These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 23:11.1
2 Will Johnson 31:36.3
3 Griffin Mcphail 33:28.8
4 Kincaid Mcintosh 21:31.2

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 23:17.1

Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 52:17.0
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 53:40.7
3 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 54:42.3
4 Myles Polsgrove 54:59.0
5 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 55:11.6
6 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 56:04.6
7 Mike Shipman 56:23.9
8 Greg Bauer 56:29.1
9 Jason Owen 56:38.2
10 Mike Johnson 56:56.0
11 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 58:04.1
12 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 58:38.3
13 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 59:14.5
14 David Lewis 59:16.9
15 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge 59:36.4
16 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
17 Brad Demott
18 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
19 Chad Nay
20 Scott Perry
21 Frank Troiano
DNF John Schmitz Team Indiebike
DNF Michael Henry

Men CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com Cycling Club 54:03.5
2 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 54:18.9
3 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 55:54.7
4 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 56:29.7
5 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 57:01.9
6 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 57:08.5
7 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club 57:33.2
8 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 57:33.5
9 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Cycling Club 57:56.1
10 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 59:21.0
11 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 59:23.3
12 David Yohe Spin 00:48.1
13 Jason Blodgett Spin 01:51.5
14 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 54:45.6
15 Cj Brish 55:47.3
16 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing 03:31.6

Men CAT 3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 43:19.7
2 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 43:33.7
3 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 43:50.8
4 Mark Giganti 44:07.8
5 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 44:47.9
6 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Competition Factory Racing 44:57.1
7 Justin Sorber 46:02.2
8 Andy Paskins 46:23.8
9 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 46:38.2
10 Jon Hoopingarner 46:41.4
11 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 46:45.0
12 Jay Brant Team Indiebike 46:47.2
13 Josh Kline Team Nebo Ridge 46:48.0
14 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 47:17.6
15 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 47:20.6
16 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 48:50.9
17 Logan Park MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling) 49:52.1
18 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes/IHOP 50:29.9
19 James Cannon 44:59.9
20 Harrison Thee 45:00.0
21 Michael Haley 46:00.6
DNF Matt Gittings 18:30.7
DNF Jon Morgan Marian University 12:59.0

Men CAT 4 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 35:41.6
2 Scott Brenton 36:04.6
3 Justin Yoder Team Indiebike 36:28.3
4 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 36:41.7
5 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 36:52.9
6 Kory George 37:01.3
7 Aaron Hegert 37:23.6
8 Kenny Buchanan J's Bikes/IHOP 37:34.9
9 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike 38:13.2
10 Norman Gwaltney 38:45.1
11 Ryan Elpers 38:56.9
12 Frank Troiano 38:59.3
13 Chad Nay 39:00.0
14 Tom Elliott 39:14.8
15 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 39:29.4
16 John Paul 39:41.3
17 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 39:41.3
18 Jeff Smart 40:02.3
19 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 40:12.3
20 John Porter 40:19.0
21 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge 40:19.7
22 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 40:20.6
23 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 40:23.1
24 Larry Johns 40:43.2
25 Tim Wegner 40:56.8
26 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP 41:16.5
27 James Sells 41:21.8
28 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 41:29.4
29 Cary Smith 41:31.3
30 Brent Kingen 41:33.3
31 Andrew Slightom 41:51.9
32 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 42:15.6
33 Dave Garriott 42:22.3
34 Eric Lewis 43:00.1
35 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 43:25.2
36 John Wheeler 43:34.2
37 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 43:42.7
38 James Pike 43:51.6
39 Gavin Shipley Bicycle Outfitters Indy 44:16.4
40 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 44:22.0
41 Mark Weber 44:59.7
42 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 46:15.7
43 Joseph Mcguire Team Nebo Ridge 46:39.7
44 Nate Lake 48:07.0
45 Michael Scott 37:27.8
46 Levi Jamison 38:20.2
47 Kyle Curtis 41:04.8
DNF Brendan Lynch 28:34.4
DNF Ryan Sharpe 26:36.9

Women Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Paul 31:33.6

Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 50:30.2
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 50:49.4
3 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 51:54.9
4 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 43:25.1
5 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team 43:56.2
6 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 44:00.0
7 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 44:09.8
8 Rebecca Zink 44:19.7
9 Corrie Karas 44:48.9
10 Sarah Lukas 44:52.3
11 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team 44:54.8
12 Stephanie Torres Affinity Cycles 48:57.7
13 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 49:29.9
14 Riley Missel 51:15.7
15 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling 51:54.6
16 Elizabeth Engwis Project 5 Racing 53:31.5
DNF Jacqueline Kurth Marian University Cycling Team 15:19.0
DNF Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge

Women CAT 4 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Baumgardt 21:46.8
2 Christina Paul 22:19.9
3 Elaine Reed 22:43.9
4 Zuzana Birova 23:23.6
5 Lisa Williams 25:30.5
6 Laura Metcalf 29:15.7
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with