These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 MEN 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
2 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
5 Alex Huyghe Team O2
6 Todd Freidinger
7 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
8 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
9 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
10 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
11 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
13 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Chad Rector
15 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club

Men 3 MEN 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Greg Giles Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
4 Scott Goocher
5 Nathan Kearns
6 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
7 Todd Powers Team Sandbag
8 Jason Cotter
9 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
11 Jon Haines Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men 3 MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Talbot Hack
3 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
4 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Kenneth O'day
6 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
7 E Fulkerson
8 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men 4 MEN 19-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Sarnacki
2 Mark Bugnell Velvet Elvis Cycling
3 Andrew Sics
4 Stephan Ziermann
5 Vincent Cirilo
6 Matt Elser
7 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
9 Scott Vermullen A World Of Pain
10 Tyler Carlton
11 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
12 Ryan Slomka
13 Jonathon Vibbart
14 Terry Carpenter
15 Karl Emmerich Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Paul Steigerwald
17 Gary Mudd
18 Gary Olson Team O2
19 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
20 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club
21 Trey Cassidy
22 Charlie Pike CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
23 Shaun Welch
24 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
27 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
28 Steven Bassett
29 Tom Demay Velvet Elvis Cycling
30 Andrew Kem
31 Trevor Terry
32 Benjamin Clark CMS Race Team
33 Andrew Loewenthal
34 Nicholas Childers
35 Chad Checkowsky
36 Michael Remsburg
37 William Edgerton Velvet Elvis Cycling
38 Jared Smerecki
DNF Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men 4 MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
2 Martin Burk Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3 David Zatek
4 John Krauss
5 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone
6 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Brian Hubbell
12 David Homann
13 Tom Lawrence
14 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
15 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Jeff Hencher
17 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 James Sarks Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Joshua Matthews
3 Philip Ginsberg Michigan Cycling Club
4 Jacob Mack
5 Spencer Olineu
6 Jeff Potter
7 Alex Mitveski
8 Justin Sackett
9 John Hubbard
10 Tomer Chen
11 Terry Loveday
12 Whit Neubauer
13 Matt Srugis
14 Khao Phaydavong
15 Erick Mile
16 Michael Westra
17 Christopher Smith
18 Robert Bennett Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
19 Jeremy Mack
20 Steven Balagna
21 Randy Kessler
22 Jeremy Drake
23 Steven Deutch
24 Austin Stephenson
25 William Gilbert
26 Brian Robotnik
27 Roger Mausolf
28 Paul Woodrufff
29 Simon Iregbu
30 Matthew Carson
31 Ben Beacock
32 Tri Gaffney
33 Mark Salmonowicz
34 Ezra Henry

Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
4 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
5 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
6 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
9 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
11 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
14 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
15 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
16 Peter Thompson
17 Michael Seaman
18 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Gus Hemingway
20 John Osgood Team Sandbag
21 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
22 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
23 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
24 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
26 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
28 John Bieda
DNF Daniel Bannink
DNF Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse

Mixed 4 JR 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
2 George Dering
3 Patrick Reed

Mixed 4 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
2 Ezra Henry
3 Andrew Mcbride

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
4 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Rick Hatfield
6 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Charlie Snyder Trails Edge Cycling Team
9 Brian Stoeckel
10 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 James Senska
12 Larry Webster
13 Andrew Kem
14 Andrew Staub
DNF Jeff Wood Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNF Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3 ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
5 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
6 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
7 Laura Melendez
8 Lillian Ruiz

Women Cat 3/4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Amy Meldrum Velvet Elvis Cycling
3 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
4 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Elise Machiele
6 Sarah Seelye
7 Amanda Hatfield
8 Karin Roszell
9 Tracy Mcneilly
10 Jennifer Kilbourne
11 Amanda Rosales
12 Catherine Culkin
13 Jennifer Weaver

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with