These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
2 Tyler Coplea
3 Zachary Keller Focus Racing
4 Caleb Thompson
5 Dan Maher
6 John Sawasky
7 Scott Keller
8 Travis Glysson AZ Devo
9 Rich Weis
10 Jake Begley
11 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
12 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
13 Hunter Keating
14 Jeremy Bounds AZ Cross
DNF Clayton Peck OTR Training Center/GPE

Men Cat 3/4 16+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Price
2 Craig Streit Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
4 Nicholas Harris
5 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 Christian Santa-cruz
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Nick Thomas AZ Devo
9 Bradley Arnold
10 Dan Maher
11 Tyler Stites
12 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc.
14 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
15 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
16 Zack Ward
DNF John Ritter Bicycle Ranch

Men Cat 4 16+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Keating
2 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
3 Wilson Lee
4 Robert Ford
5 Thomas Davis
6 James Aguilar

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Santa-cruz
2 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
3 Nicholas Harris
4 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
5 Tyler Stites
6 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Ben Duncan
8 Keenan Duncan
9 Connor Adkisson
10 Ryan Woodroffe
11 Daniel Yakushevich
12 David Polley Landis/Trek
13 Max Gonzalez
14 Ben Gonzalez

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 John Sawasky
3 Brad Wilhelm
4 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
5 Craig Streit Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
7 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club
8 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
9 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
10 Bradley Arnold
11 Clayton Peck OTR Training Center/GPE
12 Matt Demicco Focus Racing
13 Erik Gauharou Arizona Masters Racing
14 Luis Gonzalez
15 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
DNF Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino
DNF Terry Schmidtknecht

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
3 David Rackoski Landis/Trek
4 Jim Penn
5 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
6 Richard Woodroffe
7 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
8 Dale Agar Focus Racing
9 Don Aldrich
10 Brian Schauer

Women C 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Salthouse

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irena Ossula
2 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 Callie Burt DNA Cycles Racing
4 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch
5 Katherine Tuttle
6 Pamela Baylor Bicycle Ranch
7 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daisy Ward
2 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with