These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 123 Senior 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Twining
2 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
3 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
4 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling Team
5 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
6 Ernesto Marenchin
7 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
9 Dave Chernosky
10 George Gantner

Men Cat 1234 Singlespeed 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brandon Halleen
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Sean Burkey Raleigh/gates carbon drive
5 Gregg Brekke Gates Carbon Drive
6 David Sawitke Spin
7 Dave Schalmo

Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Huck
2 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
3 Michael Adams
4 Mike Chapman
5 Brett Davis
6 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
7 Christian Stanelius
8 Sean Gilbert
9 Seth Kafferlin Team Snakebite

Men Cat 34 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto
2 William Marut
3 Russell Verlinger
4 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Paul Applebaum
6 Dave Bartels
7 Tom Wilson
8 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
DNF David Thornton

Men Cat 34 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Schoeni
2 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
3 Scott Kuboff Snake Bite Racing
4 David Short
5 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
6 Zachary Chappell
7 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 John Nichols
9 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
10 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
11 Scott Nichols
DNF John Sternen Spin
DNF Dale Busta

Men Cat 4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hannibal
2 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Patrick Pawar WAS Labs Cycling

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thornton
2 David Sawitke Spin
3 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
4 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5 Robert Breedlove

Men Cat 4 Senior 19-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Short
2 Jeremy Paul
3 John Sternen Spin
4 David Miceli
5 Victor Allen
6 Will Ansley
7 Benjamin Strunk
8 Brandon Mercer
9 Stephen Cinch
10 Eric Silverman
11 Eric Fassnacht
12 Dean Koch
13 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
14 Jason Ridgel
15 Richard Smich
16 Malcolm Zaborowski
17 Paul Kregenow
DNF Christian Pawor
DNF David Semanik

Women Cat 123 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
3 Julie Sroka
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Jane Geisse Spin
6 Laura Webb
7 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
8 Gwen Davis
9 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite

Women Cat 4 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ally Beach
2 Elizabeth Hiser
3 Marie Rote
4 Michelle Mead
5 Lori Erwine Team Lake Effect
6 Pamela Semanik Snake Bite Racing
7 Rebecca Schur
8 Tiffany Kirt
DNF Jackie Perchinske
DNF Kristina Baric Lost Cogs
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with