We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Men 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 38:29.0
2 Gary Douville Nebc/Cycle Loft 38:54.0
3 Simon Alexander Na 39:08.0
4 Matt Opperman Pro Peloton 39:15.0
5 Chad Christian 39:28.0
6 Peter Ozolins Kahala-Lagrange 39:36.0
7 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike 40:08.0
8 Aaron Elwell 40:17.0
9 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Kondra Syste 40:17.0
10 Brett Batchelder Copper Mtn. Hcrt. 40:37.0
11 Leo Patnode Colavita 40:39.0
12 Jeffrey Campbell Icon One Racing 40:44.0
13 Sean Yeager Richmond Ciclismo 40:51.0
14 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 40:54.0
15 Kyle Bush Na 40:56.0
16 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 41:00.0
17 Josh Taylor Trekbikeofkc/Localcycling.Co 41:10.0
18 Kris Thompson Mix1~Concept 3D 41:15.0
19 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 41:23.0
20 Scott Brooks Nebc/Cycle Loft 41:25.0
21 David White Kcoi/Boulevard 41:26.0
22 Blaine Heppner Team Louisville 41:44.0
23 Jeffrey Park Solar Eclipse 41:58.0
24 Thaddeus Neil Mbwc/Team 14 42:08.0
25 Andys Burns Www.Team-Cobc.Com 42:28.0
26 Michael Kracht Revolution-Moots 42:36.0
27 Craig Faulkner 42:37.0
28 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing 42:57.0
29 Nate Simms North Atlantic Velo/Classboo 43:03.0
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 43:10.0
31 Mike Heenan Na 43:24.0
32 Ted Moore 360 Racing 43:41.0
33 Dan Werle Remax/Yazoo 43:46.0
34 Brandon Jenks Team X Cycling 43:54.0
35 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team 44:10.0
36 Scott Shulda Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 44:18.0
37 Steven Bullerman Bike Tecn 44:29.0
38 Leonard Gremillion Bike Barn 44:38.0
39 James Heuck Red Rocks Velo 44:41.0
40 Wiley Mosley Specialized / North Atlantic 44:42.0
41 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 44:43.0
42 Matt Baugher Unattached 45:05.0
43 Zachary Rogers Gp Velotek 45:09.0
44 Richard Hu Skc Racing 45:39.0
45 Travis Lukens Valdoro Mountain Lodge 45:50.0
46 Todd Pilger Nm Team Cross 46:01.0
47 Matthew Marchal Richmond Ciclismo 46:11.0
48 Tyler Henson Trek Bicycle Of Kc / Localcy 46:18.0
49 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 46:23.0
50 Patrick Angell Skc Racing 46:28.0
51 Wm Huntsberger Dice 46:44.0
52 Tracey Cheuvront Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 47:05.0
53 Sean Jackson Team X Cycling 47:32.0
54 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports 47:48.0
55 Brent Hankins Skc 48:04.0
56 Craig Piburn Na 48:23.0
57 F. Steven Gray Category 6 Racing Squad 48:24.0
58 Mike Heffernan Dent Wizard 49:14.0
59 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 49:38.0
60 Robert Wuebker Na 50:18.0
61 Bobby Lindsay Sledgehammercharlies 1 ap Down
62 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team ap Down
63 Wade Loberger Wheel And Sprocket 1 ap Down
64 Ian Dewar Bkb 1 ap Down
65 Andy Jones Specialized 1 ap Down
66 Tyree Williams Harpers/Melon City 1 ap Down
67 David Ladoucieur Swcc Racing 1 ap Down
B Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross 39:06.0
2 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries/Lemond 39:43.0
3 Darron Cheek A Racers Edge 40:49.0
4 Brent Evans Color Me Safe Racing 40:50.0
5 Andy Lucas Team X Cycling 41:14.0
6 Robert Kuhn Hup United 41:26.0
7 Stephen Songer Team V Cycling 41:39.0
8 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 41:41.0
9 Andrew Klumb Bicilibre 41:52.0
10 Jared Shuttleworth Red Rocks Velo 41:58.0
11 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:04.0
12 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts 42:44.0
13 David Bell Na 42:46.0
14 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 43:01.0
15 Michael Palitto Team X Cycling 43:12.0
16 James Pappe Action Sports 43:27.0
17 Bryan Harwood Na 43:30.0
18 Timothy Hopkin Abrc 00:00.0
19 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 44:14.0
20 Dan Hansen Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 44:25.0
21 Brian Williams Team X 44:38.0
22 Robert Pugh Sledgehammer Charlies 44:51.0
23 Todd Davis Kcoi Boulevard 44:56.0
24 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 45:10.0
25 Charles Brown Mountain Pedaler 45:19.0
26 Wayne Cunningham Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 45:36.0
27 Duane Walker Team Louisville 45:47.0
28 Roger Knight Hills Scientific 45:51.0
29 David Parker Solar Eclipse 45:54.0
30 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry'S 46:12.0
31 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 46:19.0
32 James Perren Breakaway Racing 46:25.0
33 Richmond Frasier Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 46:26.0
34 Terry Keele Na 46:27.0
35 Marc Walter Powerade/Independent Fabri 47:01.0
36 David Pitt Trekbicycleofkc/Localcyling. 47:05.0
37 Carl Boni Twin Peaks Racing 47:13.0
38 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo 47:13.0
39 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 47:16.0
40 Don Raskey Midwest Cycling Community 47:21.0
41 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 47:24.0
