These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:39:55.3
2 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:40:25.9
3 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:40:34.4
4 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:34.5
5 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots 0:41:03.6
6 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:41:05.9
7 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:41:27.7
8 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:41:42.0
9 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:41:49.1
10 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:42:10.7
11 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:42:34.0
12 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:42:44.2
13 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots 0:42:50.8
14 Nic Arney 0:43:11.2
15 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:43:11.3
16 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:43:11.5
17 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles 0:43:26.5
18 Devin Frederick 0:43:32.6
19 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:43:43.8
20 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:43:45.8
21 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:43:46.6
22 Danny Taffe 0:43:53.3
23 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:43:58.4
24 Pierce Matthew 0:43:59.5
25 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:02.1
26 Andy Weigel 0:44:17.2
27 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:44:23.8
28 Jason Massa Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:36.0
29 Ackerman Zac the pool doctor 0:44:48.7
30 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:44:55.9
31 James Davis 0:44:59.8
32 Donald Foster Noreast Cycling 0:45:22.3
33 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:45:29.5
34 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing CX 0:45:30.8
35 Stephen Furrer C4 Racing 0:45:31.1
36 Jeff Lukach 0:45:49.4
37 Shaun Mccarthy Slouch Racing 0:45:58.5
38 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:46:01.4
39 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:46:01.7
40 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:46:05.7
41 Kenneth Wiley Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:46:05.7
42 Matthew Harlow 0:46:46.2
43 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms and Company Racing Team 0:46:59.3
44 Justin Walker Walker stables 0:47:11.2
45 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:47:19.8
46 Aaron Mcmorran 0:47:27.9
47 Kevin Church 0:47:40.4
48 Jarrad Warner MVCX Goodale's Bike Shop 0:47:48.2
49 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:47:57.9
50 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:48:02.2
51 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 0:48:07.5
52 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:48:11.3
53 Bradley Varney nhcc 0:48:16.9
54 Adam Vaccaro 0:48:18.5
55 Heal Chris Gnomies 0:48:20.4
56 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation 0:48:38.3
57 Andrew Hubert 0:48:38.5
58 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:43.6
59 Chris Roseberry 0:48:58.8
60 Zachary Abuza ECV 0:49:02.0
61 Kyle St. laurent 0:49:04.1
62 Jason Gori Jewett Farms & Co Racing Team 0:49:07.1
63 Jeffrey Sarra 0:49:07.4
64 Timothy Mayo 0:49:14.0
65 Dan Mccombs 0:49:25.4
66 Grant Halsey Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:39.1
67 Chris Housley 0:49:48.0
68 David Loszewski HUP United 0:49:48.4
69 Welsh Don 0:50:30.6
70 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:48.1
71 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:50:48.2
72 Rich Matthes 0:50:48.2
73 Dan Houston 0:50:48.9
74 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes 0:50:48.9
75 Chris Latimer Gus' Bike Shop 0:50:48.9
76 Steven Endres 0:50:48.9
77 Andy Demotses NorEast/Slouch 0:50:49.0
78 Robbie Jenkins 0:50:49.0
79 Shaun Leclaire MVCX 0:50:49.0
80 Jonathan Hornbeck 0:50:49.0
81 Sean Beaudoin MVCX 0:50:49.0
82 Seth Lincoln 0:50:49.1
83 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club 0:50:49.1
84 Alan Pimentel jr. NOREAST CYCLING

Jr 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:28:09.2
2 Mikko Aho
3 Max Durham CCB Racing
4 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
5 Morgan Sawyer HK2
6 Connor Cox
7 Kevin Stacey
8 Shane Justice
9 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles
10 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
11 Charley Abuza
12 Luc Lafond NEBC pb/Cycleloft

Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gray 0:38:15.3

Jr Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:21:09.9
2 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:21:11.7
3 Gabrielle Czerula 0:25:16.0
4 Ella Dishong 0:26:59.6
5 Allison Stacey 0:27:46.4
6 Dominick Frank 0:27:47.0

