These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:58:31
2 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:27
3 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:01:48
4 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:49
5 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale 0:01:51
6 Benjamin Padilla 0:02:52
7 Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com 0:03:19
8 Joseph Clemenzi 0:03:30
9 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:03:53
10 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:04:03
11 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:04:13
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:04:22
13 Billy Melone The Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/America 0:04:25
14 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:05:12
15 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team 0:05:43
16 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:49
17 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:05:52
18 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:06:14
19 Matthew Owers 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:06:24
20 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
21 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery lap
22 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic lap
23 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team lap
24 Adam Atherton ATA Cycle Fit Lab lap
25 Alex Meier Seaside cycle lap
26 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery lap
27 Jeff Lombardo lap
28 Peter Haile Union College lap
29 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles lap
30 Nathan Schiele NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
31 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. lap
32 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling lap
33 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes lap
34 David Deitch Hup United lap

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:39:26
2 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:00:01
3 John Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech. 0:01:11
4 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:02:05
5 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:02:12
6 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:02:13
7 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:03:18
8 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:03:43
9 Case Butler C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:03:43
10 Geoff Cunningham Acidotic Racing 0:04:07
11 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:04:37
12 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:05:05
13 Kevin Church 0:05:09
14 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing 0:05:12
15 Brad Ramsay Rutland Youth Mountain Bike Team and KMS 0:05:12
16 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:05:20
17 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 0:05:44
18 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:47
19 Brian Cole Cyclegenic Euphoria 0:05:50
20 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:05:51
21 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:06:48
22 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:07:08
23 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight 0:07:40
24 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms and Company Racing Team 0:08:01
25 Thomas Gemelli lap
26 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
27 Patrick Grady lap
28 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING lap
29 Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles lap
30 Craig Collins lap
31 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club lap
32 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles lap
33 Sam Veggeberg lap
34 Grant Halsey lap
35 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports lap
36 Steven Endres lap
37 David Loszewski HUP United lap
38 Seth Lincoln lap

Cub Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:13:09
2 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:41
3 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:00:42
4 Christian Moreau team bike alley 0:00:45
5 Noah Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:27
6 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle 0:02:28
7 Beau Guenther Thunderbolts/West Hill 0:02:43
8 Liza Bell Thunderbolts/West Hill 0:04:00
9 Ben Walton

Juniors (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:38:57
2 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:03:03
3 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:04:29
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:07:30
5 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap

Masters Men 35+ (Category 1-3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:54
2 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:01
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:16
4 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 0:02:04
5 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:02:06
6 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:02:21
7 Matt Boobar 0:03:15
8 Jason Devarennes Team Seven Cycles / HUP United 0:03:25
9 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:37
10 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic 0:03:46
11 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:04:02
12 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:05:25
13 Shawn Smith BLUE STEEL 0:05:58

Masters Men 35+ (Category 4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:42:02
2 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:00:02
3 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source 0:00:10
4 Glenn Soulia Threshold 0:00:15
5 Pete Buletza 0:00:21
6 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:24
7 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:00:26
8 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:33
9 Jason Massa Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:50
10 James Hall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:00
11 David Trant New England Athletic 0:01:10
12 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:01:15
13 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:01:31
14 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:01:46
15 Jack Bell West Hill 0:01:47
16 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:01:48
17 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:49
18 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:01:57
19 Doug Dayhoff 0:02:01
20 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
22 Jay Bartlett HUP United
23 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM
24 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo
25 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
26 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery
27 John Tommasi BOB Cycling-Speed Merchant Aero Research & Testing
28 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club
29 Richard Hislop Quad
30 Teddy Homer Bikeman.com
31 Stuart Olsen
32 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
33 Athos Rassias lap
34 Steve Galante lap
35 Chuck Wason NHCC lap
36 Jeff Murray Journeyman Cycling lap

Masters Men 45+ (Category 1-3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:45:15
2 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:00:18
3 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:00:57
4 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:21
5 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:01:33
6 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:44
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racin 0:01:46
8 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:01:58
9 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:02:34
10 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:02:43
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:37
12 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:03:47
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:02
14 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:04:24
15 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
16 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing
17 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles
18 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
19 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lap
20 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness lap

Masters Men 55+ (Category 3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:44
2 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:01:11
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:01:15
4 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:20
5 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:56
6 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:01:59
7 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:02:56
8 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:02
9 Jeffrey Oakes
10 Bill Mccarthy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
11 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
12 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap

Masters Women 35+ (Category 3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:38:32
2 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:00:14
3 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:18
4 Susan Maclean BOB 0:00:31
5 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:01:19
6 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:02:14
7 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
9 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV

Open Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:23
2 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:00
3 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:27
4 Eric Follen 0:01:01
5 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Woj 0:02:51
6 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:31
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:03:52
8 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 0:04:01
9 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:02
10 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:04:15
11 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:04:38
12 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:04:39
13 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:05:21
14 Kevin Church 0:05:27
15 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:02
16 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:37
17 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:07:57
18 David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap

Open Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:49
2 Allison Snooks 0:01:03
3 Kerry Litka 0:06:31

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:33:40
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:00:17
3 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:53
4 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:01:02
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:26
6 Rebecca Pagano Seaside Cycles 0:01:47
7 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:02:45
8 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:03:17
9 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:31
10 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:03:43
11 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:55
12 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:04:12
13 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:04:38
14 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:05:10
15 Starr Walker New England Athletic 0:06:04
16 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:07:22
17 Jordan Dube MAD ALCHEMY/ VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE 0:07:25

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:38
2 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:00:02
3 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:01:45
4 Hannah Brewster American Flora
5 Erin Holmes Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
6 Haley Sumner NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
7 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
8 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic
10 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo
11 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
12 Ryanne Carmichael
13 Lindsay Lombardo lap
14 Jackie Langevin ladiesFirst p/b milton cat lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with