These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paddy Michel 00:56:20
2 Daniel Brickenden Lap +1

Ladies

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire� Oakley WXC World Racing
2 Gill� Smith Phoenix CC
3 Lisa� Millar Dromara Cycling Club
4 Paula Keohan MTB Assoc of Dublin
5 Julie� Mccorry Dromara Cycling Club
6 Shenna� Mckiverigan Banbridge CC
7 Denise� Schofield Pedal Power RT (Scotlan
8 Emma� Mcwilliams Real Velo Lap +1

Senior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Seymour Team Worc 00:47:55
2 Evan Ryan Team Worc 00:49:02
3 Tim O'regan Dunboyne Cycling Club 00:49:02
4 Se�n � tuathail Bray Wheelers 00:49:02
5 Ronan� Mcglaughlin An Post 00:49:50
6 Glenn� Kinning East Antrim - Audi 00:49:53
7 Barry� Kellett Dromara Cycling Club 00:50:12
8 Matthew� Adair Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:50:12
9 Tim� Edgar 00:51:16
10 Stuart Galloway Team Worc 00:51:19
11 Lewis� Ferguson North Down CC 00:51:27
12 Alex� Donald Phoenix CC 00:51:45
13 Maciej� Staroniewicz EPIC MTB 00:51:48
14 Graham� Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:52:06
15 David� Hamilton Curran Racing 00:52:54
16 Karl� Morgan Phoenix CC 00:53:14
17 Joe� Henry Phoenix CC 00:53:14
18 Christian� Nachtigall Phoenix CC 00:53:24
19 Eoin Mcgovern Dublin Wheelers 00:53:29
20 Luke� Ireland Phoenix CC 00:53:35
21 Phil O'neill Phoenix CC 00:53:39
22 Redmond O'toole 00:53:48
23 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 00:54:04
24 Peter� Morrison Real Velo Lap +1
25 David� Hamill Pedal Power RT (Scotlan Lap +1
26 Mark Solon Dunboyne Cycling Club Lap +1
27 Derek� Finnegan Keevan CC Lap +1
28 Paul� Hesketh Phoenix CC DNF
29 Cathal� Smyth Phoenix CC DNF
30 Richard Felle South Dublin CC DNF
31 Mark Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles DNF
32 Ray� O'shaughnessy Cuchulainn CC DNF
33 James� Mcmaster North Down CC DNF
34 Robert Watt DNF

Senior A - Veteran

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Henry 00:50:10
2 Aiden� Mcdonald Cuchulainn CC 00:50:49
3 Peter Mcconville Newry Wheelers CC 00:51:14
4 Cathal Doyle Carn Wheelers 00:51:20
5 Johnny Mccabe Cuchulainn CC 00:51:33
6 Mark Pagell Team WORC 00:52:06
7 Gary Sheils Cuchulainn CC 00:52:31
8 David� Lawless Team WORC 00:53:04
9 Niall� O'gorman Phoenix CC 00:53:27
10 Brendan� Doherty VC Glendale 00:53:48
11 Barry� Russell Carn Wheelers 00:53:56
12 Eamon� Mcconvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles Lap +1
13 Declan� Mccabe Cuchulainn CC Lap +1
14 Colm� Mclarnon North Down CC Lap +1
15 Greg Campbell Sundrive Track Club Lap +1
16 Justin Mcgee South Dublin CC Lap +1
17 Donough O'keeffe EPIC MTB Lap +1
18 Francis� Blake-dillon Dunboyne Cycling Club Lap +1
19 Mark� Bartley Lap +1
20 Damien Mcgrane Team Madigan C.C. Lap +1
21 Ed Boyle Phoenix CC Lap +1
22 Nigel� Elder ChainReaction Cycles Lap +1
23 Tom Clogher TC Racing Lap +3
24 Niall Quinlan EPIC MTB Lap +5
25 Sam� Craig Curran Racing DNF

Senior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas� Hepburn Island Wheelers 00:46:33
2 Bob� Talbot Harps 00:46:38
3 Raymond� Rocks Island Wheelers 00:46:44
4 Patrick Kelly 00:46:51
5 Mark� Farrell North Down CC 00:47:20
6 Paul� Mcarthur North Down CC 00:47:20
7 Martin Bradley Carn Wheelers 00:47:43
8 Keith� Hooks North Down CC 00:47:43
9 Raymond� Kerr Lakeland CC 00:47:43
10 Craig� Lloyd 00:47:56
11 John� Shanks Dromara Cycling Club 00:47:56
12 Sean� Scullion Island Wheelers 00:48:07
13 Ronan O sullivan EPIC MTB 00:48:07
14 William� Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:48:07
15 Paul� Kirk North Down CC 00:49:18
16 Joseph� Mccrory Carn Wheelers 00:49:18
17 Michael� Mcmullan North Down CC 00:49:18
18 Michael� Holland Caldwell Cycles Omagh 00:42:49
19 Brian� Kellett Lakeland CC 00:42:49
20 Michael� Hamilton North Down CC 00:50:16
21 Cathal� Mcguigan Island Wheelers 00:50:22
22 Martin� Grimley Dromara Cycling Club 00:50:29
23 Hugh� Gallagher Naas Cycling Club 00:50:29
24 Paul� Caldwell Caldwell Cycles Omagh 00:51:26
25 Shane� Elder Carn Wheelers 00:51:35
26 Olan� Byrne Phoenix CC 00:51:40
27 David� Mckeague North Down CC 00:51:55
28 Garth� Beattie North Down CC 00:52:05
29 Richard� Stewart Phoenix CC 00:52:59
30 Carl� Mcwilliams Carn Wheelers 00:53:00
31 David� Maitland Phoenix CC 00:53:00
32 Paul� Duffy North Down CC 00:53:17
33 Stephen� Prentice Banbridge CC 00:53:28
34 William� Forsythe Banbridge CC 00:53:33
35 Gary Rafferty Island Wheelers 00:53:33
36 Graeme� Elliott Carn Wheelers 00:54:12
37 David Stewart Phoenix CC 00:54:37
38 Michael Donoghue Swords CC 00:54:37
39 Johnny� Unreadable 00:54:37
40 Gareth� Osborne Phoenix CC 00:54:37
41 Aidan� Lafferty Island Wheelers 00:54:37
42 Enda� Marron Northern/Dave Kane 00:54:37
43 John Mcguigan Dromara Cycling Club 00:54:37
44 Conor Mcgrane Swords CC 00:54:37
45 Kieran� Mcgrory DNF
46 Emmett Reilly DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with