These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo 41:04.0
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 42:26.0
3 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:41.0
4 Eric Ivey 43:10.0
5 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:26.0
6 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 43:40.0
7 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:55.0
8 Shea Whittaker All American 44:04.0
9 John Percer 44:05.0
10 John Murray Double X Endurance 44:30.0
11 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:51.0
12 Anthony Mignon 45:01.0
13 Michael Collins The Bike Lane 45:29.0
14 Yuichi Tanaka 45:40.0
15 Michael Defferding 46:07.0
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 46:13.0
17 Alex Currie 46:15.0
18 Andrew Hollingsworth 46:59.0
19 Christopher Kick ABRT 47:04.0
20 Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com 00:00.0
21 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
22 Alex Pline ABRT 00:00.0
23 Richard Kennedy A B R T 00:00.0
24 Nathan Ray 00:00.0
25 Barnaby Nygren 00:00.0
26 Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club 00:00.0
27 Stuart Wright 00:00.0
28 Jack Fisher 00:00.0
29 Ryan Stille FeXY 00:00.0
30 Graham Davis unattached 00:00.0
31 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
32 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
33 James Macketh 00:00.0
34 Joseph Odonnell 00:00.0
35 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
36 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Charles Kearns L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 00:00.0
DNF Robert Dills knxvelo 00:00.0
DNF Frank Neugebauer Team Gillette 00:00.0
DNF Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions pb Alp 00:00.0
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing 00:00.0
DNF Vincent Arrunategui Colavita U23 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:15.0
2 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek MTB 43:21.0
3 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:46.0
4 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 45:58.0
5 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 00:00.0
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 00:00.0
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 42:19.0
2 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:47.0
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 43:08.0
4 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 43:14.0
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:16.0
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:22.0
7 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:38.0
8 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:07.0
9 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 44:19.0
10 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 44:25.0
11 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:36.0
12 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 45:28.0
13 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:42.0
14 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:45.0
15 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 46:06.0
16 Mark Lahuec ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing 46:10.0
17 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 46:13.0
18 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:14.0
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:45.0
20 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:58.0
21 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 48:02.0
22 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 48:12.0
23 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:25.0
24 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00.0
25 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 00:00.0
26 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
27 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00.0
28 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 00:00.0
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 50:09.0
2 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:00.0
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00.0
4 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 00:00.0
5 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00.0
6 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
9 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00.0
10 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
12 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 00:00.0
13 David Webber David Webber 00:00.0
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:00.0

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Thompson HPC/List 44:24.0
2 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 44:28.0
3 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 44:36.0
4 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:49.0
5 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 45:12.0
6 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 45:33.0
7 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:52.0
8 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 46:19.0
9 Scott Myers Team BBC 47:03.0
10 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:41.0
11 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 47:51.0
12 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 48:22.0
13 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:36.0
14 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt 48:40.0
15 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:47.0
16 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 48:54.0
17 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bo 49:20.0
18 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 50:10.0
19 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 50:24.0
20 John Rohrer Team BBC 50:31.0
21 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 00:00.0
22 Eric Ivey 00:00.0
23 Mitchell Klein 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Dickerson Iron City Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Peoples KindHuman Sports p/b Soigneur 00:00.0
DNF Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post 00:00.0
DNF Mark Lahuec ABRT 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
DNF Robert Dills knoxvelo 00:00.0
DNF Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Burkhardt 00:00.0

Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:44.0
2 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 46:53.0
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 47:00.0
4 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:24.0
5 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:29.0
6 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 47:36.0
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:40.0
8 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes/ 47:46.0
9 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:49.0
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:52.0
11 Daniel Proulx 47:53.0
12 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 48:16.0
13 Michael Thaxton ABRT 48:17.0
14 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 48:26.0
15 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:32.0
16 Marc Klein HPC/List 48:43.0
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 48:49.0
18 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:11.0
19 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List 49:18.0
20 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 49:25.0
21 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 49:26.0
22 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 49:47.0
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 49:58.0
24 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:02.0
25 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:13.0
26 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 50:15.0
27 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 50:15.0
28 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 50:20.0
29 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 50:23.0
30 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 50:38.0
31 Brian Dalton DCMTB 50:48.0
32 Dean Girdis 50:53.0
33 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 50:53.0
34 Ron Edwards DCMTB 50:58.0
35 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/Uni 51:29.0
36 Matthew Albanese ABRT 51:37.0
37 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 51:41.0
38 Ian Palmer ABRT 51:44.0
39 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:52.0
40 William Mccarthy 00:00.0
41 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00.0
42 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 00:00.0
43 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
44 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
45 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:00.0
46 Brian Flynn team bbc 00:00.0
47 Geoff Silberman 00:00.0
48 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
49 Dennis Dodson Aloha Mountain Cycles 00:00.0
50 Richard Goldberg C3 - Twenty 20 00:00.0
51 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
52 Robert Dills knxvelo 00:00.0
53 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 00:00.0
54 Sol Schott Crosshairs 00:00.0
55 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 00:00.0
56 Erik Whitlock 00:00.0
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 00:00.0
DNF Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
DNF Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:00.0
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt 00:00.0
DNF David Stinson PaxVelo 00:00.0
DNF Mark Bulmer 00:00.0
DNF Jim Lober 00:00.0
DNF Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:00.0

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 47:26.0
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 48:04.0
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:05.0
4 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 49:24.0
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 50:51.0
6 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
7 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00.0
9 Aidan Palmer ABRT!!!!! 00:00.0
10 Vijay Raju 00:00.0
11 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
12 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
13 Gentry Jefferson 00:00.0
14 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
15 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
16 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
DNF Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0

Men Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 15:08.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 15:50.0
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 15:55.0
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 16:12.0
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 17:01.0
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:41.0
7 Sebastian Silberman 18:25.0
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 18:31.0
9 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 19:44.0
10 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 20:00.0
11 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 20:25.0
12 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 21:15.0
13 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:21.0
14 William Mcneely 21:21.0
15 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 22:41.0
16 Christopher Bulmer 22:48.0
17 Jonah Killy Rock creek velo 23:51.0
18 Boone Gervase 25:32.0
19 Nathan Mack 00:00.0
DNF Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Michael Lober 00:00.0

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples 46:01.0
2 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 47:03.0
3 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC 47:16.0
4 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:08.0
5 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 00:00.0
6 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shauna Sweet ABRT 47:08.0
2 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:09.0
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight 00:00.0
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00.0
6 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 00:00.0
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00.0
8 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com 00:00.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00.0
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00.0
3 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 00:00.0
4 Jennifer Ivey 00:00.0
5 Denise Clearwater 00:00.0
6 Esther Meisels 00:00.0
7 Angela Hennessy 00:00.0
8 Shreya Mehta 00:00.0
9 Lia Mack 00:00.0

Women Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 40:59.0
2 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 42:39.0
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:44.0
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 44:00.0
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:26.0
6 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 45:56.0
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 47:34.0

Women Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 19:13.0
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 20:27.0
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 20:56.0
4 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 21:03.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with