These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 C-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Yingling
2 Jason Miller
3 Gary Mudd
4 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
5 Jeremy Meyersieck
6 Brad Waddell
7 Jonathon Vibbart
8 Ryan Younan
9 Aaron Dylewski
10 Mark Mcculloch
11 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
12 Steven Bassett
13 John Drazba
14 Matthew Fitzhorn

Men 4 C-MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team
2 Jon Haines
3 Brian Gillies
4 Terry Carpenter
5 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Karl Emmerich
8 Winston Benedict
9 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
10 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Thomas Sawyer
12 Frank Marciniak
13 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 John Krauss
16 Jeff Hencher
17 Darren Tillbrooke
18 Jeffery Hill
19 Jack Miner Wolverine Sports Club
20 James Damore
21 Tim Pease
22 Stephen Ingram
23 George Hornberger
DNF Jeff Cooper

Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Mark Parmelee
3 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
4 Michael Wissink
5 Aaron Beebe
6 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
7 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Sports Club
8 Scott Hoffner
9 Brent Evans
10 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
11 Clint Verran
12 Peter Mogg
13 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
14 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Peter Thompson
3 Jarod Makowski
4 Andrew Weir
5 John Osgood Team Sandbag
6 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Ron Stack CX Bones
8 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Alex Monte-sano

Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron
2 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
3 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
5 Michael Seaman
6 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Michael Green Bikeman.com
8 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
9 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Kenneth O'day
11 Keith Riege
DNF Jay Jones Cycletherapy- MI

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Burch CFT Cycling Team
2 Jesse Gould
3 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
5 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
6 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
7 Ray Dangelmaier
8 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
9 Todd Freidinger
10 Paul Mckeighan
11 Alex Huyghe Team O2
12 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
13 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
14 Jason Cotter
15 Ryan Mckinnie
16 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Shaun Welch
19 Scott Walter
20 Chris Molnar

Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Jeffrey Payn Midwest Cycling Group
5 Richard Morris
6 Scott Goocher
7 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Talbot Hack
9 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
10 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
11 Paul Steigerwald
12 Eric Fernando
13 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 David Zatek
15 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Karl Emmerich
18 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club

Mixed 4 JR 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton
2 Jacob Shook
3 Patrick Reed

Mixed 4 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Andrew Dever
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2 Collin Snyder
3 Michael Seaman
4 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Jane Geisse Spin
4 Susan Shaw CX Bones
5 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
6 Lillian Ruiz

Women Cat 3/4 B/C-WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Pam Bufe
4 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Lauren Walsh
6 Laura Fletcher
7 Stephanie Kerner
8 Nancy Lange
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with