These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Name
1 Kevin Noiles
2 Bob Welbourn
3 Nick Berry
4 Sven Sturm
5 Mike Berkanpas
6 Brett Wakefield
7 Richard Machhein
8 Brandon Thomson
9 Nigel Kinney
DNF Tim Sherstobitoff
DNF Trevor Pearson
DNF Sherwood Plant

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hargrove
2 Robert Smith
3 David Gillam
4 Lucas Gallagher
5 Jonathan Braunstein
6 Darcy Reno
7 Brendan Cowley
7 Fergus Horrobin
8 Galen Kehler
9 Jamie Biluk
10 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory
11 Brian Postlethwaite
12 Jeremy Wilson
13 Cameron Adam
14 Chris Courtney
15 Finn Blackburn
16 Jb Macgregor
17 Rob Washylyshyn
18 Greg Dehaan
19 Noah Bloom
20 Alexander Dove
21 John Sonnenschein
22 Jeffrey Werner
23 Keith Ng
DNF Alejandro Gallindo

Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Sutherland
2 Jonathan Arnold
3 Ted Lawson
4 Jonathan Staples
5 Matthew Sipple
6 Justin Turcotte
7 William Ferguson
8 Daryl Vachon
9 Dominik Szopa
10 Jack Mckillop
11 Dave Mcnaught
12 Daniel Sivertson
13 Mark Butschler
14 Logan Johns
15 Brian Reguly
16 David Usher
17 Doug Giles
18 Einar Halbig
19 Brent Fahl
20 Lance Carroll
21 Thierry Keable
22 Ronald Noakes
23 Chris Nicholson
24 Kelly Barnes
25 Darrel Domenko
26 Ben Smith
27 Kevin Hay
28 Dave Hodgson
29 Douglas Jamieson
30 Reg Kao
31 Joel Lancaster
32 Andrew Prescott
33 Martin Richardson
34 Seamus Harte
35 Nick Towill
36 Gerald Cole
37 Van Shih
38 Aaron Brown
39 Stu Mullan
40 Brian Maclean
DNF Corey Itterman

Citizen Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Broadbent
2 Nancy Fedoruk
3 Donna Bartel
4 Jennifer Berry
5 Kelsie Lengert
6 Laurie Harding
7 Terrie Dlugon
8 Alana Dale-johnson
9 Emory Davidge
10 Gillian Case
11 Alyssa Myshok
12 Chris Mcfarlane
13 Heidi Hughes
DNF Brigette Wilkins

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Lotterhos
2 Karen Fedoruk
3 Stacey Hutton
4 Carmen Christensen

Masters 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Bojesen
2 Aaron Weiss
3 Cory Forrest
4 Jonathan Benskin
5 David Kvick
6 James Birkenbuel
7 Matthew Drown
8 Scott Mcgregor
9 John Irvin
10 Shawn Petterson
11 Wai-ben Wong
12 John Perkins
13 Pete Holzhuter
14 Ray Lachance
15 Regan Pringle
16 Brad Collins
17 Kurt Withers
18 Joe Wessel
19 Jeff Hanninen
20 Chiron Kantakis
DNF Mark Oldenburg
DNF Kim Steed

Masters 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Pulfrey
2 Paul Mccarthy
3 Steve Savage
4 Michael Dolling
5 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling
6 Brent Hambleton
7 Drew Hemmingson
8 Michael Parrish
9 Athanasios Caramanolis
10 James r Davison
11 Quinn Anderson
12 Richard Humphries
13 Graham Winterbottom
14 Patrick Beckstead
15 Ted Matson
16 Jason Bond
17 Dylan Doubt
18 Corey Tracey
19 Brian Greening
20 Dave Collins
21 Matt Kennedy
22 Jacob Rodgers
23 Clarke Bayles
24 Brian Storey
25 Brett Whitehead
26 Robert Gander
27 Owen Wood
28 Douglas Ritchie
29 Russell Stead
30 Chett Hopkins
31 Mike Segelken
32 John Forstrom
33 Harry Henderson
34 Peter Spir
35 Ryan Cousineau
36 John Wong
37 Robert Airey
38 Sam Lupton
39 Dominic Walsh
40 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing
41 Erich Harvey
42 Simon Coulter
43 Ashley Stotts
44 Tom Wojcik
45 Karl Bridge
46 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing
47 Ben Johnson
48 Robert De rot
DNF Michael Goodman
DNF James r Davison

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mical Dyck
2 Jean ann Berkanpas
3 Leah Guloien
4 Morgan Cabot
5 Megan Wolfe
6 Alysia Withers
7 Jennifer Mcmahon
8 Erin Redl
9 Rachel Canning

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Steiner
2 Michael Mcarthur
3 Ashley Stotts

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Wood
2 Kian Zandi
3 Quinn Storey
4 Evan Mcbeath
5 Brendan Flynn
6 Adam Usher
7 Cody Scott
8 Lief Rodgers

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell
2 Jackie Cowley
3 Bronwen Campbell
4 Elizabeth Gin
5 Lilly Ujfalusi
6 Anja Matson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with