These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
2 Eric Thompson
3 Christopher Smith Hup United
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Josey Weik ISCorp
7 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
9 David Oachs Big Ring Flyers
10 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Rhett Finley
12 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike
14 Guy Alvarez Crossniacs
15 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
17 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
18 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Paul Ellis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Rich Bergstrom Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
21 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
23 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C
24 Taylor George Crossniacs
25 Martin Rudnick Behind-Bars/LGR
26 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
27 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing
28 Marc Kermisch Synergy
DNF Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Gregorio Ramirez
DNF Vince Rosetta Synergy
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:04.th
2 Quentin Ikutaschodde Silver Cycling 28:01.th
3 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 29:04.th
4 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:12.th
5 Paul Dahlen Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 30:57.th
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:21.th
7 Trek Malarski 32:08.th
8 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 32:34.th
9 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 32:59.th
10 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 36:08.th
11 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:31.th
12 Gabe Van sloun 44:19.th

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman Wheels and Sprockets 47:14.th
2 Daniel Casper 47:19.th
3 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling 47:40.th
4 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 48:02.th
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 48:06.th
6 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing 48:17.th
7 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 48:22.th
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs 48:25.th
9 Steve Laurel 48:34.th
10 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling 49:08.th
11 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 49:14.th
12 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 49:22.th
13 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling 49:24.th
14 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 49:31.th
15 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 49:37.th
16 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 49:56.th
17 Devin Curran Twin Six 50:01.th
18 Isaac Young 50:08.th
19 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:08.th
20 Tim Stone Kenwood Racing 50:10.th
21 Michael Phernetton Cyclova 50:11.th
22 Gregorio Ramirez 50:16.th
23 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 50:17.th
24 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:23.th
25 Bryan Hill St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:25.th
26 Franz Rinkleff Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 50:28.th
27 Shan Han 50:30.th
28 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike 50:36.th
29 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:39.th
30 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 50:45.th
31 Todd Schmidt 51:02.th
32 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 51:09.th
33 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 51:09.th
34 Monte Dirks Twin Six 51:16.th
35 Chris Alme 51:25.th
36 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 51:27.th
37 John Iltis 51:30.th
38 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 51:32.th
39 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 51:47.th
40 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists 51:51.th
41 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike 52:16.th
42 Robert Marhefke 52:29.th
43 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing 52:46.th
44 Paul Inkala 52:56.th
45 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:58.th
46 Robert Belz Loon State Cyclists 52:59.th
47 Dan Inderieden 53:10.th
48 Brandon Krawczyk 53:15.th
49 Stuart Benson 53:16.th
50 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 53:23.th
51 Todd Trembley 53:43.th
52 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 53:48.th
53 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 54:19.th
54 Eric Swenson Crossniacs 54:28.th
55 Adam Birr Team Beat CX 54:32.th
56 Jonathan Pedersen 55:25.th
57 Craig Estenson 47:20.th
58 Barry Schmitt 47:25.th
59 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 47:38.th
60 Karl Svedberg 49:49.th
61 Andy Tetmeyer HED 47:43.th
62 Stephen Wilson 47:55.th
63 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers 47:58.th
64 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs 48:05.th
65 Jeff Bauerly Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 48:18.th
66 Nathan Goltz Synergy 48:29.th
67 Michael Cisek Team Plan C 48:30.th
68 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists 48:54.th
69 Kerry Yndestad 49:28.th
70 Mark Overgaard 49:30.th
71 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 49:51.th
72 Peter Voss SPBRC 50:38.th
73 Curt Goodrich 52:59.th
74 Kevin Brandt 53:00.th
75 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 55:02.th
76 Bruce Harick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 55:52.th
DNF Dustin Skarda 08:05.th
DNF Bart Hollaren 39:51.th
DNF Matt Kennedy Synergy 24:30.th
DNF Drew Wilson 38:35.th
DNF Philip Carlton Synergy 31:31.th
DNF Al Iverson 37:52.th

