These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kluck POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
2 Lucas Marshall
3 Vaughn Pierce The Bike Way
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Troy Krause
8 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Nate Woodman
10 Bryan Redemske Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Justin Maresh Team Kaos Cycling

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Maresh Team Kaos Cycling
2 Randall Crist Lerner Company
3 Theodore Lechnowsky
4 Aaron Tredway The Bike Way
5 Jonathan Neve Lerner Company
6 Christopher Sheehan Uptown Cycles
7 Ben Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
8 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
10 Tim O'hara Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
12 Ben Swan Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Craig Schmidt
14 Todd Eyberg Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Grant Headley Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 Kevin Collings
17 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
18 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Beacon Radsport Cycling Team
2 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
3 David Cleasby Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Adam Stoll Lerner Company
5 Josh Rice
6 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
7 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Justin Guiter
9 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Brian Warne
11 Patrick Brennan
12 Michael Doran Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Chris Price
14 Mark Herbst
15 Wade Horner

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Carly Thomsen Lerner Company
3 Allison Hunt
4 Sandy Collins
5 Emily Hoesly Sheclismo
6 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
7 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
9 Jill Riese
10 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
11 Joelle Rowley Lerner Company
12 Jenny Schalk
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with