These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Henson cyclocrossracing.com
2 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles
3 Marc Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Gabe Giran Unattached
5 Kenny Dailey West Point Cycling
6 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion
7 Gerry Lafleur Family Bike
8 Phil Mazerolle
9 Ian Macdonald MVCX / Thule
10 Zachary Veugen
11 Chris Wehrly
12 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling
14 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling
15 Andy Offler
16 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
17 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Jonathan Mann unattached.... ( so far )
19 Darren Mcneill Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
20 Stephen Gibertoni
21 Katy Steudal Team Pegasus
22 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
23 Adam Vaccaro
24 Stewart Semeraro Thule
25 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team
26 Stuart Linke
27 Kyle St. laurent
28 Edward Nessen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
29 Chris Mahoney Pacifica SBR
30 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
31 Micah Douglas Army Cycling
32 Bjorn Edstrom
33 Scott Soutra
34 Kevin Carrirger West Point Cycling
35 Andrew Rinn
36 Andy Strauss Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Aaron Keene
38 Robert Walker United States Military Academy
39 Matt Lichack
40 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
41 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club
42 Timothy Mayo
43 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
44 Craig Devegar
45 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46 Anthony Migliarese
47 David Generali Team Edge
48 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
49 Matthew Leahey
50 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
51 Jim Rolf Pike Peak Velo
52 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport
53 David Thompson
54 Unknown Rider
55 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling
56 Kevin Wilby
57 Matthew Carta
58 Jamie Wooldridge Unattached
59 Ron Abramham

Juniors - p\b Skratch Labs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
2 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling
3 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
4 Jason Wooldridge Unattached
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX

Men's 35+ p\b Charles Coaching & Nutrition

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Foley Cycle Loft Velo 43:58:00
2 James Harmon Createx Colors-Benidorm-Cycle Matrix Coaching 45:06:00
3 Michael Kelly Team Edge 45:21:00
4 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:35:00
5 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 46:54:00
6 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 47:28:00
7 Arthur Roti Team Horst 47:47:00
8 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 48:36:00
9 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 49:01:00
10 Stan Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 49:14:00
11 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 49:24:00
12 John Meyerle Target Training 50:13:00
13 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge 51:23:00
14 Mike Maximenko Unattached 1 lap
15 Charles Spano Unattached
16 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness

Men's 45+ p\b Blade Buddy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 37:51:00
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 38:16:00
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 38:21:00
4 Bryan Atwood team edge 38:27:00
5 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 39:11:00
6 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 39:55:00
7 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 40:45:00
8 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 41:03:00
9 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 41:41:00
10 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / TARGETRAINING 42:01:00
11 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:25:00
12 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 43:16:00
13 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen 43:27:00
14 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 43:27:00
15 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 43:43:00
16 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts 44:10:00
17 Theo Niedziela TIMEX 45:23:00
18 Andrew Rinn 47:39:00
19 Robert Vilter Reservoir Dogs 1 lap
20 Stephen Long Unattached
21 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
22 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 2 lap

Men's 55+ p\b Bonk! Support

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 40:58:00
2 Paul Hayes 41:54:00
3 David Marti Unattached
4 David Schachte Union Velo single speeders 43:36:00
5 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 42:50:00
6 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 42:59:00
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:11:00
8 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 44:59:00
9 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ mtb29.com n\a
10 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association n\a
11 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN n\a
12 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club n\a
13 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling n\a
14 Denis Niez n\a
15 William Bonin Unattached 1 lap

Men's Open Category 1,2,3 p\b Accelerade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen
2 Adam Myerson Team Smart Stop
3 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
4 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
5 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen
6 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
9 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team
10 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR
11 Christian Favata Richard Sachs - RGMWatches - Radix
12 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co
14 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Mark Miller Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo
16 Charles Clarkson HUP United
17 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
18 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE
19 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 David Maynard Colavita Racing
22 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's
23 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm
24 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
25 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion
26 David Diviney CyclePath Racing
27 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen
28 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team
29 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team
30 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion
31 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
32 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
33 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
34 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
35 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
36 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion
37 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
38 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
39 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
40 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
41 Alec Cunningham Team Edge
42 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling
43 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
44 Andrew Reimann Ciel Bicycles NYC
45 Steve Rusnak West Point Cycling
46 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
47 Patrick Bastianelli West Point Cycling

Single Speed Open – p\b The Zancanato Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 37:14:00
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 38:13:00
3 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 39:31:00
4 Brendan Mahoney G.S. La Chiocciola 40:17:00
5 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 43:18:00
6 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 43:28:00
7 Evenn Verrges 44:31:00
8 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 45:52:00
9 Gary Hoehne Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 lap
10 David Thompson

Women's Category 1,2,3 p\b Thule

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 38:45:00
2 Cassandra Maximenko SilverBull 38:57:00
3 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 42:11:00
4 Vickie Monahan Expowheelmen 42:39:00
5 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 43:01:00
6 Giulia Righi SilverBull 43:01:00
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 44:35:00
8 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 45:14:00
9 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 46:16:00
10 Katrina Niez Unattached 46:56:00
11 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 47:27:00
12 Victoria Ollo West Point Cycling 1 lap
13 Jasmine Hansen Army Cycling

Women's Category 4 p\b Powerbar

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Brunetto Unattached 44:50:00
2 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL 46:30:00
3 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC n\a
4 Danielle White Unattached
5 Liz Budd Mad Alchemy
6 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike
8 Karen Lynn Hammer Nutrition
9 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen
10 Gabriella Allong United States Military Academy
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with