We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 55:30.1
2 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 56:02.3
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 56:29.3
4 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/Poshard Construction 56:55.6
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 57:05.9
6 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 57:08.6
7 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 57:19.6
8 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/Poshard Construction 57:25.6
9 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 57:37.3
10 Jeffrey Hantman Clif Bar 57:42.5
11 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 57:48.5
12 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 57:49.0
13 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling/Fox Racing Shox 58:05.2
14 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 58:13.9
15 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 58:23.4
16 Anderson Folts Veloshop 58:29.9
17 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 58:44.7
18 Scott Chapin Mom and Dad 58:46.3
19 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 59:11.5
20 Stacey Sell Fox Racing Shox 00:36.8
21 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 00:45.3
22 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS 01:04.3
23 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 01:04.3
24 Matt Watson Bicycle Trip Maui 01:09.8
25 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 Racing 01:11.6
26 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 01:32.5
27 Charles Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 01:36.3
28 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 01:49.7
29 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete 01:57.2
30 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 55:18.4
31 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:24.7
32 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:24.7
33 Eric Richter HRS/Rock Lobster/Giro 55:30.4
34 James Newman Hunter/Freewheel 55:52.6
35 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 56:17.0
36 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:04.6
37 Chris Coffee -- 57:18.2
38 Mike Demartino SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 59:04.4
39 Andreas Vogel CyclingCalifornia dot com 59:13.2
40 Morgan Allen Montano Velo 00:23.0
41 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 00:51.0
42 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:56.1
DNF Jesse Mayberry Ritchey / Scott dnf
DNF Nick Hanni Ritchey / Scott dnf
DNF Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS dnf
DNF Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas --
DNF Jeff R. townsend Fightin' Bobas --
DNF Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery --
B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Watson Missing Link / Ridley 45:44.2
2 Christopher Donohue Vertical Pendas 46:56.4
3 Cody Klasna Ritchey / Scott 46:56.8
4 Daniel Lam TBS Racing 47:05.6
5 Garth Spencer Frenchy's Bookstore 47:11.1
6 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 47:18.2
7 Damian Handisides HUP United 47:29.5
8 Gabriel Byrne Above Athlete/Squadra 47:51.9
9 Paul Ellison Alan-USA 47:53.2
10 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 47:54.9
11 Nigel Walker Walker Film 48:22.5
12 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 48:32.4
13 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 48:38.2
14 Andrew Yee CX Magazine 49:05.7
15 Mark Shaw -- 49:09.4
16 Bo Barry Soulcraft 49:12.3
17 Lance Larrabee TRP 49:22.5
18 Bob Skubis LGBRC/Easton/Specialized/CRM 49:22.8
19 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 49:23.8
20 Mike Bodge Cal Giant/Specialized 49:28.2
21 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 49:58.8
22 Eric Highlander Santa Cruz Bicycles / Frenchy's 49:59.9
23 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 49:59.9
24 Jeff R. townsend Fightin' Bobas 50:37.2
25 Rodney Santos -- 50:52.4
26 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 50:56.2
27 Dave Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 51:11.3
28 Eric Lowenstein CX Magazine 51:39.9
29 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 51:58.5
30 Mike Simons -- 52:21.1
31 Tim O'neil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 52:44.6
32 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village Imports 53:20.4
33 Matthew Triska -- 53:21.0
34 Barnaby Lee SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 53:21.8
35 Bud Napolio CRC/Hill & Co. 53:37.4
36 Tom Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 45:17.5
37 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 45:18.9
38 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 45:35.9
39 Troy Mayfield I promise to fill all info on Release Form 46:54.3
40 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 47:30.5
41 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 53:30.0
42 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 53:31.0
DNF Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
DNF Jon Palmer Team Crash --
C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 32:20:00
2 Cole Rasmussen Fox Racing Shox 32:57:00
3 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox 32:57:00
4 Tyler Frasca Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 33:03:00
5 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 33:05:00
6 Evan Sarna -- 33:14:00
7 Brian Johnston Jah Wind 34:32:00
8 Oliver Nickell Harbor High / Bicycle Trip 35:15:00
9 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 35:21:00
10 Abe Rotstein -- 35:48:00
11 Carl Dawson Bicycle Trip 35:50:00
12 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 35:52:00
13 Josh Kaneg Harbor High / Bicycle Trip 36:27:00
14 Dylan Macdonald Bicycle Trip 36:31:00
15 Kevin Bracy knight Team Oakland 36:36:00
16 Ian Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 36:42:00
17 Paul Guerra Rocky Mount / Izze 37:51:00
18 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 37:57:00
19 Jason Cruz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:57:00
20 John Bono -- 38:04:00
21 David Gill Giller's Fans 38:07:00
22 Michael Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 38:23:00
23 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 38:52:00
24 Frank Smith -- 39:13:00
25 Robby Milazzo Harbor High / Bicycle Trip 32:10:00
26 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 36:53:00
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 48:28.0
2 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 50:36.2
3 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 51:52.4
4 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 51:55.4
5 Andi Mackie Velo Bella/Kona 53:21.6
6 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 53:44.3
7 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 54:00.6
8 Hilary Daniels loquesea 55:38.4
9 Amy Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 56:00.6
10 Angela Rebol Echelon 56:01.8
11 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 56:55.6
12 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 57:19.6
13 Jenny Feix -- 57:22.0
14 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/Kona 57:44.0
15 Melinda Jones SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:16.8
16 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/Kona 49:31.7
17 Katerine Butler -- 49:32.7
18 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 49:57.1
19 Dede Cowden -- 52:25.3
20 Kaylie Grey Harbor High School 53:23.0
21 Susan Fizell -- 53:28.3
22 Nikki Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:41.3
DNF Melanie Michalak -- --
DNF Karen Morvay NOYBB --