These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Gladysz Terrascape Racing
2 Anjo Roelofs Robinikki
3 Arpad Soos Independent
4 Matt Price Independent 00:01.00
5 Richard Link CMBA 00:01.00
6 Eric Friesen MCMS Cougars 00:01.00
7 Ben Friesen MCMS Cougars
8 Troy Beatty Independent
9 Pedro Cortes Independent
10 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
11 Richard Lewis Independent
12 Rob Irwin Independent

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 56:19.00
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 00:10.00
3 Andre Sutton Hardcore 00:43.00
4 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 00:56.00
5 Derek Chipping Redbike 01:02.00
6 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:11.00
7 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif Racing 01:35.00
8 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 02:15.00
9 John Clark Hardcore 02:46.00
10 Ryan Hopping Redbike 02:48.00
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore 03:03.00
12 Mathieu Bilodeau APH/RMB 03:53.00
13 Connor Wilson Juventus 03:58.00
14 Craig Fraser TOP Gear - Road 05:01.00
15 Warren Muir TOP Gear - Road 05:23.00
16 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 00:01.00
17 Peter Toth Juventus 00:01.00
18 Jesse james Collins Synergy Racing 00:01.00
19 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:02.00
20 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
21 David Larson Pedalhead Roadworks

EXPERT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers
2 Isaac Niles bicisport
3 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
4 Nathan Elliott Hardcore
5 Sean Sinclair TOP Gear - Road
6 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
7 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
8 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 Tracy Shearer Juventus
10 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
11 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing
12 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
13 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
14 Fraser Judd veloplzen
15 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing
16 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
17 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
18 Jason Reid Independent
19 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
20 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
21 Bradley Danielson Cycle logic
22 Mason Burtnik Juventus
23 Edward Roddy Deadgoat Racing 00:01.00
24 Chris Redden TOP Gear - Road 00:01.00
25 Eric Johnstone Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01.00
26 Mark Jessee Team Niklas
27 Greg Stevenson Independent
28 Bob Mckerrell TOP Gear - Road
29 Sean Germaine Juventus
30 Bill Quinney TOP Gear - Road

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle
3 Shantel Koenig Redbike
4 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
5 Sonia Utting TOP Gear - Road
6 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing
7 Lisa Le poole Terrascape Racing
8 Justine Sagan TOP Gear - Road
9 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing
10 Sheri Foster Independent
11 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape Racing
12 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
13 Heather Buxton Speed Theory 00:01.00
14 Janet Liu TOP Gear - Road 00:01.00
15 Sarah Nossiter Spin Sisters 00:01.00
16 Jennifer Hedayat Spin Sisters 00:01.00
17 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory 00:01.00
18 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 00:01.00
19 Dara Geffen Spin Sisters 00:01.00
20 Emily Jobson Speed Theory 00:01.00
21 Barbara Irwin Spin Sisters 00:02.00
22 Erin Linley Independent 00:02.00
23 Diana Dunn Independent 00:02.00
24 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters 00:02.00
25 Annie Quinnett Central Alberta Bicycle Club
26 Jennifer Joss Speed Theory
27 Evelyn Dolen Independent
28 Kristin Walters Cafe Racers
29 Diana Dunn Spin Sisters

SPORT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Kaiser TOP Gear - Road
2 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
3 Ryan Robinson TOP Gear - Road
4 Michael Stiles TOP Gear - Road
5 David Asselstine Independent
6 Barrie Furlong Independent
7 Richard Norton TCR Sports Lab/TXR Race Team
8 Simon Hirota bicisport
9 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas
10 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing
11 Sean Carter Synegry Racing
12 Cesar Martin Terrascape Racing
13 Niels Van ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 Derek Jobson Speed Theory
15 Grant Hvizdos Cafe Racers
16 Christopher Mccue TOP Gear - Road
17 Brent Topilko bicisport
18 Craig Marshall Deadgoat Racing
19 James Szarko Speed Theory
20 Kevin Rosmanitz Synegry Racing
21 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
22 Donal Schafer Independent
23 Liam Rourke Cycle logic
24 Bob Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
25 Trevor Anderson veloplzn
26 David Lawson Independent
27 Steve Schiefler TOP Gear - Road
28 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory
29 Matthew Hillhouse Independent
30 Alexander Kay bicisport
31 John Olsen Speed Theory
32 Greg Yanicki bicisport
33 John Atto Independent
34 Rick Metzger Deadgoat Racing
35 Guy Cote Independent 00:01.00
36 Robert Savin TCR Sports Lab/TXR Race Team 00:01.00
37 Alan Oickle Speed Theory 00:01.00
38 Jason English TCR Sports Lab/TXR Race Team 00:01.00
39 Bryon Howard Team Niklas
40 Daniel Williams Bike Bros.
41 Faizan Dhanani Independent
42 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
43 Tom Thannhauser Synegry Racing
44 Ryan Kennedy Speed Theory
45 Roger Smith TCR Sports Lab/TXR Race Team
46 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing
47 Jacob Howard Synegry Racing
48 Matthew Joss Speed Theory
49 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with