Masters 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:05.6
2 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:39:18.8
3 Kevin Justice Grace Skis 0:39:18.9
4 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:39:19.0
5 Pierre Gervez alpine clinic 0:39:23.8
6 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:10.5
7 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:40:15.8
8 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:32.2
9 Pete Buletza 0:40:44.6
10 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC 0:41:02.3
11 Alan Pimentel jr. NOREAST CYCLING 0:41:09.8
12 Colin Berry Gus' Bike 0:41:13.3
13 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:20.2
14 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:41:22.7
15 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:27.3
16 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 0:41:28.9
17 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:29.0
18 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:42:04.1
19 Seth Haskell Raleigh/Gus's North East CX 0:42:06.2
20 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:42:47.2
21 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:42:56.9
22 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:06.4
23 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:07.7
24 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:43:12.9
25 Andrew Cooper 0:43:36.0
26 Mike Golay Hup United 0:44:13.1
27 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:46:54.8
28 Aaron Hovde 0:47:03.8
29 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Bee 0:47:30.0
30 Ryan Twomey 0:48:35.9
31 Oscar Yeh QUADCYCLES
32 Andy Demotses NorEast/Slouch
33 Edward Atwell
34 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft
35 Damus Aaron

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:45:13.8
2 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:19.2
3 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:32.8
4 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:45:53.3
5 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:46:13.6
6 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:46:34.8
7 David Peters 0:46:57.8
8 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:47:04.2
9 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:28.6
10 Paul Cox 0:47:59.3
11 Jerry Chabot 0:48:22.8
12 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven 0:48:57.5
13 Brian Irwin MMSC/Metropolitan Music 0:50:07.6
14 Christopher Ragusa 0:51:49.8
15 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs 0:55:29.2

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:46:18.4
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:25.3
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:47:22.8
4 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:47:31.5
5 Bob Bisson 0:47:47.7
6 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:47:52.5
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:48:00.6
8 David Stacey BOB CYCLING 0:48:32.4
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:38.5
10 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:54.4
11 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:48:58.7
12 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 0:49:03.4
13 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence 0:49:24.6
14 Jr" "perrotti Richard JRA Cycles
15 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing 0:50:29.3
16 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:51:13.3

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:37.7
2 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:40:53.9
3 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:41:00.4
4 John Plump QuadCycles 0:41:06.7
5 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:41:20.3
6 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:41:22.4
7 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:50.0
8 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:41:50.9
9 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:41:51.1
10 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:41:52.8
11 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:42:00.1
12 Paul Vogel Carpe Diem CC 0:42:23.5
13 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:42:25.1
14 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:42:35.9
15 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:42:52.8
16 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:43:00.1
17 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:00.1
18 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:05.9
19 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:43:09.0
20 Andrew Sawyer 0:43:17.1
21 Corcoran Tim 0:43:17.4
22 Eli Levine Hup United 0:43:33.7
23 Tom Scontras Big Chair 0:43:43.8
24 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed 0:43:44.1
25 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:44:08.1
26 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:44:09.2
27 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:44:11.9
28 John Coscra 0:44:53.3
29 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:15.2
30 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:45:23.4
31 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap 0:45:46.8
32 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:45:49.8
33 Stuart Olsen 0:46:05.7
34 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Sh 0:46:09.3
35 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:46:26.5
36 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:46:36.5
37 Bill Papp Essex County Velo 0:46:49.9
38 Kurt Edmonds
39 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors
40 Kevin Maloney
41 Jeff Murray Journeyman Cycling
42 George Griffin SLIJK! Velo Club p/b Woody's Cy

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:47.7
2 Tom Stevens 0:50:35.0
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:50:43.2
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:51:03.3
5 David King Essex County Velo 0:52:25.0
6 Jeff Tripp 0:52:34.6
7 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:53:01.0
8 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:54:09.9
9 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes C 0:54:10.2

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Foster Noreast Cycling 0:44:39.0
2 Ron Hines 0:44:54.0
3 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:14.4
4 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:34.6
5 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:47:26.7
6 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:47:29.2
7 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:48:32.9
8 Rick Hardy 0:48:37.3
9 Michael Maguire
10 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cycloc
11 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
12 Jeff Lattimer
13 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource
14 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
15 Bruce Abbey

