These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Joyce
2 Steve Brower
3 Andrew Besson
4 Josh Snyder
5 Sage Mount
6 Lael Gregory
7 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
8 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
9 Brad Kent
10 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
12 Terrance James
13 Max Holfert Human Powered
14 Dan Kaempff
15 Jeff Lange
16 Ryan Schanno
17 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
18 Seth Terpstra Human Powered
19 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
20 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy
21 Matt Perry
22 Danny Pettit
23 Mark Newberry
24 Eric Koegler
25 Andy Benhardt
26 Anthony Sheedy
27 Nick Besson
28 Jay Marsh
29 Craig Russillo
30 Bill Fuller The Bike Gallery
31 David Watson
32 Elisabeth Mahoney
33 Michael Coe
34 Ben Greenveld
35 Ben Easter
36 Sha marie Brown
37 Ed Hanna
38 Matt Ryan
39 Kevin Briggs
40 Dustin Gouker
41 Vincent Delazerda Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Nate Appy Human Powered
43 Jeff Breazile Bike Newport-Bier One
44 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Baird 42:42.00
2 Kalen Ramey 42:57.00
3 Jessica Gill 43:47.00
4 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 43:55.00
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley 44:08.00
6 Taeryn Robbins 44:16.00
7 Stephanie Roulan 44:22.00
8 Patricia Strange 44:28.00
9 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 44:52.00
10 Kristina Owen 46:15.00
11 Erin Zimmerlee 46:21.00
12 Melissa Powers 46:21.00
13 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 46:37.00
14 Erin Lolich 46:38.00
15 Cecilia Becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46:41.00
16 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:06.00
17 Christy Wheeler 47:10.00
18 Anna Ryan Human Powered 47:31.00
19 Charlotte Gregson 47:37.00
20 Jane Meskill 47:41.00
21 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 47:45.00
22 Colleen Gibson 48:09.00
23 Jenny Trygg 48:17.00
24 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:01.00
25 Jenny Johnson 49:02.00
26 Jennifer Chalmers 49:26.00
27 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 49:30.00
28 49:38.00
29 Sandrine Ganry 49:43.00
30 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 50:57.00
31 Tracy Miller 39:29.00
32 Jessica Hunter 39:34.00
33 Lorre Jones 40:22.00
34 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 40:33.00
35 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 40:45.00
36 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40:51.00
37 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42:01.00
38 Hillary Neunbenhardt 43:08.00
39 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44:52.00
40 Teresa Huddleston 50:26.00
DNF Naomi Campbell

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sheppard
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Christopher Jones
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Kevin bradford Parish
7 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Josh Kelley
9 Donald Reeb
10 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Michael Gallagher
12 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
13 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
14 Brennan Wodtli
15 Paul Lacava Giant
16 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
17 Leland Gilmore
18 Brad Winn Team S+M
19 Graham Howard
20 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
21 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery
22 Ryan Garner
23 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
24 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 Patrick Means Team S+M
27 Joshua Liberles
28 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
29 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
31 Christopher nicholas Dale
32 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
33 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
34 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
35 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
36 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
37 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
38 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
39 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
40 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
42 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
43 Paolo Zanetti
44 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
45 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
46 Andrew Thomas
47 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
48 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
49 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
50 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
51 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 Troy Sexton
53 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
54 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
55 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
56 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
DNF Chris Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Matt Russell
DNF Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
DNF Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Chad Swanson Team S+M

