These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Munko Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Willem De boer Team Citius
3 Gabe Holtzer
4 Kemp Holtzer
5 Takaleb Turner
6 Levi Smith
7 Michael Hoefler

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young TriTec
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
2 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
3 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
3 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
4 Joseph Fraas
5 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
6 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
8 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Michael Keane
9 Matt Kettering
10 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
11 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
12 Fritz Kessler Breakawa Velo
13 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
14 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
15 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16 Stephanie Swan Tradewinds Elite
DNF Denver Turner
DNF Ted Mcpherson
DNF Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
4 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
5 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
7 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
8 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
9 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/FOCUS
10 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
11 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
12 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13 Craig Marrits
14 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
15 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF Jason Cyr Team Type 1

Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
2 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Josh Feazell
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
6 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
7 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear Guru
8 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
9 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
10 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
11 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
12 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
13 Todd Hauber
14 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
15 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
16 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
17 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
18 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
19 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
20 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
21 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
22 Scott Young TriTec
23 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
24 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
25 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
26 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
27 Kristopher Power
28 James Braswell Backyard Bike Club
29 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
30 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
31 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
32 Logan Krause
33 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling
34 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
35 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
36 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Ben Hay Iron City Bikes

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hauber
2 Mike Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling
3 Kristopher Power
4 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 John Mcdowel
6 Aaron Stein Pro Bikes Race Team
7 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
8 Eric Hawkinberry
9 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
10 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
11 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
12 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
13 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
14 Jeff Nagy
15 Dean Brandt Team Ant
16 Logan Krause
17 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
18 David Whitehead
19 Scott House Pike Street Bikes
20 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
21 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
22 Shane Dunay
23 Brian Talbott
24 Jacob Perlmutter
25 Mandela Echefy
26 Seth Staffen Beaver Valley Velo
27 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
28 Dave Super
29 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
30 Ryan Smith
31 Jon Glass
32 Daniel Germain

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
3 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
4 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
5 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
7 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
10 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
11 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Chris Snider

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff / rick gernert / plowman Jeff Gernert & Rick Plowman

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Cassie Smith Pathfinder wv
4 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
5 Christina Buerkle Trek of Pittsburgh
6 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
7 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
8 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
9 Angelina Palermo
10 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
DNF Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
2 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
3 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
4 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
5 Mary Boone Velo Femme
6 Holly Gatto
7 Jennifer Glass
8 Cheryl Palermo
9 Holly Cyphert
10 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
11 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
12 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
13 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with