These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 1:01:34
2 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:00:09
3 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:19
4 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:33
5 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:12
6 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:01:22
7 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team
8 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:39
9 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:58
10 Gert-jan Bosman Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:17
11 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah 0:02:26
12 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:02:52
13 Angelo De clercq (Bel) 0:03:23
14 Eddy Van ijzendoorn 36Cycling 0:03:27
15 Ben Berden Raleigh-Clement 0:03:57
16 Lars Boom Blanco Pro Cycling 0:04:14
17 Bart Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW 0:04:32
18 Micky Van empel Crelan-KDL 0:05:12
19 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:05:31
20 Markus Schulte-luenzum (Ger) 0:07:06
21 Ruben Scheire (Bel) 0:07:23
22 Rik Van ijzendoorn (Ned) 0:08:16
23 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:38:00
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:53
3 Anna Van der breggen (Ned) 0:03:32
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 0:03:55
5 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:04:36
6 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:05:19
7 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den) 0:05:23
8 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned) 0:05:47
9 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:05:50
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:06:04
11 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 0:06:08
12 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:06:20
13 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA) 0:06:32
14 Ilona Meter (Ned) 0:07:12
15 Jamie Bierens (Ned) 0:07:21
16 Anne Peer (Ned) 0:07:46
17 Mascha Mulder (Ned) 0:08:08
18 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) 0:08:12
19 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)
20 Hannah Welter (Ned) 0:08:33
21 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:08:37
22 Pernilla Van rozelaar (Ned) 0:08:49
23 Joyce Van der peet (Ned) 0:09:06
24 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 0:09:29
25 Nicole Walker-olberding (Ger)
26 Jet Wildeman (Ned)
27 Melissa Steenhof (Ned)
28 Anouska Koster (Ned)
29 Tessa Neefjes (Ned)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with