These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG Felt 54:43
2 Anton Petrov SDG Felt 54:46
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 57:24
4 Ty Hathaway 58:06
5 Justin Dillon

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Garcia 46:24
2 Riccardo Mejia 46:48
3 Dean Linon 48:01
4 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 48:22
5 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 48:40
6 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 49:06
7 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 47:05
2 Todd Hauber 48:22
3 Christophe Raffy 48:46
4 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX 49:27
5 Tanner Hallihan 50-:27
6 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 50:35
7 Ernest Garciadiaz 53:27
8 Edgar Torres
9 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
10 Brian Kerstetter
11 Kevyn Wetzel
12 Adam Bushell
13 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing
14 Bill Jucha
15 Alan Yama

Men 4 unlicensed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Mcmillan Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 27:05
2 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 27:12
3 Ernest Garciadiaz 27:16
4 Edgar Torres 27:55
5 Greg Walker 28:04
6 Mike Mccray Action Sports/Simply Fit 32:32
7 Kevin Lee 33:48
8 Craig Hendersen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sheek SDG Felt 43:01
2 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 45:38
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 50:11
4 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 45:52
2 Benjamin Lerner Team Rambuski Law 47:04
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 47:27
4 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 48:08
5 Mike Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Christopher Cook

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:18
2 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 46:54
3 Robert Langone LA Velocity 48:04
4 Kramer Rob LA Velocity 49:30
5 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 51:03
6 George cook Team quixote 0 51:23
7 Wes Barton LA Velocity
8 Keith Newsome Monticello Velo Club
9 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
10 Greg Walker Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
11 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pappe SPY Giant 38:22
2 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 41:14
3 David Culbertson 44:09

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 40:38
2 Tim Adams 45:10
3 Steve Uhalt

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus Cycling Club 44:53
2 Dean Ferrandini

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald 30:40
2 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 34:10

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 27:50
2 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 23:20
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 28:08

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Tucker The TEAM SoCalCross 23:40
2 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX 26:55
3 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 24:40

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 28:19
2 Kyle Keiley 28:42
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 30:48
4 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 32:16
5 Dean Linon 33:40
6 David Culbertson 35:31

Women 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale 41:21
2 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle 43:40
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 45:03
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Race Team 50:47

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Perry 41:54
2 Mei Zhao 43:45

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 39:09
2 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 29:30
2 Kylyn Mcdonald 31:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 27:55
2 Megan Rury

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mei Zhao

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with