These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10 - 14

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
2 Beau Guenther thunderbolts
3 Evan Nichols

Junior Girls 10 - 14

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Milliman Neek Neek
2 Carlyle Grundon Little Bellas
3 Lucy Glueck
4 Maria Goodwin
5 Myah Young-kershaw

Juniors ages 15-18

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 45:25:00
2 Alden Suokko KMS / Start House Cycling Team 47:21:00
3 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Masters Men Open 35+

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 42:30:00
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
3 Ed Meyer None
4 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
5 Patrick Ruane
6 Matt Boobar SRAM
7 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors
8 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
10 Matt Spence Burris Logistics
11 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
12 Keith Button CCB racing
13 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings
14 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles
15 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
16 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM
17 Donal Gallegos
18 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19 Rodney Nobrega
20 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team
21 Tim Noel Burris Logistics
22 Phil Parrish
23 Mark Vanliere Hup United
24 Bruce Diehl
25 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
26 Richard Brown
27 James Nash CCB Racing
28 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling
29 Ron Goodwin Bob and Terry's sports outlet
30 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycle -1
31 Michael Whitfield HUP United -1
32 David Holmander The Velo Resource -2
DNF Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com
2 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team
3 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School
4 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors
5 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
6 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles
7 Justin Brooke
8 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
9 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
10 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings
11 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel
12 Ted Clark Skirack
13 James Norris Flying Penguins
14 Kevin White
15 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
16 Patrick Twomey Seaside
17 Mark Theeman
18 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
21 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
22 Ian Kola UVM Cycling Club
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/GreenB Racing
24 Nathan Hamm
25 Mike Golay Hup United

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team
2 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles
3 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4 Ted Clark Skirack
5 Eric Darling
6 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing
7 Zachary Parker
8 Jay Bartlett HUP United
9 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
10 Kevin White
11 Rick Powell
12 Garin Frost Frost Brewing Company
13 Rex Eberly
14 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
15 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
16 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo Drummond Custom Cycles
17 Zack Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team
18 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing
19 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont p.b. America
20 Scott Nichols
21 Ron Goodwin Bob and Terry's sports outlet
22 Emile Smith ES Fit Move
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/GreenB Racing
24 Leighton Monroe
25 Barney Brannen Mason Racing
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing
27 David Loszewski HUP United
28 Christopher Weber Dartmouth College/Tuck
29 Jeff Vandall JediMindTrick
30 Brian Sweeney
31 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United
32 Athos Rassias
DNF Brian Shiner Paradise Racing
DNF Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot

Men Cat P/1/2/3

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
3 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Racing Team
4 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
5 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
6 Michael Rea
7 Ryan King
8 Craig Calhoun
9 Ed Meyer
10 Gered Dunn
11 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Cuppow/Geekhouse
13 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
14 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com
15 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
16 Tim Noel Burris Logistics
17 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors
18 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School
19 Patrick Twomey Seaside

Men Singlespeed Open

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 35:40:00
2 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors
4 Michael Whitfield HUP United
5 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM
6 Riley Hopeman
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Chris Milliman Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Cooperative
9 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Cuppow/Geekhouse
10 Jason Selwitz
11 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
12 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1

Women 3/4

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 34:32:00
2 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 35:00:00
3 Michelle Khare
4 Chloe Levins
5 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
7 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing
8 Susan Lynch Union Velo
9 Carrie Beck
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
11 Emily Unger
12 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions
13 Alix Norris Flying Penguins
14 Anica Koontz miller
15 Martha Fanning cyclocrossworld.com
16 India King
17 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/GreenB Racing
20 Kristina Caudle
21 Karen Nash CCB Racing
22 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
23 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club
24 Michaela Leblanc Dartmouth College/Tuck
25 Portia Cornell Harvard University Cycling Association -1
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -2

Women Cat P/1/2/3

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles
3 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Leah Toffolon
5 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Michele Smith HUP United
7 Katrina Zalenski

Women Singlespeed Open

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 43:30:00
2 Cait Hopeman
3 Carrie Mosher HUP United

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with