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 45:53.00
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 46:06.00
3 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46:29.00
4 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:33.00
5 Zach Heath 46:33.00
6 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 46:44.00
7 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 46:44.00
8 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade 47:00.00
9 Christian Buesch 47:09.00
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 47:15.00
11 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 47:18.00
12 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47:25.00
13 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 47:38.00
14 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:43.00
15 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 47:46.00
16 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 47:51.00
17 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47:53.00
18 Danny Weikel 47:59.00
19 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 48:01.00
20 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 48:05.00
21 Josiah Zukowski 48:11.00
22 James Bradley Rogue 48:15.00
23 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 48:15.00
24 Kevin Ruszel 48:16.00
25 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 48:46.00
26 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 48:50.00
27 Adam Engelmeyer 48:50.00
28 Jason Hill Filth and Fury 49:06.00
29 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 49:07.00
30 Ben Corbalis 49:13.00
31 Jon Burrill 49:17.00
32 Ian Kenny 49:19.00
33 Jason Britton The Bike Gallery 49:42.00
34 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:45.00
35 Jack Olsen 49:50.00
36 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 49:51.00
37 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 49:53.00
38 Ryan Seward 49:55.00
39 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 50:09.00
40 Brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade 50:13.00
41 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 50:19.00
42 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 50:39.00
43 Eric Wittinger 50:49.00
44 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 51:09.00
45 Jonathan Buck 42:38.00
46 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 42:40.00
47 Matt Mallet 42:40.00
48 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 42:41.00
49 John Ayres 43:34.00
50 John Fritz Team Slow 43:53.00
51 Timothy Scheumann 44:04.00
52 Matt Danielson 44:15.00
53 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 44:42.00
54 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 44:51.00
55 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 45:08.00
56 Bryan4 Mckenney 46:28.00
57 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling 46:36.00
DNF Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Gary Szalay
DNF Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Toby Mcelravey
DNF Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 40:49.00
2 Zach Violett 41:07.00
3 Tim Candall 41:29.00
4 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:33.00
5 Mike Tomlinson 41:53.00
6 Soren Clark 42:20.00
7 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 42:32.00
8 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 42:40.00
9 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:40.00
10 Alex Bigazzi 42:51.00
11 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42:54.00
12 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:02.00
13 Daniel Carter 43:04.00
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:10.00
15 Jacob Wahry 43:11.00
16 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing 43:25.00
17 Michael a Shearer 43:32.00
18 Patrick Reedy 43:36.00
19 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 43:46.00
20 Steve Campbell 43:47.00
21 Michael Kutansky 43:58.00
22 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 44:18.00
23 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 44:23.00
24 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 44:23.00
25 Sean a Carline 45:08.00
26 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 45:15.00
27 Andrew Buswell 45:23.00
28 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 45:23.00
29 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 45:24.00
30 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 45:28.00
31 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:35.00
32 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 45:36.00
33 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 46:00.00
34 Jeremy Nichols 46:09.00
35 Evan Olson 46:26.00
36 Adam Moore 46:44.00
37 Wick Ashley 46:44.00
38 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling 46:45.00
39 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46:46.00
40 Matt Douglas 46:58.00
41 Peter Leavitt 47:10.00
42 Nathan Luke 47:22.00
43 John Berrigan 47:24.00
44 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 47:28.00
45 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 47:41.00
46 Kyle Mccall Portobello-A Better Cycle 47:42.00
47 Paul Vanderford Beermongers Cycle Club 47:46.00
48 Jimmy Gladish 47:47.00
49 Matthew Wagoner 48:00.00
50 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 48:00.00
51 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48:12.00
52 Mark Douglas 48:14.00
53 Tanner Hansen 48:18.00
54 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery 48:22.00
55 Thomas Gugg 48:31.00
56 Jesse Boudart 39:08.00
57 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow 39:19.00
58 Justin Buri 39:54.00
59 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team 40:35.00
60 Christopher Joy-webb 40:54.00
61 Drew Moore 41:01.00
62 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 46:59.00
DNF Scott Heinz
DNF Jason Hill Filth and Fury
DNF Justin Brauner
DNF Lukas Johnston Team S+M
DNF Troy Nelson
DNF Eric Hagstette
DNF David Embree

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43:16.00
2 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 43:23.00
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:19.00
4 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 44:35.00
5 Scott Smith 44:36.00
6 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44:46.00
7 Walter Mcknight 44:47.00
8 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 46:01.00
9 Jon Coney 46:43.00
10 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46:51.00
11 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46:53.00
12 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 47:10.00
13 Sean Waters 47:40.00
14 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 48:07.00
15 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 39:32.00
16 Bradley Taylor 39:54.00
17 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39:57.00
18 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 40:08.00
19 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 40:15.00
20 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 40:21.00
21 Chad White Human Powered 42:35.00
22 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 42:41.00
23 David Miller Team S+M 44:16.00
24 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One 46:31.00
25 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 39:49.00
26 Edward Rubin 40:22.00
DNF Adam Short Boneyard Cycling

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Tanner Ramey Kaladi - Subway
7 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
8 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
10 Will Reinking
11 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway
12 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
13 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
15 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
16 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
18 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
19 Jonathan Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
22 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
23 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
24 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
25 Ben Van raalte
26 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
27 Henry Peterson Existential Velo
28 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
29 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
30 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Michael Samelson
32 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
33 Nick Bacon Camas Bike and Sport
34 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
36 Jackson Wellen
37 Aj Foster
38 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 Nate Henson
40 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
42 Dominic Wells
43 Zach Durst
44 Adam Sall
45 John Bacon
46 Nicholas Paesler
47 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
48 Nathan Rubin
49 Devin Oar Pacific Power Blue Sky
50 Zachary Croson

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
4 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Anna Peterson Existential Velo
6 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
7 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gabrielle Lehnert
9 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Maddy Cripe
11 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Marisa Reid
13 Skylar Glayson
14 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
16 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
18 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
20 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
21 Wren Hamilton
22 Haley Leuband
23 Lauren Filer
24 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
5 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
7 Geoffrey Huber
8 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
9 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
10 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
11 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
12 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
13 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
14 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
15 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
17 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
18 Owen Murphy
19 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
20 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
21 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
22 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
23 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 Andre paul Michaud
25 Karl Haunold
26 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Lauren Mccarthy
29 Robert Declerk
30 Shaun Locker
31 David Sjogren
32 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Andy Meschke
35 Daniel Sharp
36 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
38 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
39 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
40 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
41 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
42 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
43 Rusty Williford
44 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
45 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
46 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
47 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
48 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
49 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
50 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
52 Henry Abel
53 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
54 David Baker
55 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
56 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
57 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
58 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
59