These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Men (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones
2 Thomas Winberly Bend Endurance Academy
3 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
4 Jonathan Winberly Bend Endurance Academy
5 Maxwell Chehab
6 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
7 Nate Henson Bend Endurance Academy
8 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy

Jr Wmn (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
2 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
3 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Craig
2 Ben Thompson
3 Brennan Wodtli
4 Cody Peterson
5 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
6 Scotty Carlile
7 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
10 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 David Robinson
12 Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports
13 Peter Vraniak
14 Erik Hammer
15 Michael Dennis
16 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
17 Anthony Broadman
18 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
19 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
20 John Frey
21 Matthew Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Marshall Greene

Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
4 Erik Bergstrom
5 Matt Engel
6 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
9 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
10 Henry Abel
11 Marcel Russenbarger
12 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
14 John Gorman
DNF David Sjogren
DNF Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
2 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
3 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
4 Brandon Groza
5 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
6 Rob Angelo
7 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
8 Benny Ambauen
9 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Joel Palanuk
11 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
12 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
13 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Will Curry
16 Chris Moor
17 Adam Short
18 Seth Erwin
19 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
20 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
21 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
22 Ralph Sweeney
23 Tory Sox
24 Ryan Taylor
25 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
26 Christopher Callahan Boneyard Cycling
27 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
28 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
29 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
30 Keenan Reynolds
31 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
DNF Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
DNF David Krause

Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
2 Jon Van heel
3 Rodney Trepess
4 Chad Lowe
5 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
7 Jeff Kleihauer
8 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Mark Campbell
10 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
11 Kenny Wolford
12 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com
13 Walter Mcknight
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
15 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Tiago Reis
17 David Dorocke
18 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
19 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
20 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
21 Kevin Morgan
22 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
23 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
24 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
25 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
26 Alan Thomason
27 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Kent Cramer
29 Jason Stollenwerk
30 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
31 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
DNF Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Chuck Brockman

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Fogarty
2 Scott Birdwell
3 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
4 Jon Conway
5 Shay Mavis
6 Ben Swanson
7 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
8 Don Petersen
9 Thomas Pastor
10 Matthew Dial
11 Colter Chancellor
12 Martin Brown
13 Ryan Chase
14 Jason Randles
15 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
16 Sylvan Williams
17 Collin Edwards
18 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
19 Rylan Kihs
20 Terry Chubb
21 Ron Taylor
22 Ryan Boehm
DNF Nate Wyeth Trinity Bikes

Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Martin
2 Steve Brower
3 Scott Peterson UNATTACHED
4 Rob Winnenberg
5 Mike Taylor
6 Bradley Taylor
7 Peter Leavitt
8 Timothy Peterson Boneyard Cycling
9 Daniel Labuda Garage Racing
10 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
11 Colby Nightingale
12 Eric Maki
13 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
14 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports
15 Chris Valencia Team S+M
DNF Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
DNF Marc Andersen

Men C 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Scott
2 Chuck Kenyan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Craig Mavis
4 Jay Marsh
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
6 David Gratke Showers Pass
7 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
8 Mark Pearson
9 David Lenhart
DNF Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling

Wmn A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
3 Erica Wescott
4 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Ali Halpin Sunnyside Sports
6 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
9 Aimee Furber
10 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade

Wmn B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Carson
2 Amanda Porino
3 Nicholle Kovach

Wmn B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mercer bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Tracey March
4 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
5 Jill Ballantyne
6 Amber Van heel

Wmn C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Foster
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
4 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
5 Jessica Leblanc
6 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
7 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
8 Julia Austin
9 Sara Fogarty
10 Sha-marie Brown
11 Rachel Mavis
12 Laura Boehm
13 Traci Liberatore
14 Amy Mitchell
DNF Sara Gardner
DNF Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with