These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo WCJ Racing
2 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
4 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
6 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
7 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
8 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bike
10 John Gatto Twin Six
11 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
13 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
14 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
17 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
18 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
19 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
21 Nathan Pfeifer
22 William Pankonin xXx Racing
23 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
24 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
25 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
26 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
27 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
28 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
29 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
31 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
32 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
33 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
34 Andrew Demey
35 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
38 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
40 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
41 John Olney
42 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
44 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
45 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
46 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
47 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
48 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
49 Randal Warren xXx Racing
50 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
51 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
52 John Reiker
53 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
54 Ryan Gingerich
55 Derek Lewis
56 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
57 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
58 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
59 Robert Schrank Type One United
60 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
61 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
62 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
63 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
64 Samuel Oreilly ROBOTS <
65 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Ryan Cooper Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Seyamack Afzali
DNF Mike Phillips Adventure 212
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
DNF Daniel Houle Team TATI
DNF Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
3 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
5 Christopher Stpeter xXx Racing
6 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
7 Dominic Bosco J&R Cycles
8 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
9 Mark Bowers
10 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
11 Greg Springborn Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
12 Brian Parker The Bonebell
13 Jared Livesey
14 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
15 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
16 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
17 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
20 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
21 Philippe Lunardelli
22 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
23 Patrick Myers Team TATI
24 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
25 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Michael Proffitt Cafe Velo
28 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
29 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
30 Adam Kaplan
31 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
32 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Will Frame
34 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
35 Michael Catano
36 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
38 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
41 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
42 Zachary Schuster Magnus
43 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
44 Chad Giese
45 David Gosse Mox Multisport
46 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
47 Nick Diedrich
48 Daniel Roberts
49 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
50 Ben Riefe
51 Steven Benni Intelligentsia Racing Society
52 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
53 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
54 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
55 Gavin Gould
56 Cameron Christo MOX MULTISPORT
57 Alexandre Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
58 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
59 Jeffrey Bishop
60 Todd Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
61 Brandon Todd
DNF Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Jose Barraza
DNF William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Springborn Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
4 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
5 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
6 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
7 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
8 Nathan Gayeski
9 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing
10 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
11 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
12 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
13 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
14 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
16 Patrick Myers Team TATI
17 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
18 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
19 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
20 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
21 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
24 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
25 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 James Brady The Pony Shop
27 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
28 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
29 Dan Cleveland Bicycle Heaven
30 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
31 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
32 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
33 Randy Koren
34 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
35 Matthew Mcdowell The Pony Shop
36 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
37 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
39 Adam Wachendorf Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Kyr Gaganidze
41 Mark Gutzke Velosmith Bicycle Studio
42 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
43 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
44 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
45 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
46 Terry Mcintyre
47 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
48 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
49 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
50 Patrick Newman
51 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
52 Thomas Rees The Pony Shop
53 Michael Hodgetts
54 Jason White
55 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
56 Theo Rhodes
57 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
58 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team
59 Baird Nabholz Bicycle Heaven
60 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB
61 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
62 Derrick Fluegge Iron cycles
63 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
64 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
65 Bradley Greenburg Velosmith Bicycle Studio
66 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
67 Tom Carlson
68 Stanley Blake
69 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
70 Ross Thomas
71 Jordie Field Intelligentsia Racing Society
72 Dwayne Richmond
73 William Jackson
74 Tony Hernandez
75 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
76 Christopher Brenner
77 Tim Belton
78 Brian Urban
79 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
80 John Lockwood
81 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
82 Steven Strong
83 Mark Olson Fiets Met Slagroom
84 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
85 Robert Sliwinski
86 Mark Marshall
DNF Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Michael Naughton

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
3 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
4 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Randal Warren xXx Racing
6 Scott Ross
7 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
8 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
9 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
10 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
11 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
12 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
14 Joel Roth
15 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
16 Mark Mcneill Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
17 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
19 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
20 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
21 Tony Pacini
22 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
24 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
25 Michael White
26 Vincent Boyer
27 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
29 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
30 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
31 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
33 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
34 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
36 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
37 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
38 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 Mauro Fisher
40 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
41 Wojciech Czerkies
42 Kevin Mitchell
43 Robert Anderson
44 Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
45 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
46 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
47 Juan Victoria
48 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
49 Michael Lavery midwest masters
50 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
51 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
52 David Nutt Saquatch Squadron
53 Tim Belton
54 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
55 Charles Goldman
56 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
57 Jeffrey Hansen
58 Ron Sloan
DNF Eric Puetz

