These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Devin Clark
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
5 Ryan Gabriel
6 Brian West Cycle City Racing
7 Christopher Cruise bogedin Einstein Racing
8 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
10 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Scott Peipert
12 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
13 Benn Stover GP Velotek
14 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
15 Micah Gordon
16 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
17 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
18 John Jones My Wife, Inc
19 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
20 Peat Henry
21 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
23 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
24 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
25 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
26 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Tyler Cordia
28 Matt James
29 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
30 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
2 Austin Gomes
3 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 David Marlow Pfoodman Racing
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Nicholas Gomes
9 Axel Creed
10 Rolen Creed

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
2 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
3 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
4 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
7 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Randy Murdick
9 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Jack Daugherty 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11 Todd Sublette
12 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Vince Booth The Community Bicyclist
14 Thomas Brinker Big Tree Cycling
15 J p Brocket Ethos Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
6 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
7 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
9 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
10 Greg Campbell
11 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
12 William Howells Hub Bicycle Company

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Peat Henry
3 Erik Seaver
4 Dan Fuhrmann
5 Grant Boschert Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
9 Justin Allen The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
11 Patrick Gillespie DeathRow Velo
12 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Tim Pike
14 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
16 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Brandon Adams
19 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Schauwecker
2 Leith Carey
3 Kevin Bonney Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 Sam Moore
5 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
7 Stephan Bumann
8 Bryce Hylton
9 Bobelak Michael Pfoodman Racing
10 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
12 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
16 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
19 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Gregory Stanis Columbia Bike Club Race Team
21 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
22 Todd Sublette
23 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
24 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
25 Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and Technology
26 Kyle Nelson University of Missouri-Columbia
27 Sam Deatley
28 Tim Pike
29 Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Barry Blumenkemper
31 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
32 Quincy Jennings
33 Hannon Haggard DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
34 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Kincaid
3 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Brett Agee
9 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jamie Wynne
11 Kirk Ecton KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
12 Nate Bethell
13 Jacob Buchowski
14 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Darin Marlow Pfoodman Racing
17 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
18 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
21 Jason Roche
22 Darren Chapman
23 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
24 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Jon Anderhalter GORC
26 Quincy Jennings
27 Derek Fox
28 Dj Hieger
29 Shawn Turnbulll
30 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling
31 Michael Mcgaha 310 Cycling Syndicate
32 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Eric Price DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
34 Matt Mcginn
35 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
36 Thomas Lavelle
37 Kevin Aubuchon
38 Isara Punjasthitkul
39 Nathaniel Thompson
40 Rob Vanpelt
41 Jim Davis

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Karen Brocket JETCycling
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
4 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Michelle Thomas
8 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9 Tara Coady

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brocket JETCycling
2 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Kendra Van pelt

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
2 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Maggie Krall
4 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Lisa Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Emily Stumpf
7 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Eileen Roth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with