These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com
2 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
3 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
2 Henry Loving RUN RIDE RACE
3 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
4 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
7 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Thomas Craney GSOBX
9 Evan Inglis
10 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center/East Coasters
11 Paul Hahn
12 Johann Zimmerman

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
2 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Ben Bailey
4 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
DNF Jon Gehman

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
2 Greg Witwer
3 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear
4 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
5 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
6 Charles Snyder Champion System/ Cary-town bikes/ Cannondale
7 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Trek
8 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
9 Matthew Kuhn Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
10 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
11 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
12 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
13 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
2 Christopher Jones Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 Jim Fisher Design Physics p/b Endorphine Fitness
7 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
8 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
9 Tyler Smith
10 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
12 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
13 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
14 Sam Roach
15 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
16 Derek Elliott Rocktown Racing
17 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle
18 Matthew Keiper
DNF Travis Williams
DNF Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Beckner Shenandoah Mountain Touring
2 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
6 Thomas Craney GSOBX
7 Jason Wood Big Poppi
8 Justin Gheen Haymarket Bicycles
9 Timothy Smiley
10 Michael Stone JMU Cycling
11 Dan Pierce
12 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
13 Michael Lehman
14 Dan Wright
15 Chance Ebersold
16 Logan Strawderman
17 Jon Gehman
18 Paul Hahn

Mixed Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team
2 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
3 Andrew Wiles
4 Josh Keim
5 Anna Powell Altius

Mixed Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
2 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle
3 Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
4 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle
5 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
6 Marcio Oliveira filho Miller School of Albemarle
7 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
8 Josh Flory rocktownbicycles.com
DNF Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing

Women 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pyle
2 Cynthia Carson
3 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Racing
4 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Misty Tilson Protested Gear
2 Julie Kuliecza River City Women's Racing
3 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycling
5 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup

Women Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Kate Fisher Design Physics
3 Laura Pyle
4 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with