These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team
2 Adam Morka Trek Canada
3 Alex Gibson esteemtraining.com
4 Kevin Massicotte
5 Jacques Cormier Bikes On Wheels
6 Peter Mancini Independent
7 Jon Winfield Team Bikeland
8 Jacob Mcclelland AWI Racing
9 Mark Winfield Team Bikeland
10 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Nathan Poulton
DNF Niles Vaivars Independent

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers
2 Eric Johnston Barrie Cycling Club
3 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Doner
2 Myke Seppa Sudbury Cycle Club
3 Stewart Milne
4 Tim Mcclure
5 Ian Gartley Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
6 Josh Vlodarchyk Bateman's Bicycle Co
7 Otto Wevers Impala
8 Warren Hoffner Beaches Cycling Club
9 Keenan Brookes
DNF Ryan Rutherford

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team
2 Laura Bietola Real Deal / Gears / Fieldgate
3 Ashley Barson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
4 Barbara Hope Team Spoke O'Motion

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren Velocity Cycle & Ski
2 Jon Barnes Trek Canada
3 Alex Cojocaru Dark Horse Flyers
4 Chris White esteemtraining.com
5 Jeremy Maclennan Midweek Cycling Club

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Tomsic Nacsworld.com Norco
2 Noah Rosen Independent
3 Stephen Chester ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
4 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski
5 Otto f Schug
6 Jack Sasseville
7 Eric Sanders
8 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club
9 Robert Massicotte ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Gregory

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciprian Scriuba Darkhorse Flyers
2 Richard Thomas
3 Alex Keen Wheeling Dandies
4 Derek D'angelo Sudbury Cycle Club
5 James Cook Canadian Cycling Mag
6 Mark Eden Impala
7 Andy Parry
8 Andrew Robson Impala
9 David Wheelock Wheeling Dandiea
10 Brent Armstrong
11 Tony Whetham Impala
12 Jason Rodrigues Beaches Cycling Club
13 Jorge Cabezas
14 Mark Carter
15 Michael Fy Gears & Grinds Kingston
16 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club
17 Duncan Stuart Lapdogs
18 Jared Stevens
19 Mike Boekdrukke
20 Ian Macqueen
21 Elie Riviere Impala
22 Peter Babiak Impala

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski
2 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club
3 Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction Cycling Club

U15 M/F

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Sanderson Hardwood Ski & Bike
2 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle & Ski
3 Finlay Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club

U17 M/F

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bayley Simpson Peterborough Cycling Club
2 Gunnar Holmgren Velocity Cycle & Ski
3 Samantha Fuller Down To Earth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with