These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Kristopher Holden
3 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Joshua Liberles
5 David Holden Team Type 1
6 Jeremy Pinto Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Michael Emde Emde Sports

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bibko WSU
2 Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
3 Adam Lindenmuth
4 Luke Ogden
5 Noah Johnson
6 Nick Stroud
7 Alex Williams
8 Drew Schlieder Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
9 Clint Mason
DNF Ryne Christen University of Idaho

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Milbrath
2 Conner Milbrath
3 Trey Orr
4 Jacob Ryse

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossracing.com
3 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
4 John Siok G.S. Gap
5 Scott Proost Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
9 Dan Garrett
10 Stephen Willis G.S. Gap
11 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
12 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
13 Brad Hamby
14 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
15 Steve Dayton Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
17 James Barton
18 Matt Brittain Wheatland Wheelers
19 Kelly Milbrath
DNF Steve Patton 3FCX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra University of Idaho
3 Bill Bronson
4 Pat Kautzman River City Red
5 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
6 Charles Mortensen
7 Tim Crum
8 Hank Greer Team Double Check
9 Greg Lang
10 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
11 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Scott Arbuckle
13 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Tim Moran Emde Sports
DNF Joel Fields

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Joseph River City Red
2 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
3 Kent Eggleston 4th Street Cycling Club
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Tony Brittain
6 Brian Gavin Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Larry Schoonover

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Fountain
2 Matthew Pollard University of Idaho
3 Brant Miller
4 Brian Johnson
5 Paul Yarborough
6 Charles Mortensen
7 Dewayne Kirk
8 Colin Cox

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Milbrath

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Jeff Koncz Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Theodore Chauvin Audi
5 Jd Lopez The Bike Hub
6 Matthew Pollard University of Idaho
7 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Shaw
2 William Knudsen
3 Vincent Poff
4 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
6 Jason Oestreicher
7 Eric Ross
8 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
9 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
10 Trevor Ashenbrenner
11 John Siok G.S. Gap
12 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized
13 Daniel Gillespie
14 Bill Bronson
15 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
16 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
17 Jason Remington Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
18 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
19 Brian Johnson
20 Mitch Wayerstzi
21 Todd Conley
22 Keith Vonachen
23 Drew Schlieder Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
24 Kirby Grutaugh
25 Nate Stephan
26 Andrew Ackerman
27 Geoff Greer
28 Bruce Kuest Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
29 Stephen Lorentz
30 Jason Devoir
31 Josh Meny
32 Justin Jensen
DNF Ryan Mc lucas
DNF Elijah Mcconnell-perkins

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
4 Wendy Stredwick Team REP

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Croucher
2 Andi Oden University of Idaho
3 Sierra Reid

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haiden Garrett

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
2 Arlene Cook
3 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling Team
4 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team REP
2 Megan Gray Zuster Cycling Team
3 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling Team
4 Erin Morra University of Idaho
5 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
6 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling Team
7 Monique Cordora

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with