These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rimmer CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:23:06
2 Cory Kuhns GVCC 0:23:08
3 Tyler Sweeting QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:23:20
4 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:23:36
5 Jason Quagliata 0:24:04
6 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:24:13
7 Jonathan Finn 0:24:18
8 Bryan Bonn TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:24:33
9 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:24:46
10 Michael Bohn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 0:25:06
11 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter 0:25:34
12 David Taylor TEAM PFD 0:25:44
13 Mikey Spear FULL MOON VISTA 0:25:46
14 Eric Laclair FULL MOON VISTA 0:25:59
15 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:26:01
16 Harold Clark 0:26:02
17 Benjamin Pecoraro 0:26:04
18 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:26:07
19 Benjamin Hauer 0:26:28
20 Shyri Marazita CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:26:34
21 Daniel Santangelo NIAGARA BLUE 0:27:35
22 Augie Grugnale 0:27:41
23 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter 0:29:51
24 Ben Pursell LONG ORANGE RAFT RACERS 0:30:14
25 John Chiappinelli 0:30:33
26 Robert Shelton 0:30:45

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Solveig Hansen 0:24:55

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 0:51:32
2 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:52:26
3 Chris Fuller PEARL STREET CYCLING 0:53:00
4 Peter Pelychaty CORNING/ NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:53:04
5 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 0:53:05
6 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING 0:53:13
7 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:54:39
8 Jeron Drew NIAGARA BLUE 0:55:08
9 Justin Gabreski TOM'S PRO BIKE / INGRAM MICRO 0:55:35
10 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:57:49
11 Brian Borowiec TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:59:09
12 Joseph Brennan NIAGARA BLUE 0:59:24
13 John Crumlish WNYMBA 0:52:02
14 George Hluck CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:53:51
15 Jack Pittrof TEAM CF/ONCE AGAIN/LCC 0:56:50

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 0:54:56
2 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA 0:54:59
3 Ramon Miradeonda 0:55:51
4 Lance Johnson ZIPPY RACING 0:56:26
5 Craig Mattern NALGENE-GVCC 0:56:59
6 John Roden ZIPPY RACING 0:57:36
7 Austin Skomra Element Cycles 0:59:20
8 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 1:00:09
9 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 1:01:08
10 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA 0:55:16
11 Luke Thomas ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:57:05
12 Eric Curtis 0:58:22
13 Gary Denton JOHNSON AND JOHNSON 0:58:46
14 Richard Leyland ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 1:00:39

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:56:29
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:58:40
3 Casey Kelly MVP HEALTHCARE 0:52:19
4 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA 0:53:16
5 Alexa Harding 0:53:58
6 Sarah Hartman 0:54:11
7 Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE 0:55:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with