These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Slack Infinity Bike Shop
2 Calixto Bello ZMotion Racing Team
3 Keith Richards 352 Racing
4 Jason Guillen GearLink Racing
5 Tim Hayes 352 Racing
6 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing
7 John paul Russo Colavita Racing
8 Ken Jones Velo Brew
9 Richard Buning 352 Racing

Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fisher 352 Racing
2 Ken Jones Velo Brew
3 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing
4 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached
5 Darren Venditti Miami Bike Shop
6 Alexander Gil Bike Werx

Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Hunter 352 Racing
2 Ivan Castillo
3 Damian Serrania Velo Masters of Miami
4 Michael King Infinity Bike Shop
5 Jonathan Rodriguez
6 Arturo Martinez
7 Carl Fornaris
8 Matthew Pourbaix
9 Chris Stevens
10 Russell Kitz
11 Michael Folino
12 Michael Cowart
13 Clint Laird
14 Jonathan Decker
15 Jason Diaz
16 Robert Thweat
17 Alfredo Gonzalez
18 Scott Finlay
19 Katherine Adams

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rich Infinity Bike Shop
2 Keith Lawler Miami Velo Racing
3 Graham Partain 352 Racing
4 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
5 John Armstrong
6 Michael Cowart
DNF Darren Vendetti

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Mike Szabo Unattached
3 Michael Graham West Coast Cycling
4 Carlos Casas Unattached
5 Andrew Mamber Unattached
6 Jeffrey Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
7 Russell Kitz Bill Bone Racing Team
8 Andre Guillemot Unattached
10 Rafael Aguilar Unattached

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
2 Tom Langley

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fisher 352 Racing
2 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing
3 Keith Richards 352 Racing
4 Kelby Roberts Gearlink
5 Richard Buning 352 Racing
6 Ludovico Ferro
7 Andrew Mamber
8 Jeffrey Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
9 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
10 Adi Miro
11 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop

W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Parsons Rosebandits

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with