These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 40:36
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 40:53
3 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 41:00
4 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 41:12
5 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 41:14
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 41:22
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS 41:22
8 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 41:35
9 Sean Gramling 42:32
10 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 42:39
11 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 42:42
12 Roger Young 42:52
13 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 42:58
14 Brian Nilsson 42:58
15 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 43:04
16 Neil Hueber 43:04
17 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 43:42
18 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 43:52
19 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 43:57
20 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 44:19
21 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 44:56
22 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 45:13
23 Daniel Patterson Velorgin/Elevate Cycles 45:30
24 John Compton Rogue Race Team 46:40
25 Steven Scott cnyc 47:47
26 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 48:02
27 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
DNF Josh Rovner King Kog / Seth Rosko
DNF Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com/VOmax

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT 25:37
2 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles 25:43
3 Shari O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 26:09
4 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 26:26
5 Carrie Beck 26:42
6 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 27:36
DNF Jenifer Cohen

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lander RPI 36:36
2 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 36:36
3 Daniel Patterson Velorgin/Elevate Cycles 37:03
4 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 37:25
5 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 37:52
6 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT 37:59
7 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 38:07
8 Andrew Cappabianca 38:08
9 John Schwarz Unattached 38:21
10 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 38:26
11 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 38:26
12 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 38:31
13 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 38:50
14 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 38:50
15 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 38:50
16 Phil Fragale Verge sport 39:15
17 Reid Hutchins 39:15
18 David Vernooy 40:00
19 Jeff Krywanczyk 40:02
20 Steven Scott cnyc 40:21
21 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 40:37
22 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 40:20
23 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 40:40
24 Kevin Mitts 43:00
25 Matthew Lennon 43:52
26 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 41:06
27 Chris Pitts 41:34
28 Skye Vanderlam 42:06
29 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire 42:47
30 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:48
31 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 45:14
32 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST -1 lap
33 Philip Borgese -1 lap
34 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge -1 lap
35 Michael Ullberg -1 lap
36 John Perry -1 lap
37 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth -1 lap
DNF Ryan Fisher CRCA
DNF Matt Plaine Broadway Bicycle Co
DNF Bruce Beauharnois

CAT 5 / CITIZEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT 23:48
2 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST 24:10
3 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:12
4 Brandon Tibbits 25:27
5 Gregory Popp 25:30
6 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 26:06
7 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 26:14
8 Robert Piparo 26:24
9 Gary Cunningham 26:37
10 Gary Sancilio CBRC 26:51
11 Jared Snyder 27:53
12 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 29:58
13 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 33:40
14 Eric Katz 34:59
DNF Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy

CUB JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Vernooy 26:42
2 Ethan Snyder 29:24
3 Travis Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 29:50
4 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 30:05
5 Connor Singh NYCROSS.com 31:20
6 Danae Waterbury -1 lap
7 Maggie Payne -1 lap
8 Ryan Burek -1 lap
9 Eben Mcgee-bierman -1 lap
10 Lorian Waterbury -1 lap

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS 57:17
2 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co. 57:26
3 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 57:36
4 Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 58:22
5 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 58:46
6 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 59:30
7 Evan Huff crossresults.com 59:47
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:56
9 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 1:00:09
10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:00:30
11 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:48
12 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 1:00:51
13 Chris Parrish Mello Velo/Middle Ages 1:03:22
14 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax -1 lap
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 43:27
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 44:08
3 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 45:06
4 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 45:28
5 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 46:32
6 Stacy Beneke -1 lap
DNF Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax

MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 40:42
2 Jamie Belchak First Stop / VT Castings 40:50
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:01
4 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 41:09
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 41:09
6 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 42:26
7 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 42:31
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 43:21
9 Jon Rowe NAV 43:28
10 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 43:36
11 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 43:38
12 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 44:34
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 44:40
14 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 44:40
15 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 44:52
16 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport -1 lap
DNF Bruce Beauharnois

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tigers 40:50
2 Mark Stotz NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 41:09
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 41:09
4 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 42:31
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 42:31
6 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 42:31
7 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 42:31
8 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 42:31
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 43:25
10 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 44:10
11 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 44:19
12 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 44:32
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:45
14 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 44:50
15 Steve Seabury Hayloft Healthy Vending 44:56
16 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 46:17
17 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project 47:16
18 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 47:34

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 42:12
2 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 44:45
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 44:56
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 45:12
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 46:14
6 Don Rice CCB Racing 46:46
7 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:41
8 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 lap
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 lap

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41;28
2 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:31
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:33
4 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tigers 42:34
5 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 43:35
6 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 44:24
7 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 44:43
8 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 45:09
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:15
10 Jason Selwitz 45:34
11 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOmax 45:43
12 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:43
13 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 45:52
14 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 46:09i
15 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 46:26
16 Don Rice CCB Racing 47:21
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 48:54
18 Robert Shaver Team ClifBar/Eastern Mtn Sports -1 lap
19 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with