These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Donald Hoefer
3 Stephen Lavoie ATHCX
4 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
5 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
6 Connor Ardrey ACC
7 Anthony Zanca Hoffenchain
8 Blake Bradford
9 Dustin Goodair Singletracks . Com
10 Drew Jordan ACC
11 Mitchell Jones Harrell's Bicycle World
12 Brandon Andrews Freeflite
13 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes
14 Phillip Stiff 0
15 David Murrey
16 Jake Jackson ATHCX
17 Christian Kurilko
18 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
19 Rico Rosini Self
20 Jeremy Paine 0
21 Alex M. lee Chain Reaction
22 Michael Dunn 0
23 Ross Douglas ACC
24 John Ganble 0
25 Matthew Maya UNCW

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laddy Williams ACC
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
3 Mark Drogalis Cycle Center
4 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
5 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes
6 Travis Kemp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Edwin Duteaun
8 Gordon Dunn
9 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com
10 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
11 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
12 Jeffrey Miller
13 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling
14 Greg Mccully 0
15 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
16 James Lane NARC
17 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hutch Zimmerman
2 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Aaron Pyle ACC
4 Andrew Hodges GA Tech
5 Rob Simpson ATHCX
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Steve Noiret Harrell's Bicycle World
8 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX
10 Josh Jackson ACC
11 Ken Klatte
12 Joshua Bennett ACC
13 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
14 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
15 Duncan Mcguire Deeds Publishing
16 Travis Neumuller NGCA
17 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing
18 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
19 Damon Little Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
20 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
21 Adam Jones University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
22 Bobby Thrash FFCC
23 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
24 Nick Harmer
25 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
26 Justice Dozier Savannah Wheelmen
27 Muse Davis ATLX
28 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 David Sagat Fuji Bikes
3 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
4 Nate Zukas ACC
5 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
6 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes
8 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
9 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX
10 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing
11 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club
12 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
13 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
3 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Neely
2 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
3 Daryl Sawyer FFCC
4 Robert Kuhn Hup United
5 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
6 Andrew Rytlewski
7 David Marbut FFCC
8 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing
9 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
10 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11 Mitchell Askew 0
12 Josh Frank ATLX

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Phelan ACC
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
3 Alan Burton FFCC
4 Richard Mauney FFCC
5 William (dub Smith FFCC
6 Nevin Lambert ACC
7 Bobby Thrash FFCC
8 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
9 Wayne Nix
10 James Behning C Town Bikes
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryl Sawyer FFCC
2 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition
3 Rob Simpson ATHCX
4 David Marbut Fulton flyers
5 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Josh Frank ATLX
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
8 James Behning C Town Bikes
9 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
10 Kyle Schultz
11 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com
12 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
14 Muse Davis ATLX
15 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Balistreri ATLX
2 Rebecca Lambert ACC
3 Julie Blake ACC
4 Rhys May Athcx
5 Kim Jordan ACC
6 Ashley Rayburn ACC
7 Kinga Szaniawski Smyrna Bicycles

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling
2 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
3 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC
4 Rebecca Phelan ACC
5 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte
6 Amy Frank ATLX
7 Melissa Leigh ACC
8 Janice Eirich
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with