These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Johnston Team S+M
2 Sean a Carline
3 Judd Rench
4 Sean Cook
5 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge
6 Nick Besson
7 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Ryan Morgan
9 Michael Giepert
10 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
11 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
12 John Lehman
13 Aneel Nath
14 Bryan Foster
15 Max Holfert Human Powered
16 Devan Dunn
17 Dennis Starkey
18 Donald Newlands
19 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
20 Dan Kaempff
21 John Menconi
22 Aaron Guffey
23 Jason Ladwig
24 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
25 Tom Kahl
26 Christopher Joy-webb
27 Corey Mcmanus
28 Josh Snyder
29 Lael Gregory
30 Andrew Hadd
31 Sean Schulz
32 Brian Jones
33 Nick Schoeps
34 Ben Tomkins
35 Steve Ferrarini
36 Chris Breemer
37 Matthew Wagoner
38 Colin Ross Portland State University
39 Kirk Paulsen
40 Tom Kay
41 Ryan Barnes
42 Danny Pettit
43 Nathan Skidmore
44 Carl Steinke
45 Justin s King
46 David Backes
47 Donald Suhr
48 Sky Colley
49 Mike Baer
50 Andy Benhardt
51 Adriel Weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair
52 Nate Mckeown
53 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
54 Travis Talton
55 Mike Costa
56 Andrew Besson
57 Craig Russillo
58 Scott Elder
59 Neil Kranz
60 Morelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
61 Geir Eide
62 Anthony Sheedy
63 Jason Motsko
64 Russ Watt
65 Travis Bullard
66 Zachary Goude
67 Cookie Arrington
68 Bill Holmes
69 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
70 Eugene Rogan creswick
71 Chopp
72 Chris Redhouse
73 Christopher Nelsen Joe Bike
74 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport
75 Joe Flaherty
76 Barrett Reiner
77 Honora Englander
78 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
79 Jamie Northam
80 Eric Koegler
81 Seamus Hartman
82 John Degenhardt
83 Steve Valenta
84 Jason Shaffer
85 Mike Dahlstrom
86 Haley Dillon
87 Ed Hanna
88 Matt Larson
89 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
90 Ricky Guadarrama
91 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage
92 Leonard Pimentta
93 Ian Green
94 Eric Moore
95 Meghan Cyr
96 Luis Garcia
97 Jeffrey Stanley
98 Gregg Lackey
99 Adam Nieffer
100 Matt Stapleton
101 Larry Coates
102 Amy Shaffer
103 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
104 Isaac Daily
105 Jody Rose
106 Regina Silva
107 Anuj Khattar
108 Tyson Silva
109 Jon Engleman
110 Scott Bellis
111 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
112
DNF Stephan Morris
DNF Joe Tysoe
DNF Ryan Schanno
DNF Mark Newberry
DNF Scott Kranz
DNF Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Obrien-clarke
2 Diane Smith
3 Jessica Gill
4 Stacey Smith
5 Stephanie Roulan
6 Kara Hamby
7 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
8 Melissa Powers
9 Sarah Brown
10 Amy Hurtsman
11 Meredith Stevens
12 Melia Tichenor
13 Elisabeth Oosterhouse
14 Bethany Lukens
15 Cecilia Becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
16 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Natalie Albright
18 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Leilani Bentley
20 Jenny Johnson
21 Traci Smolen
22 Megan Mahony
23 Kimberlee Chambers
24 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com
25 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club
26 Erin Harrison
27 Abby Bohannan
28 Laura Craig-bennett
29 Kara Helgren
30 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
31 Sandrine Ganry
32 Tammy Talton
33 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
34 Elizabeth Gintz Mountain View Cycles/Subway
35 Nancy Sylvester
36 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
37 Shannon Kinney
38 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport
39 Kaeley Stephens
40 Pamela Carey
41 Lynda Peel
42 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
43 Ali angle Formiller Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
44 Susan Kosmala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
45 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
46 Angela Swail
DNF Teresa Huddleston
DNF Kelli Mcsheehy
DNF Laura Coleman
DNF Naomi Campbell

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sheppard
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Shannon Skerritt
4 Donald Reeb
5 Michael Gallagher
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
8 Josh Kelley
9 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
10 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Aaron Tuckerman
13 Matt Russell
14 Brad Winn Team S+M
15 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
16 James Ceccorulli
17 Paul Lacava Giant
18 Scott Bradway Team S+M
19 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
20 Geoffrey Huber
21 Leland Gilmore
22 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
23 Ryan Garner
24 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
26 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
27 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
28 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
29 Cody Peterson
30 Joshua Liberles
31 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
32 Jeremy Dunn
33 John Merrill
34 Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
35 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
36 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
37 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
38 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
39 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
40 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
41 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
42 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
43 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
44 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
45 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
46 Clint Culpepper
47 John Walrod River City Bicycles
48 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
49 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
50 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
51 Colin Rowan
52 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
53 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
54 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
55 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
56 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
57 Paolo Zanetti
58 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
59 Brian Gerow
60 Troy Sexton
61 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Robert k Brown
63 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
64 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
65 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
66 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage
67 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF Josh Keener
DNF Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Graham Howard

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher nicholas Dale
2 Forrest Scott Guinness Cycling Team
3 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
5 Kevin Pinkstaff
6 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
7 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
8 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
10 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 David Heddy Joe Bike
12 James Bradley Rogue
13 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
15 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
16 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
17 Aaron Ufferman
18 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
19 Danny Weikel
20 Spencer Callahan
21 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
22 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
23 Gary Szalay
24 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
25 Allen Hardin
26 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
27 Jason Britton Bike Gallery Mountain Corps
28 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Ryan Seward
30 David Coughlin
31 Timothy Scheumann
32 Jack Olsen
33 Josiah Zukowski
34 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
36 Noel Johnson Rogue
37 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
38 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Ian Kenny
40 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
41 Ben Corbalis
42 Adam Engelmeyer
43 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
44 Jon Burrill
45 Keith Levesque Rogue
46 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
47 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 Josh Gold
49 Brian Pinkstaff
50 Justin Ferry Bike Gallery Mountain Corps
51 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
52 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 Stuart Elgin
54 John Ayres
55 Dan Baier
56 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
57 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing
58 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
59 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
60 Matt Danielson
61 Derek Chiles
62 Ian m. Summers
63 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
64 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
DNF David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Nordendale
2 Kevin Ruszel
3 Mike Selinger
4 Sean Burles Team S+M
5 Josh Speer
6 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Scott Kocher Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
8 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Tim Plumb
10 Patrick Reedy
11 Justin Brauner
12 Mike Tomlinson
13 Spencer White
14 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
15 Ryan Marquardt
16 Ian Jackson
17 Kyle Kruger
18 Dan Dellitt
19 Jons Ryerson
20 Daniel Carter
21 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
22 Jackson Broshear
23 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 Matt Hooge
25 Samuel Bradshaw
26 Brian Wielenga
27 Christopher Muhs
28 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
29 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
30 Brett Boyles
31 Peter Blenkiron
32 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One
34 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
35 Patrick Hultgren
36 Alex Bigazzi
37 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
38 Dave Murray
39 Anthony Sands Metropolis Cycle Repair
40 Douglas Gresham