These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
7 Connor Cartland Scuderia Superleggera

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
2 Troy Cowin
3 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
4 Jeffrey Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
5 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
6 Cameron Buswell
7 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
8 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
9 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
10 Chuck Sloan
11 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
12 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
13 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
14 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Brandon Roberts 360 Sports
16 Tyler Black Team Undiscovered
17 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
18 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
19 Bradford Gildon Team Type 1- Development
20 Sean Mccabe Team PG13
21 Justin Fox
22 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
23 Frank Gruntkowski Team Soundpony

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
2 James Jones Team Soundpony
3 Beau Lee DNA Racing
4 Connor Blevins
5 Phil Carlson
6 Joshua Bradley
7 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
8 Frederick Wild
9 Matthew Wills Team Undiscovered
10 Bobby Wintle
11 Stacey Bailey
12 Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
13 Ryan Ellis Team Undiscovered
14 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Chris Barnes Team PG13
16 Curt Dikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS
17 James Mann Team Undiscovered
18 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
20 Alex Hammond
21 Stephen Swanson
22 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
23 Joshua Downs
24 Jeff Hardin 360 Sports
25 Rian Smoak DNA Racing
26 Jason Mcginnis Scuderia Superleggera
27 Kevin Mcfarland Tom's Bicycles
28 Ben Foster
29 Colin Tawney Team Phoenix
30 Jesse Cruce
31 Jarrett Kreska
32 David Mizelle
33 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
34 Justin Davis 360 Sports
35 Trevor Steward
36 Chris Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
37 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
38 Kevin Flaspohler
39 Adam Gribben
DNF Travis Rhodes
DNF Ron Haveman
DNF Ben Watkins Team Soundpony

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Cotherman
2 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
3 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
2 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team
6 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13
7 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Anthony Siegenthaler
11 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
12 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Miranda Long The Charley's Angels
3 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
4 Jennifer Sloan Team Soundpony
5 Jessica Myers
6 Jennifer Delozier
7 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
8 Nikki Smith Charley's Angels
9 Aimee Robinson Team PG13
10 Michelle Edstrom

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Meyers 918XC Racing
2 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Nikki Smith Charley's Angels
4 Aimee Robinson Team PG13
5 Michelle Edstrom

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with