These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 00:56:45.20
2 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 00:56:57.05
3 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:57:32.75
4 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 00:58:04.05
5 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 00:58:05.12
6 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 00:58:11.90
7 Greg Whitney 00:58:17.51
8 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 00:58:31.53
9 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 00:58:42.22
10 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 00:58:57.48
11 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:59:08.24
12 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:59:51.23
13 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 01:00:21.95
14 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 01:00:45.17
15 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 01:02:02.17
16 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:02:05.49
17 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 01:02:07.42
18 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 01:03:33.82
19 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 01:04:35.87
20 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head 01:05:41.56
21 Eric Ness BikeSport 01:05:51.88

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:40:50.06
2 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Sytems 00:41:03.35
3 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:41:25.66
4 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling 00:41:34.06
5 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 00:41:37.68
6 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 00:41:39.36
7 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 00:41:41.77
8 Samuel Salisbury 00:41:42.85
9 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 00:41:53.98
10 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / PBMA 00:42:03.68
11 Todd Everett Bike Line 00:42:06.26
12 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 00:42:18.72
13 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:42:20.61
14 Craig Maisner 00:42:35.28
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 00:42:55.68
16 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 00:43:21.64
17 Sean Burger Keswick Cycle 00:43:25.40
18 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 00:43:32.27
19 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 00:43:37.14
20 Greg Biche Team PHLBikes-Jim of World presented by Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps All-One! 00:43:38.29
21 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 00:43:41.96
22 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 00:43:43.30
23 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 00:43:45.49
24 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 00:43:57.43
25 Ryan Miller BikeSport 00:43:58.70
26 Mateus Kaplan Kelpius Cycling 00:44:12.04
27 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 00:44:17.08
28 Chad Cherefko Mountain Side Racing 00:44:23.37
29 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 00:44:35.89
30 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 00:44:39.06
31 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes 00:44:40.84
32 Mark Sanford Bike Line 00:45:02.53
33 Nick Uniatowski Lone Wolf Cycle 00:45:06.32
34 Richard Henning Unattached 00:45:07.63
35 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 00:45:23.99
36 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 00:45:30.02
37 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:45:34.95
38 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 00:45:43.23
39 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 00:45:45.08
40 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech 00:45:47.98
41 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 00:46:00.00
42 Christopher Nicula 00:46:20.02
43 Scott Gamble BikeLine 00:46:26.97
44 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling 00:46:54.39
45 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:46:59.21
46 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club 00:47:17.33
47 Charles Southgate #SSCXWC13PHILLY 00:47:43.92
48 Chris Mattingly 00:48:27.65
49 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 00:48:47.62
50 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 00:48:56.15
51 Juan Delgado SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:49:03.38
52 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 00:50:08.91
53 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 00:51:31.38
54 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com 00:53:32.33
55 Greg Hoffman EBS 01:02:33.83

