These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider

Men Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Dnf Chad Migehee
DNF Dnf David Lieck

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Halsey County Cycles
2 Paul Loeper Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
4 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
5 Zachary Redding
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
8 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
9 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
10 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
11 Ryan Giuliano Village-Verdigris Cycling
12 Brian Gaines County Cycles
13 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
14 David Blodgett Magnus
15 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
16 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
17 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Barry Schmitt
19 Robert Ringle Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
20 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
DNF Jacob Schilling
DNF Bruce Breitrick
DNF Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Matthew Stachelski
3 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
5 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
6 Narayan Mahon
7 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Jeff Daniels
9 Ben Coates
10 Kevin Thum
11 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Joshua North
13 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
14 Justin Meyer
15 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Randy Koplin
17 Michael Swart
18 Chad Brown
19 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
20 Jorge Canales
21 Freddy Bernabe
22 Andrew Conley
23 Nolan Johnson Magnus
24 Mark Witthoefft
25 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Brian Kulak
DNF Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling
5 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Christopher Newlin
3 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
4 Maciej Nowak
5 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
6 Gabriel Ion
7 Bart Hollaren Peace Coffee Racing
8 Lee Unwin
9 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
10 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
DNF Jw Miller

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
2 Ted German
3 Peter Oyen
4 Brian Kulak
5 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
6 Kevin Moore
7 Stephen Evans Brazen Dropouts
8 Horacio Salas-bustamante
9 Brett Schmidt

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith Hup United
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
4 Michael Curtes Twin Six
5 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 John Shull Alberto's Sport
7 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
8 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
9 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
12 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
13 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
14 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
16 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Christopher Berge Magnus
18 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
19 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jw Miller
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Daniel Casper
DNF Bruce Breitrick
DNF Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF David Schrauth The Pony Shop

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
3 John Lichtenberg
4 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling
5 Troy Sable
6 Don Mcintosh
7 Kurt Greenslit

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 William Kuster
4 John Thompson Team Plan C
5 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
8 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
10 Dag Selander
11 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
12 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
13 David Mccollum
14 David Mcclenahan
DNF Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bown
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Norman Wellings
8 Stewart Seaholm Cyclo-crossracing.com
9 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Cyclo-crossracing.com
2 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
4 Trevor Koss Magnus
5 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
6 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Drew Wilson
9 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
10 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
11 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
12 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
14 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
15 Aaron Swanson
16 Travis Braun Magnus
17 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
18 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Bill Street KUHL
DNF Maxwell Ackermann
DNF Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Samuel Bramel County Cycles
DNF Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
DNF Buckley Birkholz Cyclo-crossracing.com

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
2 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
3 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
4 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
6 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
7 Ashley Anderson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
8 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
9 Chad Brown
10 Ben Coates
DNF Joshua Arends
DNF Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
3 Heather Stelljes
4 Cynthia Bannink
5 Lisa Johns
6 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
7 Cassey Lynn
8 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
9 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
11 Niki Soderberg Cyclo-crossracing.com
12 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
2 Megan Stelljes
3 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Jaime Kulbel
5 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
6 Julie Thompson
7 Mary Kok
DNF Stephanie Skladzien

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
4 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclo-crossracing.com
2 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
3 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
6 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
7 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
8 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
9 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
10 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
11 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
12 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
14 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Meredith Peterson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with