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 0:47:32.9
2 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 0:47:48.9
3 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:47:57.3
4 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:04.5
5 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:05.3
6 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:48:12.1
7 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:48:12.2
8 Gregory Jancaitis Riverside Racing 0:48:27.8
9 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:48:36.5
10 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:41.3
11 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:48:45.6
12 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:04.3
13 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 0:49:19.5
14 Littlefield Ryan Ryan's Plumbing 0:49:33.3
15 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:41.2
16 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:49:46.2
17 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:49:54.4
18 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh 0:50:33.0
19 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 0:50:43.2
20 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:50:43.6
21 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:50:44.4
22 Ericade Rivera 0:51:00.9
23 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:51:06.5
24 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bi 0:51:06.6
25 Christopher Gagne 0:51:07.5
26 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:51:47.4
27 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:52:00.2
28 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:52:13.8
29 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:52:14.1
30 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:16.2
31 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 0:52:47.5
32 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer 0:53:09.2
33 Chris Gendron Ryan's Plumbing 0:53:19.8
34 Alan Pimentel jr. NOREAST CYCLING 0:53:31.6
35 Matt Kmiec NHCC 0:54:00.7
36 Dillon Lucier 0:55:29.4
37 Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles 0:55:29.4
38 Thomas Gemelli 0:55:29.4
39 Ted Mitchell 0:55:29.5
40 Brad Osgood 0:55:29.6

Mens 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas 0:59:13.7
2 Matthew O'keefe 1:00:47.5
3 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1:00:50.0
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:34.9
5 Benjamin Padilla 1:02:05.0
6 Chad Young 1:02:49.9
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:03:22.1
8 Cary Fridrich 1:03:40.3
9 Ian Schon B2C2 1:03:52.1
10 Chris Field ECV 1:04:31.4
11 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:04:32.1
12 Edward Uhring 1:04:46.6
13 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New 1:05:01.9
14 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:02.0
15 Greg Whitney 1:05:51.8
16 Joshua Lehmann 1:07:03.6
17 Evan Cooper 1:07:54.8
18 Jona Moly 1:07:55.0

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:42.5
2 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:17.1
3 Christopher White 0:40:25.0
4 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:40:37.9
5 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:41:29.4
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:42.6
7 Matt Aumiller 0:42:41.0
8 Littlefield Ryan Ryan's Plumbing 0:42:52.9
9 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:58.2
10 Brian Bigelow BOB 0:42:58.5
11 Brian Irwin 0:43:45.9
12 Edward Parsons 0:43:56.3
13 Thomas Gemelli 0:46:25.5
14 Chris Gendron Ryan's Plumbing 0:46:51.8
15 Kevin Church 0:47:05.2
16 Ben Dobrow 0:48:06.1
17 Kendall Wallace 0:48:06.2

Single speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:44:10.7
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:45:18.3
3 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:39.4
4 Allison Snooks 0:46:49.4
5 Teri Carilli Essex County Velo 0:48:32.4
6 Clara Kelly 0:48:34.9

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:36:47.9
2 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:37:26.2
3 Kristin Beville Newton 0:37:52.2
4 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:38:46.9
5 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:39:35.5
6 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:40:10.7
7 Cindy Mcnett Portland Velo Club 0:40:20.2
8 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:40:24.6
9 Erin Holmes Gus'/Raleigh 0:40:27.7
10 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:41:17.6
11 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:41:21.9
12 Olivia Macdonald 0:42:17.0

Women 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:42.3
2 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:35:56.9
3 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:36:00.4
4 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:37:03.7
5 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:37:56.9
6 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:19.2
7 Sarah Harrington Essex County Velo 0:38:19.8
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:38:31.5
9 Erin Brennan 0:38:44.5
10 Gagnon Kathleen BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:48.4
11 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 0:39:16.0
12 Martha Wilson 0:40:03.7
13 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:41:06.6
14 Nancy Hatfield 0:41:51.9
15 Julie Jenkins team riverside 0:42:37.0
16 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyc 0:42:48.6
17 Sarah Chapman Riverside 0:42:51.0
18 Corrine Schlabach 0:42:54.0
19 Faith Moynihan 0:45:03.5

Womens 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Barensfeld 0:41:51.5
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:53.8
3 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:41:57.4
4 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:16.5
5 Kathleen Lysakowski 0:42:19.0
6 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:21.3
7 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:43:57.5
8 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:57.9
9 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:44:15.3
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:24.9
11 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:41.9
12 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:58.2
13 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:45:03.1
14 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:45:05.6
15 Nicole Cyr Portland Velo Club 0:45:08.5
16 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:45:33.8
17 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:46:09.3
18 Lauren Kling 0:47:07.8
19 Sherri Curcuru 0:47:54.5
20 Ilana Knopf 0:48:07.7
21 Laura Kozlowski 0:48:08.0
22 Clara Kelly 0:49:56.3
23 Michele Smith Hup United 0:51:57.1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with