We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 57:04.0
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/Poshard Construction 57:17.0
3 Cameron Falconer Freewheel / Hunter 57:30.0
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 57:42.0
5 Scott Chapin Mom and Dad 58:20.0
6 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 59:51.0
7 Rob Evans HRS Rock Lobster/ Harsh Ltd. 00:01.0
8 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 01:26.0
9 Benjamin Dodge HRS Rock Lobster 01:27.0
10 Brad Koester dfL 01:42.0
11 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS 01:47.0
12 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 01:47.0
13 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 Racing 02:30.0
14 Bill Sans Sycip Racing 02:38.0
15 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 02:52.0
16 Rick Hunter Freewheel / Hunter 03:04.0
17 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 03:10.0
18 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:46.0
19 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:46.0
20 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 04:34.0
21 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 04:43.0
22 Charles Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 05:42.0
23 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 06:16.0
24 David Widmark BBVC 06:30.0
25 Patrick Myall dfL 07:08.0
26 Dave Devlin dfL 0:57:50
27 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 0:58:00
28 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 0:58:18
29 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:58:18
30 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 1:01:07
31 Ben Weber EBVC 1:03:57
32 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel / Hunter 1:04:09
33 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:06:14
34 Tom Sullivan HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:23
35 Jeff Albert HUP United 1:06:44
DNF Dave Tricamo dfL --
B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Watson Missing Link / Ridley 48:40.1
2 Damian Handisides HUP United 49:49.2
3 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 50:02.3
4 Andrew Yee CX Magazine 50:25.1
5 Paul Ellison Alan-USA 50:45.8
6 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita 51:27.7
7 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 51:29.1
8 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 51:36.2
9 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 51:51.0
10 Rodney Santos -- 52:01.7
11 Cisco Moran -- 52:02.2
12 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 52:06.5
13 Eric Highlander Santa Cruz Bicycles / Frenchy's 52:41.9
14 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 52:45.7
15 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 53:12.3
16 Nigel Walker Walker Film 53:20.0
17 Jon Palmer Team Crash 53:50.0
18 Bob Skubis LGBRC/Easton/Specialized/CRM 53:57.1
19 Chris Sallen HUP United 54:11.7
20 Dave Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 54:17.5
21 Willy Dommen Z Team 54:27.9
22 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 55:09.7
23 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 55:16.3
24 Andreas Vogel CyclingCalifornia dot com 55:18.1
25 Stephen Carter Team Crash 55:35.6
26 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 55:45.8
27 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 56:14.4
28 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 56:56.9
29 Mike Perez LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 57:18.9
30 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 58:26.7
31 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village Imports 58:46.5
32 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 48:12.6
33 Tom Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:34.4
34 Jim Lentfer ---- 48:51.6
35 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 48:58.8
36 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 49:01.2
37 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 51:42.3
38 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 53:59.3
39 Mike Simons -- 06:01.8
40 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:05.6
41 Chris Brown 40oz Racing 50:38.9
42 Gary Mcneil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:27.3
DNF Salvador Borrego-crum Freewheel / Hunter --
DNF Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café --
DNF Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way --
DNF Chip Lomas -- --
C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 31:28.0
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 31:40.5
3 Cole Rasmussen Fox Racing Shox 31:49.6
4 Evan Sarna -- 31:51.7
5 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 32:27.5
6 Brian Johnston Jah Wind 33:13.7
7 Abe Rotstein -- 33:38.2
8 Max Frazier HRS/Rocklobster 33:46.1
9 Thomas Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 33:47.3
10 Oliver Nickell SCCCC/ Bicycle Trip / Harbor High 34:05.2
11 Nik Doman -- 34:48.0
12 Michael Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 36:45.0
13 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:14.3
14 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 37:14.5
15 Raymond Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 38:58.9
16 Tristan Williamson -- 42:34.7
17 Daniel Urias -- 42:42.0
DNF Daniel Duke Southern Sierra --
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:02
2 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel / Hunter 0:49:00
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 0:50:23
4 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 0:51:08
5 Amy Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 0:51:29
6 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/Kona 0:52:06
7 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 0:55:30
8 Eliece Horton Velo Bella/Kona 0:56:05
9 Rita Cele Tleon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:59:00
10 Julie Brothers HRS Rock Lobster 0:59:00
11 Dede Cowden -- 0:59:44
12 Nikki Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:01:44
13 Ali Gruzlewski -- 54:42.8
14 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox 55:13.9