We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CATEGORY B MEN (100-199)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Specilized/ SBCU 46:37:00
2 Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey 46:40:00
3 Abe Rotstien 46:43:00
4 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 46:49:00
5 Jean Luc callahan Specialized 46:51:00
6 Matthew Young SYCIP 47:07:00
7 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 47:08:00
8 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 47:40:00
9 Joshua Rebol Specialized 48:54:00
10 Brian Duke SHS Cowboys 48:59:00
11 Russell Pratt 49:39:00
12 Michael Cruz Wells Fargo Racing Team 49:57:00
13 Jonathan Schautz 51:14:00
14 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 51:37:00
15 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 52:12:00
16 Christopher Resendez Another Bike Shop 54:06:00
17 Glen Varntagen Los Altos 54:50:00
CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente 40:49:00
2 Lindsey Collins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:37:00
3 Lainey Aldrigde Bike Trip 46:30:00
4 Angela Rebol Bike Trip 47:27:00
5 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:57:00
6 Jasmins Parsins Infovista 50:21:00
7 Katherine Butler 51:38:00
CATEGORY C MEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Flynn Hwy 68 Hilbilies 38:40:00
2 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 40:02:00
3 John Lukasko Hwy 68 Hilbilies 40:10:00
4 Doug Aldrich SJBC 40:39:00
5 Francis Cebedo MTBR.com 41:18:00
6 Steve Anderson Velo Club Mnty 41:24:00
7 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 41:32:00
8 Eric Miller 41:44:00
9 Samuel Sweetland 41:47:00
10 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 41:59:00
11 Rich Seiter SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42:16:00
12 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies 43:06:00
13 Christopher Goodson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:11:00
14 Aaron Crozier 43:20:00
15 Brendon Gluck 43:25:00
16 Dustin Ford 43:35:00
17 William Seiger st
18 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 44:02:00
19 Steven Woo Easton Sugar CRM 44:56:00
20 Travis Tonn SJBC/ Sugar CRM 45:28:00
21 Keith Wells 46:04:00
22 Gary Johnson 46:38:00
23 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:23:00
24 David Kasheta 50:51:00
25 Tommy Knowles 3 41:07
DNF Jason Cruz SCCCC/ Family Cycling dnf
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor unattached 33:40:00
2 Susie Lerner Art's SLO Cyc. 36:13:00
3 Michelle Perz Velo Bella 37:46:00
4 Lanora Rency 39:18:00
5 Teresa Castia East Bay Cyclist 44:07:00
ELITE MEN (1-99)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 59:43:00
2 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 59:59:00
3 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:25
4 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1:01:51
5 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 1:02:21
6 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:30
7 Chris Brown Nor-Cal Bike sport 1:04:11
8 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1:04:42
9 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 1:04:48
10 Nick Hani Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 1:06:14
11 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:26
12 George Smith Webcor/ Alto Velo 6 1:02:30
15 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1:04:07
16 Ruben Villarreal Marciel Velo/2 Mobile st
17 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 1:04:51
18 John Cheetham InfoVista 1:06:13
19 Mikah Mozal pissed off 1:06:58
20 Ron Castia InfoVista 1:07:23
21 Russell Pratt 6 59:10
22 Chris Coffee Blank 1:00:56
23 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 5 59:42
DNF Omar Sison dnf
ELITE WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 49:13:00
2 Melodie Metzgar Cal Giant 49:21:00
3 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 50:27:00
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger BlackMarket Racing 51:08:00
5 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 52:32:00
6 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 53:52:00
7 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 54:34:00
8 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo 56:24:00
DNF Julie Bates Roaring Mouse dnf
JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC 46:26:00
2 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 48:10:00
3 Mathew Valenica Sterling Sports Grp 3 38:28
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 41:32:00
2 Raymond Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC 41:36:00
3 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip 42:20:00
4 Ian Samuels Cal Giant 43:20:00
5 Joshua Kaneg Bike Trip 44:16:00
6 Darik Thunstorm Bike Trip/ SCCCC 46:29:00
7 Jesse Rogel SHS Cowboy Racing 46:47:00
8 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip 47:21:00
9 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip 47:44:00
10 Robby Milazzon Bike Trip 47:47:00
JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 40:36:00
2 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 47:51:00
MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 43:38:00
2 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 43:54:00
3 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 44:09:00
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 44:20:00
5 Anastasio Florez 44:22:00
6 Murray Swanson Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems 44:36:00
7 John Mundelins Wells Fargo 44:43:00
8 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 44:52:00
9 Cesar Chaves Buy-cell.com 45:06:00
10 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 45:07:00
11 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 45:21:00
12 Mike Sooder Wife says no more bikes 45:28:00
13 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 45:38:00
14 Christopher Dougherty Sugar CRM 45:45:00
15 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 46:45:00
16 Gavin Payne Arts Cyclery.com 47:07:00
17 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo 47:22:00
18 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 47:30:00
19 Aaron Hunter Sterling Sports Group 47:41:00
20 Frank Kalcic Rocklobster 47:44:00
21 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster 48:16:00
22 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 48:42:00
23 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:12:00
24 Benjamin Lerner Arts SLO Cyclery 50:13:00
25 Raymond Mendoza SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 50:43:00
DNF David Allen SCCCC Team Santa Cruz dnf
DNF Sean Coffey HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
2 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster
3 Matthew Carinio Art's Cyclery
4 Mike Morgan SYCIP
5 Eric Brouillete Eden Bicycle Racing Club
6 Mike Lucaccini Eden Bicycle Racing Club
7 Kiernan Sherlock Webcor/ Alto Velo
8 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC
9 John Bono
DNF Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center
MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 45:10:00
2 Robert Meighan Cal Gaint Strawberry 45:21:00
3 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry 46:21:00
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 46:25:00
5 Philp Sims SCCCC / ABS st
6 Thomas Felix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 46:53:00
7 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 47:06:00
8 Shane Huntoon IC3 47:22:00
9 George Smith Webcor/ Alto Velo 47:36:00
10 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 47:41:00
11 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 47:50:00
12 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 48:45:00
13 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 48:55:00
14 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 49:01:00
15 Steve Stewart Easton/ Sugar CRM 49:08:00
16 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 49:09:00
17 John Brown Family Cycling 49:11:00
18 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:47:00
19 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 50:10:00
20 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo. 50:22:00
21 Robert Meeker Chet Bear Claw 51:15:00
22 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:27:00
23 Darrell Brokeshoulder Easton Specilaized 51:55:00
24 Alex Anderson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 52:16:00
25 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 43:24
DNF Mark Michel Bike Trip dnf
MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Callen HRS/ Rock Lobster 48:18:00
2 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 49:04:00
3 Brian Johnson SCCCC/Jahwind 49:53:00
4 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant 50:54:00
5 Clifford Lee 51:07:00
6 Bob Skubis Easton/ Sugar CRM 51:27:00
7 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing st
8 Brian Birch Team Oakland 51:39:00
9 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 52:26:00
10 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 53:39:00
11 Torin Rotstein 54:54:00
12 Douglas Blaisdell Loma Prieta 58:11:00
DNF Karl B ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo dnf
DNF Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports dnf
DNF Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip dnf
DNF Tim Roehrl dnf
DNF Jim Volsansky Infovista dnf
MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 50:24:00
2 Larry Broberg Team Bike Trip 51:52:00
3 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 54:56:00
4 Doug Smith SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 45:53
5 Reid Schantz 57:21:00
6 Robert James SVCS 49:32:00
7 Andy Copleman Specialized 50:55:00
8 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 51:27:00
9 Tyloy Giger Salinas HS MTB Team 55:46:00
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/ Bike Trip 42:52:00
2 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 43:26:00
DNF Katy Jossy Roaring Mouse Cycles dnf
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:32:00
2 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 48:37:00
3 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 49:59:00
4 Cathy Morgan Roaring Mouse Cycles 51:12:00