
25 Matt Thomas NovoFit − Compass 360 Racing 54:58.75
26 Marten Mann CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 55:05.97
27 Don Macphail NovoFit − Compass 360 Racing 55:06.58
28 Shawn Conlon Energy Fitness Studio Race Team 56:26.79
29 Tim Lawson Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 57:23.39
30 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 57:55.37
31 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 54:23.45
DNF Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 29:40.21

Master 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Cook Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 37:48.68
2 David Staples from Shanty Bay 38:17.88
3 Paul Beit Team CHCH from Ancaster 38:36.51
4 Greg Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club 38:37.59
5 Patryk Biegalski Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 38:41.96
6 Stephen Chester Erace Cancer Cycling Team 39:34.16
7 Warren Blatt NACsWorld.com Norco/Toronto 39:40.43
8 Pary Bell Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 39:40.67
9 Matthew Pioro Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 40:00.51
10 Murray Wood from Orillia 40:05.38
11 Ernest Muzzatti Cycle−Smart Inc. from
12 John Taylor Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 41:00.84
13 Mark Montgomery Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:15.66
14 Martin Rydlo 41:17.77
15 Jeremy Cummins Arrow Racing from Barrie 41:38.80
16 Joe Accardi Vinylbilt Windows / Sixs Consulting 41:45.14
17 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:46.23
18 Robert Lucchetta St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:53.50
19 John Bietola Impala Bicycles from Greenwood 42:18.72
20 Brent Armstrong from Whitby 42:25.38
21 Duane Wagler Two Wheel Racing/Shakespeare 42:29.47
22 Barry Earhart from Toronto 42:36.31
23 Michael Midmer Morning Glory Cycling Club 42:45.12
24 Dave Swindells Team Silent Sports/Georgetown 42:58.03
25 Anthony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 43:05.34
26 Stuart Duncan Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:07.10
27 Mark Carter ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 43:44.48
28 Francis Morrow from Milton 43:44.53
29 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 46:24.05
30 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:24.07
31 Brian Rogers Team Silent Sports/Georgetown 37:18.69
32 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 37:56.06
33 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 38:22.11
34 Ian Darling Pedales Rapidos from Thornhill 40:56.84
35 Brian Stal 42:31.58
DNF Bradford Brock Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:07.64

Master Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction/Molson 67 55:44.19
2 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 56:02.28
3 Nathalie Mousseau CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja : Reynold Cycle 50:34.55
4 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction/Molson 67 53:23.50
5 Sandra Deegan NovoFit − Compass 360 Racing 54:54.55
6 Ruth Weaver from Toronto 58:39.98
DNF Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 8:13.62

Senior Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 1:02:08.11
2 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 1:03:53.99
3 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:04:07.83
4 Nathan Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 1:04:37.41
5 Marco Li Garneau − Quebecor − Norton Rose 1:04:54.94
6 Tyson Wagler Scott − 3 Rox Racing 1:05:38.33
7 James Van toever Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto 1:06:04.98
8 Kevin Black OCTTO−Cervélo from Toronto 1:06:17.79
9 Kyle Douglas Scott − 3 Rox Racing/Oshawa 1:06:25.82
10 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle from Grimsby 1:06:57.29
11 Colin Busby Chain Reaction/Molson 67 1:07:21.36
12 Jacques Cormier Croix de Fer from QC 1:07:25.99
13 Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta 1:07:26.76
14 Alex Gibson EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham 1:08:26.53
15 John Stewart The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 1:02:22.40
16 Michael Aston AdrenalineRacer / ToWheels 1:02:46.67
17 Jason Massicotte from Toronto 1:03:16.02
18 Jon Winfield Norco Evolution from Barrie 1:03:47.97
19 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 1:04:55.33
20 Nathan Poulton from Guelph 1:05:12.32
21 Brian Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:22.40
DNF Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 34:18.05

Under 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Shaver Reactivated Racing 39:22.54
2 Patrick Staples from Shanty Bay 39:37.06
3 Farleigh Creswicke Invita − FCV : Team Attack 36:56.87
4 Max Chalovich Lapdogs Cycling Club 37:27.69
5 Charlotte Creswicke Team Attack from Tottenham 38:09.11
6 Roland Stimpfig EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham 40:14.19
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with