These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Schoen
2 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Rose Bobelak

M Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Strothman
2 Drew Edsall
3 Anthony Dust
4 Casey Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
5 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Peat Henry
7 Leith Carey
8 Scott Peipert
9 Matt Davidson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Jesse Siemen
12 Justin White
13 Francis Schmitz

M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Murdick
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Jason Torbitzky
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Doug Sweeney
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 William Verbarg
10 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
11 Craig Farrell Velo Force
12 Rich Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
13 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Britta Siegel
16 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
17 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
18 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
20 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
21 Barry Blumenkemper

M4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan-kyle Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Jason Roche
3 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Jon Anderhalter GORC
5 David Burtle
6 Vince Gatto
7 David Parks
8 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Nathan Murray
10 Eli Molloy
11 Isara Punjasthitkul
12 Eric Price DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
13 Chris Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
14 Michael Stika
15 Paul Saucer
16 Jody Dwiggins
17 Charles Mayden
18 Reno Peterson
19 Dale Cira
20 Andy Brown
21 Wade Stewart Wild Trak Cycling Club
22 Timothy Sanders
23 Nathan Carls
24 Sam Schmidt
25 Kenny Vennell
26 Matt Dunn
27 Mark Zahn
28 Todd Hecht
29 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
30 Mike Wever

M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jose Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Sam Moore
5 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
6 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Larry Klutenkamper
9 Rubin Willis

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Seaver
2 Justin Allen The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Peat Henry
4 Justin White
5 Jason Zoll
6 Mathew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
7 Grant Boschert Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Patrick Gillespie DeathRow Velo
9 Tim Pike
10 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
11 Justin Bryton
12 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo

W 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
2 Michelle Thomas
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
7 Karen Hatch Wild Trak Cycling Club
8 Kate Geisen
DNF Kristen Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
DNF Melissa Link Pfoodman Racing

W Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Catherine Ebeling
3 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with