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:31:28.88
2 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 00:31:36.70
3 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 00:31:48.32
4 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts 00:31:48.52
5 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:32:12.71
6 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 00:32:27.21
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:32:31.66
8 Simon May Team Pegasus 00:32:33.76
9 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 00:32:45.71
10 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech 00:33:02.68
11 Matthew Palombaro 00:33:04.71
12 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 00:33:19.29
13 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 00:33:24.44
14 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 00:33:34.06
15 Patrick Dany 00:34:08.46
16 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic 00:34:09.25
17 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC 00:34:27.41
18 Blake Bennett 00:34:33.95
19 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys 00:34:47.48
20 John Riggs BikeLine 00:34:51.08
21 Edward Williams 00:35:07.05
22 Jarrett Book Highrod Cycles 00:35:14.14
23 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 00:35:21.03
24 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 00:35:42.13
25 Michael Richter HPP Performance 00:35:49.79
26 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works 00:35:51.06
27 Hans Mossner Bikesport 00:35:54.73
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex 00:36:07.04
29 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 00:36:13.36
30 Grant Farrell 00:36:19.84
31 John Squeri 00:36:50.11
32 Michael Ciunci Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom 00:36:52.23
33 Brian Jack Ocean Velo Club 00:36:53.83
34 Patrick Zbyszewski 00:36:55.59
35 Robert Myaing FairEnds 00:36:58.79
36 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 00:37:00.13
37 Justin Trezza CS Velo 00:37:01.05
38 Dennis Derosa 00:37:02.67
39 Brian Capps 00:37:07.00
40 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey 00:37:07.01
41 Derek Miller 00:37:09.00
42 David Thompson Cyclocrossworld.com 00:37:17.72
43 Scott Klemm 00:37:25.24
44 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works 00:37:28.82
45 Matthew Mory 00:37:35.48
46 Greg Fischer 00:37:39.55
47 Adam Mullen C.S. Velo 00:37:42.99
48 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:37:46.97
49 Jules Benson 00:37:54.26
50 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 00:38:08.82
51 Taylor Antrim unattached 00:38:32.32
52 Grant Daniels Keswick Cycle 00:38:39.87
53 Darryl Moser 00:38:41.86
54 Jason Ziegler 00:38:47.45
55 Dillard Kevin 757 CX 00:38:48.53
56 Samuel Santos 00:38:56.66
57 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:39:06.72
58 Greg Ahart irontown cycling 00:39:08.46
59 Steve Thum Iron Town Cycles 00:39:36.01
60 Doug Magee KindHuman Cycling 00:39:44.64
61 Charles Futcher Guys Bike 00:39:53.96
62 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 00:40:02.38
63 Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing 00:40:37.90
64 Brian Brower 00:40:39.06
65 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 00:41:06.90
66 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 00:41:20.34
67 Ross Wessner 00:41:46.32
68 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling 00:43:21.84
69 Mike Bufo Human Zoom 00:43:30.92
70 Joe Richler 00:44:49.57
71 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 00:45:18.41
72 Andrew Mcintyre W.H. McIntyre 00:51:56.03
73 Robert Mestichelli 00:52:02.32

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 00:43:01.81
2 Gabriel Castano T Town Express 00:43:45.11
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 00:45:19.89
4 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 00:46:47.21
5 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 00:49:36.84
6 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS 00:49:45.00
7 Ian Reece 00:50:50.00
8 Gunnar Landis 00:51:04.31
9 Tegan Temple 00:51:05.58
10 Luke Hay 00:51:13.57
11 Vincente Borden Stoudts 00:52:09.53

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Collins Bike Line 00:39:27.50
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 00:39:29.37
3 Nick Sears Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 00:39:31.39
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 00:39:32.52
5 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:40:29.07
6 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 00:40:37.54
7 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:40:46.97
8 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 00:41:07.35
9 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE 00:41:42.22
10 Jake Wade Toasted Head 00:41:43.23
11 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head 00:41:53.56
12 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:42:30.05
13 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 00:42:31.05
14 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 00:42:33.65
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 00:42:55.23
16 Daniel Hauber Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 00:43:09.59
17 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 00:43:22.28
18 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 00:43:23.90
19 Eric Morgan Kelpius 00:43:27.70
20 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 00:43:49.50
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 00:43:51.37
22 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 00:44:54.37
23 Thomas Nagy SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:45:34.23
24 Ryan Keown Shirk's 00:45:45.79
25 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:45:51.57
26 John Cerasulo CICLI DEVOTION 00:46:13.69
27 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 00:46:27.30
28 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 00:46:28.59
29 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 00:47:28.98
30 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 00:47:39.54
31 Jude Vilain High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC 00:49:17.39
32 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:50:30.01
33 Randall Lewis Bike Line 00:50:35.05

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 00:41:48.05
2 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 00:42:08.30
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:42:15.24
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 00:42:30.01
5 Robert Reuther Bike Line 00:42:52.59
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 00:43:03.08
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 00:43:19.55
8 Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk 00:43:29.73
9 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 00:43:36.59
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line 00:43:43.16
11 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 00:43:47.35
12 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:43:57.26
13 Matt Perry PA Masters 00:44:04.42
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:44:05.75
15 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 00:44:35.03
16 Chris Chapman Bike Line 00:44:58.43
17 Bob Biese Team Vortex 00:45:11.90
18 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 00:45:13.07
19 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 00:45:43.62
20 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 00:45:55.58
21 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 00:46:03.92
22 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 00:46:12.39
23 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:46:40.07
24 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 00:46:49.66
25 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 00:47:02.40
26 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 00:47:34.49
27 Christopher Candy Bike Line 00:47:41.52
28 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 00:47:56.58
29 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:48:19.74
30 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:48:33.18
31 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 00:48:37.94
32 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 00:48:54.48
33 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 00:49:10.86
34 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering 00:50:03.15
35 Todd Wenger Bike Line 00:50:33.29
36 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 00:50:58.55
37 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 00:51:00.02
38 Thomas Jensen none 00:51:17.75
39 Dennis Carey 00:59:08.12
40 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 01:01:57.39
41 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 01:02:41.61
42 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Club 01:02:46.44
43 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 01:03:06.31
44 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 01:03:49.87
45 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 01:04:00.05
46 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 01:05:48.42

