These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 14-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:34:13:7
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:30:30:7
3 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:28:48:7

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 00:45:49:3
2 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:46:16:3
3 Nathanael Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:29:8
4 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:47:21:0
5 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing 00:47:57:0
6 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms 00:48:29:3
7 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:42:3
8 Bob Delp Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:52:01:3
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:52:13:3
10 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:49:37:3
11 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:08:3

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ray 00:43:07:8
2 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 00:43:42:8
3 John Clark 00:43:46:8
4 Brandon Scott 00:43:49:8
5 Michael Salvatierra 00:44:20:9
6 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:44:47:9
7 Graeme Pitts Factory Team Graeme Pitts Racing 00:45:40:8
8 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:46:01:8
9 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:52:9
10 Dallas Scott 00:47:08:8
11 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:45:42:6
12 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:47:02:9
13 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:09:8

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:43:49:2
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:44:15:4
3 Dave Desrosiers 3M 00:44:56:4
4 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat 00:45:07:4
5 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:46:16:4
6 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:46:29:4
7 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:47:13:2
8 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:22:2
9 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:42:39:4
10 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:43:44:4
11 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles 00:45:21:4
12 Thomas Horner Folsom Bike 00:48:08:4
13 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 00:43:07:4

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:29:49:1
2 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 00:30:04:1
3 Kyle Hall 00:31:26:0
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:31:57:1
5 Cody Blackburn Team Revolutions 00:32:07:8
6 Cory Cowden 00:32:10:1
7 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:32:14:1
8 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:31:1
9 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:34:13:8
10 Adam Beauchamp 00:34:20:1
11 Fernando Ruotolo Kinetic Cycles 00:35:45:8
12 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:36:28:8
13 Brent Booth Mad Cat 00:36:51:1
14 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development 00:37:10:8
15 Matthew Freeman Leadout Racing 00:35:58:8

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:33:04:8
2 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:34:56:8
3 Steve Beauchamp 00:35:03:1
4 Andreas Schelten Stazio 00:30:06:1

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:31:32:4
2 Gary Biehl 00:32:07:4
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:32:27:4
4 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:28:4
5 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:29:4
6 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:33:34:4
7 Brian Callahan 00:35:11:4
8 Howard Mintz 00:35:36:2
9 Jim Sullivan 00:29:46:4
10 David Proo 00:30:14:4
11 Jason Green SGW/Bariani Olive Oil 00:31:47:2
12 David Whitsell 00:31:57:2
13 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:33:34:2
14 Chris Townzen 00:34:00:4
15 Pete Sevilla Kidney Bean Racing 00:35:25:4

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:34:38:4
2 Tom Lowry 00:30:00:4
3 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:33:57:4
4 Bob Vargas 00:35:48:4

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:45:10:9
2 David Snyder Pedersen 00:45:47:9
3 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:45:57:6
4 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:24:44:9
5 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:39:36:6

NorCal Boys (14-)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:33:07:5
2 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:33:08:8
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:36:04:8
4 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBCX 00:37:46:8

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:46:30:4
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:46:48:1
3 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:49:52:4
4 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:51:41:1
5 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:49:15:4
6 Darryl Moxley Team Folsom Bike 00:30:59:1

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:32:49:8
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:34:02:9
3 Jessica Tanihana Leadoutracing.com 00:33:24:8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:29:01:6
2 Alicia Weaver Folsom Bike 00:29:29:8
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:30:14:8
4 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:30:19:8
5 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Rracing 00:31:24:8
6 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:31:57:8
7 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:44:6

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Todhunter 00:32:06:7
2 Brittney Scott 00:33:47:4
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:13:7
4 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:29:25:4
5 Molly Mcghee Leadoutracing.com 00:32:32:5
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with