These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 58:48
2 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 1:00:53
3 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:02:06
4 Michael Kumiega Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:25
5 Neil Hueber Bike Loft 1:03:26
6 Juan Carmona 1:03:53
7 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com 1:06:57
8 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club -1
9 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team -1

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 54:16
2 Jeremy Gardner Bikes not bombs/ Circle A 54:18
3 Hugh Wallace 58:25
4 R Scott hannan Finger Lakes Cycling Club 59:49
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:00:39
6 John Lynch ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:00:40
7 Brent Morehouse -1
8 Jon Murray Ruud Racing / TVC -1
9 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com -2
10 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com -2
DNF John Hendrickson Ruud Racing / TVC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 57:33
2 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:36
3 William Erickson FLCC/Chris Cookies 1:01:06
4 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:01:16
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 1:0141
6 Derek Perry Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:02:00
7 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC -1
8 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing/ TVC -1
9 Andrew Schmid Bikes to Rwanda -2
10 Elliott Wagner Chenango Point -2

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 59:22
2 Charles Rhoades Ruud Racing / TVC 59:51
3 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse BicycleSCARR 59:54
4 Paul Speranza Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:32
5 Mark Shenstone FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:03:33
6 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:03:37
7 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling -2
8 George Elmy TVC -3

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Delgado 1:01:23
2 Julie Erickson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:11:13

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 58:38
2 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:02:29
3 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling/TVC 1:03:20
4 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling/TVC 1:04:27
5 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club 1:11:01
6 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling 1:13:03
DNF Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team 59:54
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 1:01:39
3 Kimburlee Walker Mission In Motion Cycling 1:03:14
4 Elizabeth Birch Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC 1:04:02

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club 56:34
2 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 58:12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with