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:31:48.76
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 00:32:14.49
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 00:32:21.91
4 John Paproski PA Masters RC 00:32:59.17
5 Mike Connair Bike Line 00:32:59.20
6 Richard Steele Bike Line 00:33:35.77
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 00:34:25.84
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 00:34:56.59
9 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 00:34:59.41
10 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 00:35:17.80
11 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 00:35:21.66
12 William Marquis 00:35:27.31
13 Craig Rial 00:36:00.77
14 Bernard Klees Kutztown Cutters 00:36:13.61
15 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 00:36:23.61
16 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport-PA 00:36:28.07
17 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 00:37:56.33
18 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q 00:38:22.88
19 James Innes Guys Racing Club 00:39:16.75

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 00:31:37.27
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:32:02.62
3 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / PBMA 00:32:04.23
4 Matthew Bilharz 00:32:22.64
5 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 00:32:38.62
6 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 00:33:02.04
7 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks 00:33:07.67
8 Nick Uniatowski 00:33:37.38
9 Chad Cherefko Mountain Side Racing 00:33:50.61
10 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 00:34:27.46
11 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling 00:34:58.47
12 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:35:08.07
13 Greg Biche Spirit Halloween p/b Cap'n. Chuckies Crab Cakes 00:36:16.97
14 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 00:36:29.68
15 Charles Southgate #SSCXWC13PHILLY 00:36:38.13
16 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:36:53.67
17 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 00:37:01.26
18 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing 00:37:29.42
19 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 00:37:30.05
20 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes 00:37:34.91
21 Mateus Kaplan Kelpius Cycling 00:37:36.57
22 Craig Roal 00:37:47.12
23 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 00:38:00.18
24 Melissa Toabas 00:38:01.30
25 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:38:16.74
26 Steven Hetch 00:38:17.05
27 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering 00:38:57.09
28 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 00:39:26.80
29 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team 00:40:17.28
30 Damien Talese sscxwc13philly 00:41:30.02
31 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13 00:43:30.56
32 Andrew Mcintyre 00:52:40.64
33 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 00:33:17.20
2 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:33:53.39
3 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 00:33:59.70
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:34:07.45
5 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:34:23.53
6 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 00:34:35.05
7 Shaina Kravitz 00:35:02.52
8 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:35:15.53
9 Rachel Rubino 00:35:25.08
10 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 00:35:36.66
11 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:36:31.12
12 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 00:37:26.54
13 Lisa Vible Bike Line 00:37:39.28
14 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 00:39:40.42
15 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 00:40:27.59
16 Alicia Humphries 00:47:51.02
17 Angelia Beers Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:48:31.93

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 00:36:41.77
2 Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:37:06.50
3 Emily Smith 00:38:04.01
4 Melissa Tabas 00:38:19.74
5 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 00:38:42.55
6 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 00:38:58.95
7 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 00:39:21.53
8 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 00:39:26.40
9 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels 00:39:37.55
10 Karen Krasley 00:40:24.56
11 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:40:53.76
12 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 00:41:08.64
13 Chris H. hadgis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:41:17.50
14 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13 00:41:28.60
15 Jenn Sears C3 Twenty20 Cycling 00:41:36.04
16 Megs Denison 00:41:51.89
17 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 00:42:19.47
18 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 00:42:28.72
19 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 00:43:09.16
20 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 00:43:56.31
21 Zosia Zawacki 00:45:02.49
22 Eva Van stratum West Chester Cycling 00:45:45.39
23 Anna Tsahourides C S VELO 00:45:54.40
24 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl cycling 00:47:06.75

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 00:41:11.21
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing 00:42:20.63
3 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 00:52:17.06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with