These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:55:38:9
2 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 00:56:04:6
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA 00:56:39:9
4 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:57:00:9
5 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:57:16:1
6 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 00:57:20:1
7 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:57:25:9
8 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing 00:57:49:9
9 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:57:59:1
10 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 00:58:03:1
11 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:58:35:9
12 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms 00:59:31:1
13 Levi Grabow NatureBakery 01:03:37:1
14 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa 00:32:51:9

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:56:00:2
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:56:23:7
3 Ben Bourne Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:57:39:9
4 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:58:18:2
5 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:59:25:2

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 00:57:55:7
2 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 00:59:09:5
3 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:59:27:7
4 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 00:59:50:7
5 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:00:28:7
6 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:01:27:5
7 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Clube Race Team 01:01:41:7
8 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:55:22:7
9 J King 00:57:02:5
10 David Eastwood Stevens Factory 00:31:39:7

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Ryan Delta Velo 00:47:03:3
2 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo 00:47:28:5
3 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:56:5
4 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:48:05:3
5 Paul Droubay Team BEER 00:48:05:5
6 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:48:41:5
7 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:42:3
8 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:49:14:5
9 James Clark 00:49:51:3
10 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:50:00:5
11 Jake Hensley Kinetic Cycles 00:50:16:5
12 Brandon Scott 00:50:23:5
13 Andrew Mcintosh mcintoshcoins.com 00:50:29:5
14 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:52:10:3
15 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:52:46:5
16 Jasper Hodgson 00:53:36:5
17 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:54:07:5
18 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:54:18:5
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:48:00:5
20 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:27:05:2

Men B Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro 00:27:20:0
2 Anthony Pritchett 00:31:22:7
3 Jack Hargrove TBBCX 00:36:27:0
4 Anthony Valdez Team City 00:30:06:0

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:46:11:0
2 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:46:12:3
3 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:46:13:0
4 John Mcdonald BEER 00:46:43:3
5 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:47:58:3
6 Daniel Johnson Kinetic 00:48:16:3
7 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:48:30:2
8 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:48:40:3
9 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:48:52:0
10 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:49:01:2
11 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:49:09:3
12 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:49:19:3
13 Jay King Team City 00:49:32:3
14 Eric Hess 00:49:34:7
15 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:50:00:3
16 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:50:25:2
17 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:50:29:3
18 Marc Wittenberg Sycip 00:50:34:0
19 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:50:49:3
20 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:50:59:3
21 Zach Waddle Team Beer 00:51:00:3
22 Michael Simcock Team Mad Cat 00:51:18:3
23 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:52:31:3
24 Kevin King LeadOut Racing 00:54:44:0
25 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:47:00:2
26 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:15:28:0
27 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:07:23:2

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rusk Whipps Sert-Sho-Air 00:40:24:8
2 John Kretschmann 00:47:52:6
3 Matthew Gregory FunSports Cycling Team 00:48:00:8
4 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 00:48:12:8
5 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:48:17:6
6 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:48:17:8
7 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:48:38:6
8 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:48:46:8
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:48:46:3
10 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:49:27:8
11 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:49:43:6
12 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:49:58:8
13 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:50:09:8
14 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaurant 00:50:11:8
15 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:50:12:8
16 David Snyder Pedersen 00:50:25:8
17 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:51:11:8
18 Chris Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:51:39:6
19 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada 00:51:42:8
20 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:52:15:8
21 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:52:20:3
22 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 00:53:52:8
23 Scott Lynch Sycip 00:49:41:6
24 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 00:49:55:8
25 Al Overholt Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:35:35:6
26 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 00:29:29:8
27 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 00:16:05:8

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 00:48:09:0
2 Alton Chambers 00:48:29:0
3 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:49:07:7
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:50:27:0
5 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 00:50:36:0
6 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:16:0
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:50:21:0

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:27:37:6
2 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:27:39:4
3 Chris Ng 00:29:27:4
4 Jasper Hodgson 00:29:33:4
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:29:56:4
6 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:30:13:6
7 Cory Cowden 00:30:19:6
8 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:30:37:6
9 Christopher Popovich Rio Strada Racing 00:31:08:2
10 Adam Beauchamp 00:32:11:4
11 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:33:05:6
12 Justin Loomis 00:33:25:6
13 Walter Ham TMT 00:26:56:4

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Madison Stone Persion Racing 00:26:16:0
2 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bike Race Team 00:29:46:3
3 Mike Voss 00:29:51:2
4 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:30:01:3
5 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:30:11:0
6 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:30:13:3
7 Paul Mccurdy 00:30:14:3
8 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:30:16:3
9 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:30:39:3
10 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:32:55:3
11 Brian-alex Petersen 00:33:37:3
12 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:33:45:3
13 Charlie Freemyers 00:34:09:3
14 Reese Fay 00:34:10:3
15 Dave Pires 00:34:21:3
16 Doug Miglaw Leadoutracing.com 00:26:45:3
17 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:32:02:8

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:27:49:5
2 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:45:5
3 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:29:49:8
4 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:29:53:8
5 John Matoba Bicycle Planet 00:30:25:6
6 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:30:36:6
7 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:30:41:8
8 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:30:59:8
9 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:31:11:5
10 Howard Mintz 00:35:47:8
11 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:25:45:8
12 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:27:27:8

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling 00:31:37:7
2 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 00:31:49:7
3 Brad Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 00:32:27:7
4 Tom Lowry 00:33:07:9
5 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:25:16:9
6 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:26:07:9
7 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:26:53:0
8 Russ Fay Sho - Air / 00:26:55:9
9 John Hedderson 00:27:44:7
10 Paul Mackenzie 00:30:27:0
11 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 00:30:29:9
12 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:09:07:9

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 00:56:47:6
2 Stewart Thompson Sac State 00:56:48:6
3 Jim Macdonald BEER 00:57:13:8
4 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:57:44:1
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:57:52:1
6 Brad Cole Kinetic Cycles 00:58:25:8
7 William Youngman Team Revolutions 01:01:06:6
8 Mike Beretta Team Revs Cross 00:54:50:1
9 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:54:56:1
10 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:56:40:1
11 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:59:06:1
12 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:19:45:1

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:47:20:0
2 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:48:00:2
3 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:48:26:2
4 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:48:34:2
5 Darron Sturgeon Taleo 00:49:00:2
6 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:49:02:2
7 Blake Heinlein 00:49:26:2
8 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:50:07:7
9 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:52:37:2
10 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:52:43:2
11 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:53:47:2
12 Trace Mcmahon Bicycle Emporium 00:46:49:2
13 Bob Duffy TBB 00:47:57:2
14 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 00:48:51:0
15 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 00:48:54:2
16 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 00:48:54:2
17 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:54:08:2
18 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:47:13:0
19 Jesse King Team BEER 00:41:55:0
20 Justin Bomben 00:14:21:2

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:41:44:4
2 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:42:46:1
3 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:45:05:1

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery 00:44:30:4
2 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:49:54:1

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno 00:47:51:4
2 Jill Bhopla 00:48:08:3
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:49:10:4
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology 00:49:23:4
5 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:41:23:3
6 Jen Shevock Folsom Bike 00:41:29:4
7 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 00:42:19:3
8 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:42:43:3
9 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:43:01:3
10 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 00:43:21:3
11 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike 00:41:16:3
12 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 00:27:06:3

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donene Vukovich Folsom Bike 00:32:19:0
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:33:40:8
3 Andrea Madison 00:34:12:8
4 Stephanie Denison 00:28:44:0
5 Brigitte Week fuji oval 00:29:02:0

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA 00:35:26:0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with