These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shon Grabbe Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Burke Culligan
3 Jason Cruz Family Cycling Center
4 Paul Young
5 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Alan Golan
7 Scott Tuers
8 Michael Saccone

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center
4 Jim Lentfer
5 Thom Fox
6 Frank Cuaresma California Giant Cycling
7 Paul Sadoff
8 Kem Akol
9 Mark Hubbell
10 Ron Riley

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Ouzounian
2 Joshua Vahlberg
3 Kai Evans
4 Max Proctor
5 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
6 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Jasper Dalton

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes
2 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
3 Julian Gomez villafane
4 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
5 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
6 Sean Estes
7 Benjamin Dodge
8 Kendal Johnson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
9 Grant Cutler Metromint Cycling
10 Daryl Rogers
11 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group
DNF Elliot Logan Metromint Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Don Myrah
3 Brock Dickie
4 Michael Sooder
5 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
6 Chad Rosser WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Justin Bucktrout
8 Michael Hyde Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
9 Andrew Yee Hup United
10 David Samples
11 Mark Fitzimmons
DNF Joel Sellman Crossniacs

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 John Mundelius California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Eric Bustos California Giant Cycling
4 Tim Lydon SJBC
5 Brij Lunine Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
6 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Steve Ouzounian Scalo Veloce
8 Norm Kreiss
9 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
10 Matt Shelton
11 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Tim Watson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
13 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
15 George Smith Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
17 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Stacey Sell

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez
2 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
3 Timothy Cannard
4 Mike Morgan
5 Scott Zavack
6 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
7 Ric Rodriquez

Men Cat 2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
2 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
5 Matt Schwartz Hup United
6 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling, LLC
7 John Vahlberg
8 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Dan Leonard
10 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Cycling
11 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
12 Russell Pratt

Men Cat 2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Wadsworth
2 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
4 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
5 Brian Ferrario
6 Colleen Wanty
7 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
8 Alan Bennett
9 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
10 Eric Lowe Hup United
11 David Crum Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
12 Scott Schlachter
13 Philip Vrieling Ciclistas del Valle
14 Kjeld Christensem
15 Michael Schaller
16 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Joesph Crabtree
18 Robert Evans
19 Tray Mayfield
20 Detlef Adam Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Wood Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
3 Francis Jose

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carlson
2 Chris Neher
3 Chris Atkinson TEAM CRASH
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
5 Lars Eftang
6 David Cheang
7 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 C. Dufour
9 Chance Tiner Cycle U / Apex Racing
10 Tyson Tate
11 Matthew Garcia
12 Alexander Donoghue
13 Benjamin Clemens
14 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
15 Kevin White Chica Sexy
16 Benjamin Egger Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
17 Brad Handel
18 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
19 Travis T Freewheel-BRITEsport
20 Troy Maluim
21 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Matthew Adler
DNF C. Dufour

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Perry Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
2 Janel Lodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Colleen Wanty
4 Renee Shelton

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Bellantoni Hup United
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Michelle Perez Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Isabella Myrah

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane
2 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Dezubiria
2 Julie Rockow Evergreen Cycling
3 Jennifer Vrieling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with