These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Fuss
2 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
3 Jon Houk
4 Paul Schoonover
5 Phillip M trost Team S+M
6 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Mike Ruff
9 Keith Wolff
10 Mike Wenrick
11 Aneel Nath
12 Emanuel Mcgladrey
13 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
16 Robert Mansolilio
17 Chris Thresher
18 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
19 Justin Tunis
20 Justin Hughes
21 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
22 Jeff Dreiling
23 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
24 Rob Burton Team Planet X USA

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen Portland
2 Christy Hawkins portland
3 Stacey Ruff Gresham
4 Kirsten Rudberg Portland

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
3 Graham Howard
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
6 Cameron Lloyd
7 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
9 Ryan Garner
10 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
11 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
12 Tre Hendrick
DNF Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
2 Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks
3 Gary Szalay
4 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Stephen Laurent
7 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
8 Ryan Menze
9 Gabe Doebler
10 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
11 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Casey Davidson
14 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
15 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Jonathan Rasca Buy Local Cycling
DNF Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Justin Philips
5 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles
6 Cory Solovewicz
7 Alexander Hongo
8 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
10 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Rolland Hayden
12 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
13 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
14 Steve Simonson
15 Troy Scott
DNF Jake Witty

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Pete Conklin
8 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
9 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
10 Randall Roberts
11 Zak Milligan
DNF Brian Witty

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
6 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
7 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
9 Milo Beall
10 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
11 Brenner Henry
12 Brady Pfeiffer
13 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Noah Steigerwald
15 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 Nathan Henry
17 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
18 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Ronan Myers
20 Taguen Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
4 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
5 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
6 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
7 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
9 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
11 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
12 Matt Rech Reall Racing
13 Linus Clark
14 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Aaron King Capitol Velo
16 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Nicholas Paester Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 Grayson Szczukowski

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Ian Wilson
4 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Chris Rech Reall Racing
7 Michael Samelson
8 Erik Hammerquist
9 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Jack Sullivan
11 Nathan Glade Reall Racing
12 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Jacob Brandt Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Ian Steigerwald
15 Keenan Reynolds
16 Peter Puettmann
17 Garret Sather
18 Henry Westly Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Ian Cole
20 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
21 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
23 Thomas Wimberly

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Daxten Blackwell Reall Racing
6 Nick Meigs

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
3 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Leah Pfeiffer
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
7 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Mckenna Mckee
10 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Kayina Namamura
5 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
7 Aubrey Whitty
8 Julie Bryan

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Maddy Cripe
3 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Brent Casady
3 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Mathew Braun
7 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
8 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
9 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
10 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
11 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
12 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
13 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
14 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
18 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
19 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
22 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Mark Driver
3 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
5 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Dan Shepherd
11 Jeff Turner
12 Edward (ted) chaplain
13 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Greg Bearce
15 Paul Hamerton-kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Ken Hahn
17 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
18 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Sage Freeman Team Planet X USA
21 Guy Smith
22 Jj Blackwood
23 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
24 Bernard Acevedo
25 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing
26 Brett Golden
27 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
28 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Ile Powell Team S+M
30 Spencer White
31 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
32 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 Lucian Jones
34 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
35 David Pryor
36 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
DNF Dave Metz
DNF Brian Witty

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rodde
2 Ryan Marquardt
3 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Mike Taylor
8 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
10 Paul Schipper
11 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Michael Tabtabai
14 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Ryan Holt
16 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Michael Clark
19 Nathaniel Wells
20 Greg Myers
21 Steve Kresl
22 Josh Platis Rubicon
23 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
25 Mark Rasmussen
26 Robert Stefanowicz
27 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling
29 Charles Barrett
30 James Owen Capitol Velo
31 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Rolf Kraus
33 James Lais
34 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
35 Ethan Fuld
36 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
37 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
38 Tony Pitone Portland Velo Racing Team
39 Richard Mckee
40 Robert Copenhaver
41 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
42 Chuck Kissel

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Charles Stearns
7 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
8 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Steve Lacey
10 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com
11 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Mike Mercer
13 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Paul Mautner Veloforma
15 Michael Metz
16 Randy Scott
17 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Mark Stoller
20 Eric Szczukowski
21 Mike Ryan
22 Jeff Hollister
23 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
24 Danny Pettit
25 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
26 David Doughty Portland Velo Racing Team
27 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Rick Gregory
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
5 Steve Rearden
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
9 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
2 Eileen Kelly-foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
4 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
5 Suzy Renn Team Slow
6 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
7 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
8 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
4 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 Cassie Nobbs
8 Robyn Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Amanda Durkee

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports
5 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Sheilagh Griffin
8 Mm Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
2 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
3 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
4 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
5 Mike Bene
6 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
7 Brian Gerow
8 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
9 Tom Letsiger
10 Scott Gerwig
11 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
14 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
16 Mike Zoormajian
17 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
18 Suzy Renn Team Slow
19 Kristin Bott Team Slow
20 Tess Weir
21 Cassie Nobbs
DNF Albyn Jones

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Rachel Bagley Breadwinner Cycles
7 Jen Powell
8 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
9 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Elise Wright
13 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Stephanie Hahn
DNF Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
DNF Susan Peithman River City Bicycles Women's Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Katlyn Giombolini
3 ? ?
4 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com
5 Emily Rimas
6 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
7 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Cat Moscibrocki
3 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling
4 Katie Monaco
5 Elisabeth Mahoney
6 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Kristin Bott Team Slow
9 Abby Dennyl
10 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
11 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
13 Inge Wortman Threshold Velo
14 Annie Bertucio
15 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
17 Shawna Whitton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Erica Menze
19 Maria Patla River City Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with