These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Tysoe
2 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
3 Judd Rench
4 Jason Ladwig
5 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Peter Anderson
7 Jules Johnson
8 Dennis Starkey
9 Emanuel Mcgladrey
10 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
11 Geir Eide
12 Adriel Weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport
14 Martin Matsumura
15 Cammia Kalimanis
16 Joseph Lindekugel
17 Chris Redhouse
18 Bill Holmes
19 Steven Olsen
20 Jeff Dreiling
21 Jerry Sowder
22 Dane Hobbs
23 Gregg Lackey
24 Larry Coates
25 Ron Rissmiller
26 Matthew Geiger
27
28 Andrew Black
29 Noel Snodgrass
DNF Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Neil Young
DNF Jonathan Hall Planet X p/b On One

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Elisabeth Oosterhouse
3 Robin Yakhour Camas Bike and Sport
4 Traci Smolen
5 Juliette Beale
6 June Grill
7 Stephanie Akker
8 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Courtney Stella
10 Kathleen Hellem
11 Laura Coleman
12 Linda Watts Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 Julie ann Smith
14 Terra Brown

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
3 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
4 Aaron Tuckerman
5 Clint Culpepper
6 Jeremy Dunn
7 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
8 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
9 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
10 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
11 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
12 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
13 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
15 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Heddy Joe Bike
2 Mike Selinger
3 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
7 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
8 Allen Hardin
9 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
10 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
11 Erik Olson
12 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hawkins
2 Maxwell Merkle Portobello-A Better Cycle
3 Scott Gerwig
4 Ryan Marquardt
5 Mullaney Bryan
6 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
7 Brian Wielenga
8 Robert Axel anderson
9 Ian Jungjohann
10 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Cory Solovewicz
12 Andrew Langfield
13 Robb Farrington
14 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Steve Van bergen
16 Chris Bathke
17 Anthony San filippo
18 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One
19 Douglas Gresham
20 James Peterson
21 Peter Bryant
22 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 Tim Kalimanis
24 Mark Van bergen
25 Luke Christian
26 Sean Williams
27 Sean Haggerty
28 Dan Grabski Portland Velo

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Tige Harmon The Spokesmen
5 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Tony Dirks Rogue
8 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
9 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Todd Bauch
11 Michael Chesnut
12 Philip Meyrick
13 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Adam Tate
15 Tyse Van luik
16 Andrew Kaylor
17 Rob Kennedy

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Lygo
2 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go!
3 Jeremy Karner
4 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go!
5 Jonathon Karner
6 Bryant Karner
7 Peter Newlands
8 Gabriel Boatright
9 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
2 Tom Scales
3 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Brent Casady
6 Pete Zlatnik
7 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
8 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
9 Dan Werle Team S+M
10 Todd Stewart
11 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
12 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
13 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Jeffrey Struck Team S+M
15 Andy Barczak Camas Bike and Sport
16 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
17 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
20 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Medina Rogue
2 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
3 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
4 Gabe Doebler
5 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
6 Mitch Lee
7 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 David Pryor
10 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
12 Shane Parker The Spokesmen
13 Joseph Ketner
14 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
18 Derek Mccammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Daniel Alexander
21 Greg Gohman
22 Simon Robins
23 Tim Turk Land Shark
24 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
25 Greg Kempthorn
26 Johnny Baldwin
27 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
28 Russell Weyant
29 Giles Rickett
30 Robert Marti SWEAT360
31 Michael Dehner
32 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
33 Scott Ahrens
34 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles
35 Daniel Boatright
36 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
37 David Scott
38 David Lowe-rogstad Super Relax Concept
39 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Guy Smith
DNF Raymond Crepeau

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works
2 Mike Snelson Portland Velo
3 Jason Buerkle
4 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
5 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
6 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Steve Black
9 Chris Wold
10 Oliver Fritsch
11 Mark Chasse
12 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
13 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
14 Tom Palke Team Mudman
15 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
16 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Andrew Stewart
18 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Mike Meier Camas Bike and Sport
20 Joseph Marek Team S+M
21 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo
22 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
23 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
24 Greg Stokes
25 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
26 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 Ken Finch Team S+M
28 James Lais
29 Ben Green Team Mudman
30 Matt James Portland Velo
31 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
32 Mark Castle Portland Velo
33 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
34 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman
35 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Mark Jenkins Team S+M

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
4 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Cal Stone
6 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
7 Steve Lacey
8 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
10 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
11 Nathaniel Wells
12 Tom Mckerlick
13 Christopher Luby
14 Mike Ontkean
15 Erik Goodfriend

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
3 Patrick Cross Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
4 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360
3 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
2 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
2 Scott Barker
3 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
4 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army
5 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
6 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
7 Matthew Cittadini
8 Ian Jungjohann
9 Mark Biedrzycki
10 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
11 Jeremy Zane
12 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Watson
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
4 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
5 Marila Alvares
6 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University
8 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
DNF Lanakila Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Pj Houser
4 Katie Ahrens
5 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Melissa Cate
7 Teresa White
8 Lindsey Kuipers
9 Cat Moscibrocki
10 Mckayla Garrett SWEAT360
DNF Kristin Bott Team Slow
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with