These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Upshaw University of Texas-Austin
2 Ryan Martin
3 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Jose Martinez Cougar Cycling
5 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
7 Lars Hundley
8 Scott Cryan
9 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
10 Justin Mcquerry Jubilee Subaru
11 Andrew Leverette
12 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Chris Mcclung
14 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru

Men Cat/1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Stewart Miller MG & G Racing
3 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Ryan Scott
5 Bryan Voytilla
6 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
7 Lee Freeman Jubilee Subaru
8 Scott Cryan
9 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
10 Rebekah Trevelise

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Koen

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Michael Grote
9 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
10 Robert Sisk Bikesport

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
6 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
7 Paul Gerhardt Jubilee Subaru
8 Jordan Chaney Mirage
9 John Fleming
10 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Parks Mirage
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 John Collins
4 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
5 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
2 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mark Rawlings
4 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
5 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
6 Andrew Cork Jubilee Subaru
7 Marc Coppedge
8 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
9 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
10 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Jose Martinez Cougar Cycling
14 Jordan Chaney Mirage
15 Cy Armstrong Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Andrew Baker
17 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works
18 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
19 Brandon Thomas Jubilee Subaru
20 Martin Joyce
21 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
22 James W slauson
23 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
24 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
3 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
4 Stefan Rothe Jubilee Subaru
5 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
6 John Martin Bikesport
7 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Ian Moore Jubilee Subaru
9 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
10 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
11 Mark Ashton Mirage
12 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
4 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoinette Mccall

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Lucido Mirage
2 Tracy Jones Bikesport
3 Karla Barfield
4 April Wright Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Rachel Koen
6 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Deanna Mueller
8 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
9 Lisa Langrehr
10 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with