42 Michael Vanrandwyk Ridley/Southwest Cyclesport 47:48.0
43 David Burnside Mountain Pedaler 47:54.0
44 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports 48:01.0
45 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Kondra Syste 48:07.0
46 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 48:08.0
47 Patrick Houtakker Kcoi Boulevard 48:45.0
48 Larry Grossman Mountain Pedaler 48:58.0
49 Gary Calton Gp Velotek 49:10.0
50 Brad Schrock Na 49:30.0
51 John Slyer 49:50.0
52 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 49:50.0
53 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo 50:02.0
54 James Klages Big Shark Racing 50:15.0
55 Bob Walker Autoliv 50:19.0
56 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 50:25.0
57 Mitch White Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery 50:41.0
58 Gary Oliveira Flying Rhino Cycling Club 50:50.0
59 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 51:30.0
60 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 00:00.0
61 Matt Eastlack Localcycling.Com 00:00.0
62 Chris Magerl Na 1 ap Down
63 John Reimbold Na 1 ap Down
64 Jay Mongillo Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane1 ap Down
65 Kelly Strader Www.Yetticross.Com 1 ap Down
66 Mike Magnuson Bike Surgeon 1 ap Down
67 Doug Hamilton Biowheels Racing 1 ap Down
68 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo 1 ap Down
69 David Mathews Na 1 ap Down
70 David Romisch Gp Velotek 1 ap Down
71 Dan Holt Na 1 ap Down
72 Joseph Houston Brbc 1 ap Down
73 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles / Raleigh 1 ap Down
74 Tom Harbert Na 1 ap Down
75 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts 1 ap Down
76 John Riedel Independent Fabrication 1 ap Down
77 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Clib 2 aps Down
78 Marty Johnson Oz Racing Team 2 aps Down
79 Paul Weston Na 2 aps Down
80 David Boyd Team Bike Lane 43:42.0
B Men U29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Bikereg.Com 44:27.0
2 Adam Lang Team X Cycling 45:19.0
3 Matthew Ashley Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:06.1
4 Robin Guillaume Na 46:17.0
5 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.Com 46:19.1
6 Benjamin Coleman University Of Vermont 46:44.1
7 Adam Mills Hrrc/Trek Stores 46:58.1
8 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Beacon 47:21.1
9 Joseph Schmalz Teamx Cycling 47:31.0
10 Daniel Matheny Einstein'S Bagels/Mob Cycler 47:51.0
11 Nathan Pfeifer Na 48:29.0
12 David Forkner Appalachian State Cycling 48:41.0
13 Cody Deane Nevada Cycling 49:00.0
14 Aspen Gorry Na 49:01.0
15 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing - Smitty'S 49:43.0
16 Nolan Froese Mesa Cycles Racing Team 51:07.0
17 Ben Corbalis Lees-Mcrae/Union Velo/Sram 51:17.0
18 Dave Emig Fulcrum Coaching 51:25.0
19 Noah Niwinski Appalachian State University 51:27.0
20 John Giles Cycle City Racing 51:51.0
21 Stephen Hageman Haul'N Ass Race Team 52:02.0
22 Matt Beck Unm Lobo Cycling 52:03.0
23 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 52:19.0
24 Ryan Barlow Colorado State University 52:29.0
25 Alex Edwards Team X Cycling 52:53.0
26 Erik Turner Liquid Fitness / 1031Market. 52:55.0
27 Gregory Battista University Of Michigan 53:28.0
28 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 54:10.0
29 Jeff Bahnson C2S / Henry'S Bikes 00:00.0
30 Chris Hershey Cycle City 00:00.0
31 John Broussard Nebc/Cycleloft/Devonshire De 00:00.0
32 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks 00:00.0
33 Sam Rosenau Midwest Cycling Community 00:00.0
34 Ben Perkins Na 00:00.0
35 Brandon Ewers Ridley 00:00.0
36 Conor Steward Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 00:00.0
B Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Twin Peaks Racing 43:35.5
2 Shawnee Brenner Na 43:47.4
3 Lauri Webber Henrys Bikes 43:49.7
4 Deb Whitmore Asheville Bicycle Racing Clu 43:57.2
5 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team 44:14.1
6 Heidi Kanayan Team Cicle.Org/ Velo Bella 44:52.8
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 44:52.8
8 Kristin Gavin Na 45:22.5
9 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Rib 45:56.4
10 Lindsay Jones N/A 45:56.4
11 Leah Sanda 47:25.7
12 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 48:17.1
13 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 49:28.1
14 Carol Ruckle 50:20.7
15 Arianne Caporiccio Red Rocks Velo 50:28.0
16 Sarah Huang Hayes 50:34.7
17 Clarissa Freeman Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling T 52:19.8
18 Teri Carilli Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 52:46.7
19 Trish Albert Otr Cycling/Strenflex 53:36.6
20 Shannon Rogers Kcoi/Boulevard 54:57.3
21 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 55:34.2
22 Beth Ross Boulder Cycle Sport 57:12.4
23 Melissa Dehner Defined Fitness Training 1 ap Down
24 April Beckner One Call Now 1 ap Down
25 Kathryn Mueller Na 1 ap Down
26 Julie Stark Trekbicycleofkc 1 ap Down
27 Allison Forkner Asu 1 ap Down
28 Julie Lockhart Nebc / Cycleloft 1 ap Down
29 Ariel Leath Appalachian State University1 ap Down