These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Schneider
2 Timothy Merrill
3 Aneel Nath
4 Christopher Joy-webb
5 Jules Johnson
6 Neil Kranz
7 Nathan Skidmore
8 Travis Talton
9 Emanuel Mcgladrey
10 Mark Vickers
11 Tim Connelly
12 Paul Schneider
13 Jonathan Hall Planet X p/b On One
14 Michael Ard
15 Joseph Lindekugel
16 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Mccoy
18 Noel Snodgrass
19 Jeff Dreiling
20 Jerome Beattie
21 Chris Golden
22 Matthew Geiger
23 Matthew Cohen

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Tammy Talton
5 Kirsten Rudberg
6 Julie Ann smith
7 Julie Serres

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde
2 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
3 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Ryan Garner
5 Joshua Liberles
6 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
7 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
8 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
9 Brian Gerow
10 Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
11 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
2 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
4 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
6 Jack Olsen
7 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
9 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
DNF Sean Watters

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hill
2 Dan Dellitt
3 Kyle Kruger
4 Ryan Marquardt
5 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
7 Kevin Brown
8 Todd Evans
9 Rolland Hayden
10 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
11 Anthony San filippo
12 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
13 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Dan Saunders
15 Kyle Kennedy
16 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
17 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
18 Justin Myers

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Peter Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Philip Meyrick
5 Adam Tate
6 Rob Kennedy

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
7 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
8 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
10 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
12 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 Jordan Selker
14 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
16 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
17 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
18 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
19 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
20 Ben Van raalte
21 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
22 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
23 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!
24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
25 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
26 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
27 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
28 Max Ritzow
29 Legend Johnson
30 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
31 ? T90
32 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
33 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
34 Will Reinking
35 Nicholas Paesler
36 Zach Durst
37 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
38 Gabriel Boatright
39 Emmett Reeb PDX Devo Junior Cycling
40 Jacob Warmflash
41 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
5 Gabrielle Lehnert
6 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
7 Catherine Lehman Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
11 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy
12 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo
14 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sullivan
2 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Tom Scales
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
7 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
8 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
11 Karl Haunold
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Brian List Bike Central
DNF Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
2 Ricardo Medina Rogue
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
5 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
7 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
8 Brian Cannon Human Powered
9 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing
10 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
11 David Pryor
12 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 Gabe Doebler
14 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
15 Raymond Crepeau
16 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
17 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
21 Larry Chow Portland Velo
22 Daniel Boatright
23 Guy Smith
24 Brice Gary
25 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Peter Casey
27 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
28 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
29 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
30 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
31 Scott Ahrens
32 Michael Clark
33 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
34 David Scott

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
2 Bernard Acevedo
3 Matt Mallet
4 John Obrien
5 Keith Krejci
6 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle
9 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
10 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
11 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
12 Vincent Gonsalves
13 Garin Gardiner
14 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles
15 Chris Wold
16 Michael Horwitz
17 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
18 Ken Finch Team S+M
19 Eugene Rinehart
20 Chris Burke
21 Nigel Clift
22 Chris Nelson
23 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
24 Joel Lujan
25 Burk Webb Portland Velo
26 Matt Meskill
27 Eric Hunter
28 Craig Ball
29 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
30 Thomas j Meier
31 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
32 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Travis Talton
34 Guy Outred
35 Steve Pike

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
4 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
5 Gary Johnson
6 Rick Gregory
7 Mike Mercer
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
10 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
11 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
12 Mark Stoller
13 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
14 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
15 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
16 Tom Van raalte
17 Bob Brenner
18 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
19 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
20 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Lisa Belair-sullivan Team S+M
3 Stephanie Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
3 Sara Labarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
3 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Scott Barker
3 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
4 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
5 Jackson Broshear
6 Ken Hahn
7 Lisa Belair-sullivan Team S+M
8 Bryan Swisshelm
9 Paul Kanz
10 Suzy Renn Team Slow
11 Brian Puskas
DNF Alex Lygo

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Megan Chinburg
3 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
4 Julia Schobben
5 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Lanakila Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
7 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
9 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Beko
2 Jaime kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Hope Zak
4 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Nielsen
2 Cat Moscibrocki
3 Katie Ahrens
4 Michelle Johnson
5 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Michelle Cleland
7 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with