These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Finn Smith KCCX Fuji
3 Porter Schoen Epic Bike and Sport
4 Mason Freecefreece
5 Samuel Akins

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Schloegel Unattached
3 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
4 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
5 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
6 Patrick Steele tall grass
7 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard
9 Jacob Oyen Iowa Orthopaedic
10 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
11 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
13 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
14 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub
15 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
16 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Derby
2 Mark Devine Unattached
3 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
4 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
5 Tim Michael Epic Bike and Sport
6 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
7 Sean Gibson
8 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
9 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
10 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
12 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Donald Jonas jr.

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
3 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
4 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
5 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
6 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
7 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Austin Elser Velotek
10 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
11 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
12 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
DNF Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley KCOI Boulevard

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 Brian Duff Tallgrass Cycling Club
5 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Craig Hoppe team horizon cycling
9 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 John Pahlmann
4 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
7 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
9 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
11 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com
14 Tim Black
15 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
16 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
3 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
4 David Romisch GP VeloTek
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
7 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community
2 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
3 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
4 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
5 Amy Mcminn Unattached

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
2 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Connie Henning Localcycling.com

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with