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
2 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
3 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
4 Andrew Giniat
5 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
7 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
8 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
9 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
10 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
11 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
12 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
13 Patrick Cebrzynski Heritage Race Club
14 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
15 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Dominic Bosco J&R Cycles
18 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
19 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
21 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
23 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
24 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
26 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
27 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
28 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
29 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Tyler George xXx Racing
31 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
32 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
34 Philippe Lunardelli
35 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Derek Lewis
37 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
38 Michael Beebe
39 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
40 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Seyamack Afzali
42 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
43 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
44 Jose Barraza
45 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
46 Ryan Fay
47 Kurt Schauwecker
48 Kevin Seibert
49 Chernoh Sesay
50 Erik Eiseman
51 Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
52 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
53 Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
54 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
55 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
56 Harlan Thompson
57 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
58 David Gosse Mox Multisport
59 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
60 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
61 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
62 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
63 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
64 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
65 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
66 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
67 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <
68 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
69 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
70 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
71 J Brooks porter
72 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
73 Joel Roth
74 Daniel Houle Team TATI
75 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
76 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
77 John Cline PSIMET Racing
78 John Boggs xXx Racing
79 Justice Leppanen
80 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
81 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
82 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
83 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
84 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
85 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
86 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
87 Matthew Schmitz Type One United
88 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
89 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
90 Gavin Gould
91 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
92 Otto Hansen Team TATI
104 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
DNF Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Christopher Rodriguez
DNF Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ziarko
2 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
3 John Neal xXx Racing
4 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
5 Brandon Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
6 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
7 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
9 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
12 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
14 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Rick Schopp
16 Johnathan Crawford
17 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
18 Robin Forrest Velosmith Bicycle Studio
19 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ben Laforce
21 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
22 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
23 James Goss
24 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
25 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing
26 Nathaniel Miller Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Michael Eastway Bicycle Heaven
28 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
29 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
30 Robert Clark
31 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
32 Steve Kismohr
33 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
34 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
35 John Lorenz PSIMET
36 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 Stephen Parkes ROBOTS <3
38 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
39 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
41 Michael Patton
42 Eric Alexander Twin Six METAL
43 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
44 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
45 James Barclay xXx Racing
46 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
47 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
48 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
50 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
51 Rt Zelm
52 Blayne Greiner ROBOTS <
53 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
54 Nate Kersten Turin Bicycling Society
55 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
56 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
57 Jason Kang xXx Racing
58 Juan Victoria
59 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
60 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
61 Paul Goc Team TATI
62 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
63 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
64 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
65 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
66 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
67 Arthur Oneil PSIMET Racing
68 Dwayne Richmond
69 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
70 Kevin Whitford
71 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
72 Graham Bolkema South Chicago Wheelmen
73 Bob Willems xXx Racing
74 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
75 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
76 Geoffrey Pomerantz
77 Alan Treuthart xXx Racing
78 Scott Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
79 Jeff Franson
80 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
81 Zhijun Liu
82 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
83 Stuart Janssen Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Micah Ariel
DNF Mike Sealey Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Scott Bowden