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 44:56.th
2 Drew Wilson 44:56.th
3 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 45:28.th
4 Josh Bauer 45:36.th
5 Tim Werts 46:00.th
6 Taylor Krosbakken 46:37.th
7 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 46:56.th
8 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 47:03.th
9 Gregory Rhodes Synergy 47:30.th
10 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 48:04.th
11 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 48:12.th
12 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 48:26.th
13 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 48:33.th
14 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling 48:42.th
15 Benjamin Cox 48:54.th
16 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 49:23.th
17 Todd Foster Silver Cycling 49:26.th
18 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 49:28.th
19 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 49:47.th
20 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes 49:54.th
21 Todd Sample Behind-Bars/LGR 50:13.th
22 Mitchel Bruns 50:33.th
23 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing 50:33.th
24 Chris Sur 52:00.th
25 Nicholas Valdes Angry Catfish 52:06.th
26 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 52:48.th
27 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 53:00.th
28 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com 56:19.th
29 Taylor George Crossniacs 46:14.th
30 Ryan Cate 48:35.th
31 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:39.th
32 Spencer Salmon Great Plains Cycling Club 47:23.th

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Barnes 33:26.th
2 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling 33:29.th
3 Dave Fetters 34:10.th
4 Matthew Johannsen 34:33.th
5 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 34:33.th
6 Charles Serrill 34:51.th
7 Quentin Ikutaschodde 35:05.th
8 Trent Luger Balance Cycling 35:17.th
9 Daniel Luoma 35:21.th
10 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:31.th
11 Todd Thurmes 36:10.th
12 Matt Kennedy Synergy 36:17.th
13 Ryan Larson 36:18.th
14 Chris Anderson 36:47.th
15 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 37:00.th
16 Christoffer Graham 37:08.th
17 Dwight Skinner 37:31.th
18 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 37:38.th
19 Ryan Guthrie Gopher Wheelmen 37:48.th
20 Craig Estenson 37:49.th
21 Eric Wetteland Synergy 37:49.th
22 Mike Younes 37:49.th
23 Phil Clark 37:55.th
24 Nathan Brennaman Birchwood/GIS 37:56.th
25 Matthew Prior 38:00.th
26 Justin Rumley 38:04.th
27 Nick Boulton Synergy 38:13.th
28 Andrew Holien 38:13.th
29 Chris Gibbs 38:21.th
30 Mark Eikenberry 38:28.th
31 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 38:43.th
32 Logan Anderson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 39:21.th
33 Philip Carlton Synergy 39:28.th
34 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 39:32.th
35 Kevin Brandt 39:33.th
36 Colin Lee 39:42.th
37 Tyree Williams 39:55.th
38 Gary Underdahl Twin Six 40:07.th
39 Weston Dardy 40:24.th
40 Nick Mele 40:30.th
41 Scott Voermans 40:31.th
42 Todd Fawcett Synergy 41:00.th
43 Karl Svedberg Twin Six 41:01.th
44 Brian Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 41:12.th
45 Mike Davis 41:14.th
46 Jeremy Norton Behind-Bars/LGR 41:15.th
47 Joel Swenson 41:29.th
48 Carl Sledgister 42:02.th
49 Erik Erickson Gopher Wheelmen 42:11.th
50 Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR 33:42.th
51 Todd Heeringa 34:06.th
52 Chris Schommer Crossniacs 34:08.th
53 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 34:14.th
54 Jason Donlan Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 34:18.th
55 Kevin Cleereman 35:00.th
56 Mike Greenberg 35:18.th
57 Mark Fligge St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 35:36.th
58 Doug Dye 35:44.th
59 Ted Higman Synergy 36:11.th
60 Frank Bobick 36:17.th
61 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen 36:56.th
62 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 39:06.th
63 Scott Pang 43:15.th
DNF Alex Bashlou 32:41.th

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 48:44.th
2 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 49:53.th
3 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 50:03.th
4 Terra James Sweet'n Salty Cycling 51:29.th
5 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 52:07.th
6 April Morgan Bicyle Fit Guru 52:53.th
7 Cathy Yndestad 53:03.th
8 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 53:04.th
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 54:28.th
10 Patti Schmidt-iverson LifeTime Fitness 55:41.th
11 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Cancer 48:30.th
12 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 48:49.th
13 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling 49:00.th
14 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:52.th

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 30:57.th
2 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 31:17.th
3 Lynne Cecil 32:20.th
4 Lori Belz 33:38.th
5 Tina Raehsler Big Ring Flyers 34:48.th
6 Rachel Lathrop St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 36:17.th
7 Julie Thompson 37:01.th
8 Gabriella Tsurutani Birchwood/GIS 27:22.th
9 Christine Kurtz 27:32.th
10 Jennifer Mettler Mike's Bikes 29:08.th
11 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:15.th
12 Kate Braun 29:26.th
13 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:46.th
14 Charile Brown 39:58.th
DNF Kendra Estenson Bianchi/Grand Performance 07:25.th
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with