These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 18-19 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred Jonker J & J Cycle 1:00:10
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap

Master Men A 30-39 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:55:00
2 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:43
3 Kris Westwood The Cyclery +5:01
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +5:33
5 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +6:49
6 Charles Plamendon Ride With Rendall +7:04
7 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +7:54
8 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +7:57
9 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
10 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Darren Cope Independent -1 lap
12 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Phillippe Lanthier ABC Cycles/Honda -1 lap
14 Martin Champoux Euro-sports -1 lap
15 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
16 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2 -1 lap
17 Terry Brule Independent -1 lap
18 Matt Knight Independent -1 lap
19 Darien Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
20 Allen Winslow Independent -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
22 Anthony Lacopia Full Cycle -1 lap
23 Simon Ferguson Bushtukah -1 lap
DNF Dave Busch The Cyclery
DNF Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles

Master Men B 40-49 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:49:00
2 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:16
3 Michael Asselstine Independent +1:28
4 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:01
5 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery +2:14
6 Yariv Wolfe Euro-sports +2:45
7 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L�Outaouais +3:50
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +4:44
9 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +5:19
10 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +6:15
11 Al Jonker J&J Cycle +6:28
12 Stephen Irwin IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport +6:56
13 David Wright Euro-sports +7:25
14 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +7:37
15 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:53
16 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +8:39
17 Gilles Monvoisin Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:50
18 Ted Correa First Capital Cycling +9:42
19 Curtis Collins Independent +9:47
20 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Craig Law Independent -1 lap
22 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
23 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
24 Michael Woodford Independent -1 lap
25 Brian Mcpherson Independent -1 lap
26 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Steve Morris Euro-sports

Master Men C (50-59 yers)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 0:47:59
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +1:42
3 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +2:21
4 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:56
5 Colin Campbell Independent +4:22
6 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:36
7 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +6:18
8 Bryan Gormely The Cyclery +6:36
9 Bruno Cyr Independent +6:43
10 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:19
11 Neal Scott First Capital Cycling +8:57
12 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Scott Mcneely Independent -1 lap
14 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Emil Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
16 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
17 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
DNF Dave Wall Independent
DNF David Hendrycks Euro-sports

Master Men D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 0:50:17
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps

Master Men E (70 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 0:55:35
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club +2:07

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 0:46:00
2 Jennifer Campbell Independent +1:36
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +1:51
4 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +3:13
5 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +4:49
6 Anna O'Brien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:10
7 Melanie Provencher Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais +5:25
8 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +7:40
9 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +8:00
10 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +8:40
11 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +11:16

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery 0:48:15
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:08
3 Kim Fera Euro-sports +4:47
4 Suzanne Harrison Independent +7:37
5 Angela Slobodian Independent -1 lap
6 Teresa Stirling Independent -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap

Master Women C (50 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:10
2 Lisa Myer Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:47
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:45
4 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:11
5 Patricia Konantz Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:57
6 Luice Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:55
7 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +10:38
DNF Lynda Damen Cyclefit Chicks

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Ouellette Independent 0:56:17
2 Ross Horsley Independent -1 lap
3 Aaron Slingerland Independent -1 lap
4 Kris Gibbs Full Cycle -1 lap
5 Mathieu Chteauvert Cuisses Or De L�Outaouais -1 lap

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 0:53:26
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +0:52
3 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +2:43
4 Imad El-ghazal West Quebec Wheelers +2:59
5 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +3:18
6 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall +4:02
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +4:51
8 Marcel Vautour Independent +4:58
9 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall +7:42
10 Davis Ross Mountainview Cycling Club +8:26
11 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall -1 lap
12 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily" "flynn Emily Tommy and
2 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +1:34
3 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +8:09
DNF Christina Balch Independent

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jensen Grieve Independent 0:30:14
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Noah Matthews Independent -1 lap

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:13
2 Annika Ebner Independent +2:38

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:22:07
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +2:01
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports +6:04
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:42
5 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:54
6 Tyler Lefebvre Independent -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Wesley Matthews Independent -1 lap
9 Eric Chaput Independent -1 lap
10 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:32:44

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Brun Independent 0:42:24
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:45
3 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:41

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:01
2 Kendall Saravanamuttool Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Reilly Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Jonker Independent 0:44:45
2 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:49
3 Antoine Cyr Independent +4:30
4 Liam Irwin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Westin Heins Independent -1 lap

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Maine Independent 0:50:09
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:43
3 Sabina Sander Independent +8:51
4 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with