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
3 Rick Schopp
4 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
5 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
6 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Kyr Gaganidze
8 Jakub Augustyn
9 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
11 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
12 Johnathan Crawford
13 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
14 Adam Prink xXx Racing
15 Eric Alexander Twin Six METAL
16 James Barclay xXx Racing
17 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
18 Gene Flanagan
19 Jess Riefe Quant Model Cycling
20 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
21 Joseph Szul
22 Doug Zell
23 Benjamin Schlarman
24 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
25 Jon Schratz A.BRACKETT CYCLES
26 Micah Ariel
27 Michael Baldus
28 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
29 Willem Conradie
30 Joel Hukill
31 Brett Downey
32 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Chip Sterrett Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
34 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
35 James Plunkett Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
36 Joe Gonzalez
37 Jon Labok A.Brackett Cycles
38 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport
39 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Patrick Jenkins
41 Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
42 Robert Anderson
43 William Sawyer Chicago Velo Campus
44 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
45 Ethan Cabrera
46 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
47 John Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
48 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
49 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
50 Philip Gresock
51 Ben Siver
52 Brian Urban
53 Paul Ford
54 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
55 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
56 Raymond Sciuckas
57 Joseph Johns
58 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Robert Sanders Cycling Republic Racing Team
60 Scott Golas xXx Racing
61 Nathan Daugherty
62 Toby Schmidt
63 Shelby Phillips
64 Brandon Todd
65 Paul Hitterman
66 Brian Knowles
67 Kelly Perry
68 Chris Willard
69 Matthew Lemoine West Town Bikes
70 James Hoefer Team Higher Gear
71 Andrew Mcardle
72 Mark Cwiakala
73 Matthew Kuikman
74 Patrick Mclane
75 Maryann Sedor
76 Blake Hennessy
77 Bryan Mcclaran
78 Manfred Strobl
79 Jason Rivera
80 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
81 Paul Martinez Velosmith Bicycle Studio
82 Sam Keopraseuth
83 Kyle Millns
84 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
85 Greg Santos
86 Fiona Hessert xXx Racing
DNF Mitch Emerson
DNF Garret Andrejohnson
DNF Eric Lipinski
DNF Sean Seamon

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
4 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
6 Peter Swinand
7 Justin Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX
8 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
9 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
10 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Conner Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
12 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
13 Jonathan Costin
14 Nick Schopp Intent
15 Ben Laurich
16 Evert Lindberg
17 Eric Palmquist Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Michael Odonnell
19 Owen Neal
20 Aiden Riefe
21 Jessica Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
22 Joseph Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
23 Braxton Bokos
24 Ava Warner Verdigris-Village CX
25 Reginald Allen Blackstone Bikes
26 Christian Denman Verdigris-Village CX
27 Winifred Guera
28 Pamela Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
29 Rory Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
30 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
31 Victor De avila
32 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
33 Theodore Guerra
34 Diane Vantreeck The Pony Shop
35 Sebastian Wagner
36 Abby Koenig
37 Burley Bokos
38 Thomas Vantreeck The Pony Shop
39 Annabelle Barclay xXx Racing
40 Remi Bokos
41 Matthew Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
2 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
4 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
7 Ryan Hospelhorn
8 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Audrey Ernst Sammy's Bike
10 Edward Williams Blackstone BIkes
11 Eli Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
12 Hanna Goc
13 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14 Kevinjosell Perez
15 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
16 Katon Blackburn Blackstone Bicycle Works
17 Marissa Macias
18 Cassidy Keyes
19 Nayla Hale Blackstone Bikes

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
2 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
3 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
4 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
7 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
10 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
11 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
12 Brad Keyes
13 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
14 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
16 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
17 Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
18 Justice Leppanen
19 Jacob Huizenga
20 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
21 Joshua Arends ROBOTS <
22 Collin Whitehead
23 German Flores
24 Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
25 William Barnes Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
26 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Nick Veale
28 Jordie Field Intelligentsia Racing Society
29 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
30 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Kyle Millns

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI
3 Tricia Fleischer Kinky Llama Racing
4 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
5 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
6 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
7 Jessica Whiton
8 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
9 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
10 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
12 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
13 Lindsay Zucco
14 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
15 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
16 Jamie Gavinsmyth
17 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
18 Rachael Gatto Twin Six
19 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
20 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
21 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
22 Kristina Young
23 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
24 Molly Shough PSIMET Racing
25 Laura Melendez
26 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
27 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
28 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
29 Kristen Over Velosmith Bicycle Studio
30 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
31 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
32 Kelly Lein xXx Racing
33 Lynne Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
34 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
35 Sarah Lu ROBOTS <
36 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
38 Desiree Galeski xXx Racing
39 Amy Weik The Bonebell

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Wissman
2 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
4 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
5 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
6 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Claudia Witzig
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Sophia Robinson
10 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
11 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
12 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing
13 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
14 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
15 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
16 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
17 Alicia Bird
18 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
19 Kelly Perry
20 Elizabeth Markel
21 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
22 Julia Shea
23 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Maryann Sedor
25 Anne Barnes
26 Sara Laurino
27 Caryn Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Kirsten Swanson Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling
31 Kathryn George
32 Kris Reichmann
33 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
34 Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Sarah Gulseth
36 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Race Club
37 Nancy Lange Team Priority Health
38 Alison Landeck Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
39 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with